Apr 01, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Bowers John Onstott A 1 - - 1 - - 69.83 320.50 8.02 Silver Scores
1 Jerry Currie Mickey McCall B - 4 - 6 1 - 52.61 241.50 1.34 Silver Scores
7 Carson Arnett Fred Woodruff A - - - - - - 51.09 234.50 Scores
8 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - 3/4 - 48.26 221.50 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Cresap Shirley Todd B - - - - 3/4 - 48.26 221.50 0.57 Silver Scores
5 B J McKee Ernest Gordon Jr A - - - - - - 45.64 209.50 Scores
2 Nancy Salassi Jean Clark C - - - - - 1 44.12 202.50 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones A - - - - - - 41.72 191.50 Scores
6 Kathryn Johnson Margie Montgomery C - - - - - - 36.49 167.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Telly Wells Mary Morton C 2 1 1 1 1 1 60.57 278.00 6.02 Silver Scores
3 J F Lowenstein Jean Talbot A 8 - - 3 - - 55.12 253.00 1.61 Silver Scores
5 Edward Ashworth Jason Holliday B - 2 - 4 2 - 55.01 252.50 2.12 Silver Scores
7 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - 5 - - 54.90 252.00 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Robert Roshto Jan Galey A - - - 6/7 - - 54.14 248.50 0.50 Silver Scores
9 Brenda Starnes Robert Dale A - - - - - - 50.76 233.00 Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B - - - - - - 49.24 226.00 Scores
8 Dixie Miller Shirley Haydel C - - 3 - - - 49.02 225.00 0.95 Silver Scores
6 Betty Jones Caroline Fisher C - - - - - - 33.22 152.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Daryl Fisher Abu Zaman A 3 - - 2 - - 58.28 267.50 4.51 Silver Scores
8 Drew Casen Nanette Noland A 4 - - 3 - - 56.86 261.00 3.38 Silver Scores
7 Jay Segarra Paul Deal A 6 - - 4 - - 55.99 257.00 1.90 Silver Scores
5 Bobbie Chambers Sara Babb A 7 - - 5 - - 55.23 253.50 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A - - - 7 - - 51.96 238.50 0.46 Silver Scores
9 Iype Koshy Joan Van Geffen A - - - - - - 50.87 233.50 Scores
2 Carol Hawley Fred Blosser B - - - - 2 - 50.76 233.00 0.94 Silver Scores
4 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester B - - - - - - 41.94 192.50 Scores
6 Thomas Thomas Charles Coco C - - - - - - 40.09 184.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 5 - - 2 - - 56.21 258.00 2.54 Silver Scores
1 Eleanor Onstott Dee Moses B - 3 - 6/7 3 - 54.14 248.50 1.59 Silver Scores
7 Charlie Robert Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 53.05 243.50 Scores
3 Carole Cordes Craig Cordes A - - - - - - 52.72 242.00 Scores
2 Frances Holcombe Dorothy Norwood C - 5 2 - 4 2 51.20 235.00 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A - - - - - - 45.75 210.00 Scores
4 Cappy McIver Beth Todd B - - - - - - 45.21 207.50 Scores
5 Dana Hastings Todd Lusk A - - - - - - 41.50 190.50 Scores
6 Sue White Jennie Ford C - - - - - - 38.24 175.50 Scores