Apr 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lawrence Samuels Sam Borenstein A 4 - - 3 - - 60.22 422.71 5.13 Silver Scores
6 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B 5 1 - 4 1 - 58.20 408.54 4.02 Silver Scores
3 Robert Heitzman Jr James Sundstrom A 6 - - 5 - - 57.91 406.52 2.88 Silver Scores
10 John Clark John Forbes B 8 2 - 6 2 - 57.55 404.00 3.02 Silver Scores
5 Gruna Selby Irene Poonarian A - - - - - - 50.20 352.40 Scores
8 Nadine Armus Wally Gebara C - - - - 7 3 46.90 329.25 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Marlene Case Lydia Bass B - - - - - - 44.43 311.88 Scores
9 Gerald Goodman Charlotte Davidson A - - - - - - 43.44 304.92 Scores
1 Phillip Weitzman Christine Garner C - - - - - 4 42.34 297.26 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Susan Montgomery Joann Goodspeed C - - - - - - 38.96 273.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Nellissen Phyllis Quinn A 3 - - 1 - - 60.96 427.97 6.83 Silver Scores
5 Wendy Bazelow Julie Cohan A 7 - - 2 - - 57.76 405.49 3.13 Silver Scores
10 Vladimir Oudalov Stanley Weiss B 10 3 - 4 1 - 57.01 400.20 2.26 Silver Scores
9 Rosalind Elk Leonard Helfgott A - - - - - - 50.06 351.40 Scores
7 Martin Singer Saurav Dutta A - - - - - - 49.59 348.12 Scores
6 David Stern Victor Mitrani B - - - - - - 47.61 334.21 Scores
1 Marie Krieger Betsy Eidelsberg C - - - - - - 47.01 330.00 Scores
8 Christine Dugan Lorna Goodrich C - - - - - - 45.25 317.64 Scores
2 Debbie Tzimoulis Linda Connolly B - - - - - - 43.71 306.86 Scores
4 Sara Kober John Marchetti C - - - - - - 40.90 287.13 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Fred Paul Mark Goodman A 1 - - 1 - - 71.37 -6.50 501.00 12.15 Silver Scores
3 Susan Fulton Mani Gupta A 12 - - 8 - - 56.02 393.26 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Nicholas France Burrell Humphreys A - - - 11 - - 53.46 375.30 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs A - - - - - - 51.00 358.03 Scores
8 Kathy Sibi Jamie Silverstein C - - 4 - 5 2 49.16 345.11 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Susan Koster Betty Hough B - - - - - - 43.24 303.55 Scores
2 Phyllis Schreier Toby Baskind B - - - - - - 41.01 287.92 Scores
4 Paul Weiner Toby Weiner C - - - - - - 39.73 278.93 Scores
1 Susan Capeci Richard Nathan C - - - - - - 39.11 274.53 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ron Nelken Dori Byrnes A - - - 5 - - 54.34 381.47 1.19 Silver Scores
3 Lee Ohliger Tod Thorgersen A - - - 6 - - 54.17 380.29 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Ralph Lowenbach Larry Youell B - 4 - 7 2 - 53.27 373.95 1.70 Silver Scores
2 John Dell'osso Dominick D'Ascoli B - 6 - 9 4 - 52.02 365.17 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - 10 - - 52.01 365.08 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Ruth Bernstein Miyoko Boswell A - - - 12 - - 51.60 362.24 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Phil Waxberg Allan Bauer C - - 2 - 5 1 50.57 354.97 1.72 Silver Scores
4 William Levy Thomas Newton Jr C - - - - - - 43.69 306.73 Scores
8 Herb Cohen Suzanne Curtis C - - - - - - 43.30 303.97 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leonard Myers Stephen Cooper A 2 - - 2 - - 61.08 428.76 9.11 Silver Scores
3 Kate Aker Jeff Aker A 11 - - 7 - - 56.94 399.75 1.10 Silver Scores
5 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall A - - - 9 - - 55.17 387.28 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - 10 - - 54.97 385.88 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Richard Morici Silvana Zangri C - - 1 12 3 1 51.96 364.78 2.29 Silver Scores
10 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan B - - - - 4 - 51.20 359.40 0.70 Silver Scores
8 Paul Fried Eli Duttman B - - - - 6 - 47.22 331.47 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Fingerhut Andrea Luckey B - - - - - - 45.71 320.86 Scores
1 Eileen McGrory Joann Krey C - - - - - - 41.38 290.50 Scores
6 Stephanie Austin Joanne Klaus C - - - - - - 39.50 277.27 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Doree Sobel John Hogan Jr A 9 - - 3 - - 57.07 400.60 2.24 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer B - 5 - 8 3 - 53.15 373.14 1.27 Silver Scores
3 Elliot Sternlicht Nancy Garvey A - - - 11 - - 51.76 363.35 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Jian Wang Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 51.20 359.43 Scores
7 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A - - - - - - 50.07 351.52 Scores
4 Daniele Panayotatos Capri O'Hara C - - 3 - 6 2 50.00 350.97 1.29 Silver Scores
1 Penelope Freimark Gloria Fant C - - 5 - 7 3 47.95 336.62 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Stephen Fabian Deborah Fabian B - - - - - - 45.01 315.97 Scores
10 Melissa Stranzl Howard Sloan B - - - - - - 44.73 314.00 Scores
6 Chandu Mehta Subrata Ghosh B - - - - - - 43.80 307.48 Scores