Apr 01, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Pair/Team - Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables Based on: 29.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.87 Silver 1 1 1 18.00 Marge JonesWausau, WI Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Wayne PetersAppleton, WI
5.90 Silver 2 14.50 Eric McVickarAppleton, WI Steve SlingerRandolph, WI Jan AmaraVenice, FL Christa SlingerRandolph, WI
3.88 Silver 3/4 2/3 2 14.00 Steve FreschlAppleton, WI Sally KempEagle River, WI Michael SwiontekKaukauna, WI Kaye McCardleEagle River, WI
3.88 Silver 3/4 2/3 14.00 Carolyn KuskeAppleton, WI Mollie FreierMarquette, MI David LadingAppleton, WI Sylvia MaddenGreen Bay, WI
2.49 Silver 5 13.50 Michael GabertSturgeon Bay, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Orlaine GabertSturgeon Bay, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
1.64 Silver 6/7 4/5 3/4 13.00 James HydeAppleton, WI Audrey HansmanAppleton, WI James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI
1.64 Silver 6/7 4/5 3/4 13.00 Andy NiverGreen Bay, WI James NikstadWausau, WI Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI James GolzWausau, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • CC
  • DD

Section CC

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Marge Jones Gregg Underheim Carol Konrad Wayne Peters C 1 1 1 1 1 1 75.00 18.00 7.87 Silver
1 Steve Freschl Sally Kemp Michael Swiontek Kaye McCardle C 3/4 2/3 2 2 2 2 58.33 14.00 3.88 Silver
9 Michael Gabert Arthur Flashinski Orlaine Gabert Lee Prellwitz A 5 - - 3 - - 56.25 13.50 2.49 Silver
3 Peter Loken Marjorie Morgan Rochelle Andress Paul Morgan B - - - 4 3 - 52.08 12.50 0.71 Silver
5 Larry Sherkow Kathy Beranek Don Solomon Pat Malmanger B - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
7 Cyann Martin Judith Earl Roman Rommelfanger James Schultz C - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
10 Bill Nelson Jack Herman Jeri Nelson Olga Hocking C - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
2 Carl Zapffe Robert Webster Thomas Young Wayne Larson B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
8 David Raitt Elizabeth Miller Nancy Ogreenc Colleen Roberts A - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
6 James Treadway Gary Vanden Houten Shirley Treadway Sharon Basal C - - - - - - 37.50 9.00