Apr 03, 2016 - Sunday

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables Based on: 52.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.05 Silver 1 113.00 Rolf SaetreCalgary, AB Hash MohamedCalgary, AB Abdul FakihCalgary, AB Steve LawrenceCalgary, AB
12.79 Silver 2 108.00 Bernie LambertAcme, AB Ray GraceSherwood Park, AB Dan Owen-KeithCalgary, AB Veryl NorquayCalgary, AB
8.39 Silver 3/4 102.00 Frank AyerCalgary, AB Delores HedleyCalgary, AB Elsie JohnsonCalgary, AB Lois DunsmoreEnderby, BC
8.39 Silver 3/4 102.00 Allan SimonCalgary, AB Daniel BertrandCalgary, AB Judith GartaganisCalgary, AB Nicholas GartaganisCalgary, AB
5.68 Silver 5 99.00 Janet GalbraithCalgary, AB Perry KhakharCalgary, AB Ilya KuzkinCalgary, AB Chris GalbraithCalgary, AB
4.87 Silver 6 1 95.00 Glenn LefebvreCalgary, AB Marion PennellCalgary, AB Donna GellatlyCalgary, AB Patricia SlackCalgary, AB
3.58 Silver 2 94.00 Willa DumkaCalgary, AB Gail BewsCalgary, AB Keith MooresCalgary, AB Don DumkaCalgary, AB
2.68 Silver 3 83.00 Lamya AbougoushCalgary, AB Clarende DubyCalgary, AB Tanja HurlbertCalgary, AB Ross MacleanCalgary, AB
2.01 Silver 4 78.00 Fi NadirCalgary, AB Ovidiu BibicCalgary, AB Dave AdelmanCalgary, AB Dick YuenCalgary, AB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
20 Rolf Saetre Hash Mohamed Abdul Fakih Steve Lawrence A 1 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 17.05 Silver
19 Bernie Lambert Ray Grace Dan Owen-Keith Veryl Norquay A 2 - - - - - 0.00 108.00 12.79 Silver
17 Allan Simon Daniel Bertrand Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 102.00 8.39 Silver
16 Frank Ayer Delores Hedley Elsie Johnson Lois Dunsmore A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 102.00 8.39 Silver
7 Janet Galbraith Perry Khakhar Ilya Kuzkin Chris Galbraith A 5 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 5.68 Silver
13 Glenn Lefebvre Marion Pennell Donna Gellatly Patricia Slack X 6 1 - - - - 0.00 95.00 4.87 Silver
4 Willa Dumka Gail Bews Keith Moores Don Dumka X - 2 - - - - 0.00 94.00 3.58 Silver
15 Robert Short Bryant Hawthorne Cindy Cossey Glenn Cossey A - - - - - - 0.00 88.00 1.58 Silver
1 Lamya Abougoush Clarende Duby Tanja Hurlbert Ross Maclean X - 3 - - - - 0.00 83.00 2.68 Silver
18 Doug Mann Crystal Mann Elaine Stewart Susan Julius A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.23 Silver
12 Anne Primeau Charles Liegerot Paula Sisko Carl Lawless A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.05 Silver
9 Fi Nadir Ovidiu Bibic Dave Adelman Dick Yuen X - 4 - - - - 0.00 78.00 2.01 Silver
10 John Gilchrist Ruth Gilchrist John Sharpe Janet Sharpe X - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.05 Silver
14 Jo Peterson Barbara Webster Jim Murphy Chris Murphy X - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.40 Silver
5 Dale Bercov Jean Ward Merle Hickey Jim Berglund A - - - - - - 0.00 -2.00 70.00 1.05 Silver
6 Alex Heron, Jr Walter Brock Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros X - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.05 Silver
8 Gordon Moir Eldon Godfrey Lloyd Godfrey Dave Reid X - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.05 Silver
11 Maged Wafa Avril Karr Bob Wright Olga Wright X - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.05 Silver
3 Caroleigh Houghton Gerry Marchant Dave Armstrong Pat Butler X - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.40 Silver
2 Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros Patrick Murphy Vivian Winestock X - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.70 Silver
21 Christopher Chalcraft David Ho Graham Sadoway Pedro Martinez X - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.70 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results