Apr 01, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Dolores Bright Georgene Cronin A 2 - - 1 - - 62.94 360.00 8.25 Silver Scores
3 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer A 3 - - 2 - - 62.12 355.33 6.19 Silver Scores
9 Suzy Burger Chuck Burger A 4 - - 3 - - 60.42 345.58 4.64 Silver Scores
15 Morrie Kleinplatz Sheldon Kirsch A 7 - - 4 - - 57.87 331.00 1.96 Silver Scores
5 Charles Schiff Steven Winokur C 8 4 2 5 1 1 56.53 323.38 2.41 Silver Scores
16 Stuart Dombey Chris Brewer C 9 5 3 6 2 2 54.63 312.50 1.69 Silver Scores
23 Raj Patil Daniel Schiffer C 11 6 4 7 3 3 54.02 309.00 1.21 Silver Scores
24 Jonathan Fleischmann Phyllis Cohn B - - - 8 4 - 53.98 308.75 0.84 Silver Scores
22 Randy Walker Alfred Varone C - - 5 9 5 4 53.93 308.50 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Joyce Bell Charlotte Miller A - - - 10 - - 53.60 306.58 0.39 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Simmer Richard Menczer B - - - - 6 - 52.27 299.00 0.40 Silver Scores
17 Duaine Benard Marilyn Crane B - - - - 7 - 52.19 298.50 0.34 Silver Scores
19 Walter Goldsmith Brenda Jaffe A - - - - - - 50.96 291.50 Scores
10 Mares Hirchert Charles Hirchert C - - - - - 5 49.62 283.83 0.28 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 48.39 276.79 Scores
6 Anita Green Rita Levin C - - - - - - 47.25 270.29 Scores
4 Constance Jones Cassandra Rodger C - - - - - - 43.28 247.54 Scores
18 Rosemary Sharland Pamela George C - - - - - - 43.01 246.00 Scores
2 Edward Lough Paul Chirgwin C - - - - - - 42.52 243.21 Scores
11 Dennis Ebendick Michael O'Neill C - - - - - - 42.23 241.58 Scores
12 Jane Gardner Susan Marwil C - - - - - - 40.72 232.92 Scores
20 Murray Bloom Gerald Bloom B - - - - - - 40.65 232.50 Scores
14 Barbara Button Lois Booth C - - - - - - 39.95 228.50 Scores
13 Victoria Vallone Marilyn Nathanson B - - - - - - 37.15 212.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Grant Petersen Stuart Petersen B 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.70 381.50 11.00 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Krebs Danny Krebs B 5 2 - 2 2 - 58.74 336.00 3.61 Silver Scores
2 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 6 3 1 3 3 1 58.57 335.00 2.77 Silver Scores
9 Anastasia Tessler Bert Newman A 10 - - 4 - - 54.20 310.00 1.37 Silver Scores
22 Ellen Silverest Lakshmi Vora C - - 6 5/6 4 2 53.50 306.00 0.92 Silver Scores
15 Dennis Carman John Koschik A - - - 5/6 - - 53.50 306.00 0.72 Silver Scores
21 Richard Becher Ruth Metevier A - - - 7 - - 52.36 299.50 0.56 Silver Scores
19 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A - - - 8 - - 52.19 298.50 0.49 Silver Scores
7 William Winokur Jack Shartsis A - - - 9 - - 51.31 293.50 0.43 Silver Scores
17 Harry Jagtiani Frederic Fayle B - - - 10 5 - 51.22 293.00 0.46 Silver Scores
14 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - - - 6 3 50.09 286.50 0.66 Silver Scores
6 R Bloom Michael Kraut C - - - - 7 4 50.00 286.00 0.46 Silver Scores
18 Sandy Birnholtz Jeffrey London C - - - - - - 49.91 285.50 Scores
5 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B - - - - - - 49.56 283.50 Scores
3 Edward White Brenda Fortunate A - - - - - - 49.30 282.00 Scores
23 Steven Jacob Robert Raf B - - - - - - 46.59 266.50 Scores
12 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C - - - - - - 46.24 264.50 Scores
13 Barb Marti Rosemary Bailey C - - - - - - 45.89 262.50 Scores
4 Charles McPeek Suzanne McIlhiny C - - - - - - 45.72 261.50 Scores
11 Ronna Galin Dan Sutherland C - - - - - - 44.06 252.00 Scores
10 Fred Batten Richard Peacock C - - - - - - 41.17 235.50 Scores
16 Jim Masterson Douglas Hauke C - - - - - - 39.95 228.50 Scores
20 Leon Schmelzer Vicki Neiberg B - - - - - - 39.25 224.50 Scores