Apr 01, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Michael Hoffmann Susan Jackson A 3 - - 1 - - 64.81 297.50 4.90 Silver Scores
4 Mary Lemmons Judy Hansen X - 5 - 6 2 - 54.79 251.50 1.46 Silver Scores
3 Lance Chamberlain Bill Heyer A - - - 8/9 - - 53.70 246.50 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson X - - - 8/9 4 - 53.70 246.50 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Norrie Thomas James Gabrielson Y - - 4 - 5 2 51.96 238.50 1.02 Silver Scores
7 Ritchie Nyland Robert Roediger X - - - - - - 50.33 231.00 Scores
5 Pamela Rhodes Mary Ryberg Y - - - - - 4 43.90 201.50 0.40 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Person Susan Sanger Y - - - - - - 42.05 193.00 Scores
8 Barbara Gilliland Janet Gonnella Y - - - - - - 41.61 191.00 Scores
10 Carl Hartness Janice Hartness Y - - - - - - 40.09 184.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 John Koch Paolo Ranaldi A 2 - - 2 - - 65.35 299.97 6.53 Silver Scores
8 Colleen Stacey Layne Vinje Y 7 1 1 3 1 1 58.36 267.85 4.17 Silver Scores
4 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 5 - - 57.24 262.74 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Carol Cummings William Cummings A - - - 6/7 - - 55.20 253.35 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Mardi Deml Linda Mills X - - - - 4 - 51.25 235.24 0.70 Silver Scores
1 Reid Shaw Jack Huie Y - - 6 - 6 3 48.61 223.12 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Pushpa Prakash Jean Witz Y - - - - - - 43.90 201.50 Scores
6 Pat Reinardy Maura Nash Y - - - - - - 42.75 196.24 Scores
5 Ann Van Ryn Judith Argue X - - - - - - 41.31 189.62 Scores
3 Betty Salber Alexis Campbell Y - - - - - - 39.54 181.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Richard Ekstrum Warren Nelson A 4 - - 2 - - 62.64 287.50 3.67 Silver Scores
6 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 5 - - 3 - - 60.02 275.50 2.76 Silver Scores
3 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A 6 - - 4 - - 59.04 271.00 2.07 Silver Scores
1 Carole Mataya Arnold Fockler X - 3 - 5 1 - 56.21 258.00 2.35 Silver Scores
8 Adam Gewiss Julie Sirianni Y - 6 3 7 3 1 54.36 249.50 1.36 Silver Scores
7 Del Swanson Gene Brandl X - - - - 6 - 50.65 232.50 0.35 Silver Scores
5 Bonnie Johnson Marjorie Mueller Y - - 5 - - 3 50.44 231.50 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Lavonne Peterson Carolyn Rossie X - - - - - - 44.23 203.00 Scores
2 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson Y - - - - - - 42.16 193.50 Scores
11 Barbara Wijdicks Joanne Lutter Y - - - - - - 38.45 176.50 Scores
4 Kathleen Blackwell Daniel Thompson X - - - - - - 34.86 160.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Michael Cassel II Barry Purrington A 1 - - 1 - - 66.47 305.12 8.71 Silver Scores
7 Leon Blackwell Grant Boadwine X 8 2 - 4 2 - 57.68 264.74 3.13 Silver Scores
11 John Ryder Mary Bolen Y - 4 2 6/7 3 2 55.20 253.35 1.81 Silver Scores
1 Greg Caucutt Genny Rice A - - - 8 - - 52.53 241.12 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Pat Burrows Carol Mahoney A - - - - - - 49.24 226.00 Scores
3 Keith Anderson Mary Anderson X - - - - 5 - 48.69 223.50 0.40 Silver Scores
2 Alice Ernster Catherine Streiff Y - - - - - 4 48.31 221.74 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Mary Boyum Mary Lent Y - - - - - - 46.99 215.70 Scores
6 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger X - - - - - - 43.30 198.74 Scores
8 Marlene Kelley Kathleen Johnson Y - - - - - - 41.03 188.35 Scores
9 Allan Breidinger Janice Breidinger Y - - - - - - 37.42 171.74 Scores