Mar 31, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.62 Gold 1 98.00 R ShenkinWest Chester, PA Susan ShenkinWest Chester, PA Karen PollakExton, PA Eileen SandstromChester Springs, PA
4.97 Gold 2 90.00 Linda SzilagyiGeorgetown, DE Peter WiseGeorgetown, DE Francis BizzocoDagsboro, DE Janelle GmitterLewes, DE
3.72 Gold 3 1 1 89.00 Jean Le VitoCentre Square, PA Christine SgroPhoenixville, PA Kenneth MertzFrazer, PA Priscilla O'ConnorDoylestown, PA
2.79 Gold 4 2 2 87.00 Nancy FergusonHockessin, DE Karin SchwenkDowningtown, PA Judith CroninWilmington, DE Jerry GoodmanGarnet Valley, PA
2.21 Gold 5 3 3 85.00 Susan KennedyYork, PA Barrie CallahanDover, PA Robert FelixDillsburg, PA Malin CastronuovoYork, PA
1.89 Gold 6 4 82.00 Dean DabrowskiWaretown, NJ Joseph MessinaWaretown, NJ Patricia HeimlichBrant Beach, NJ James HeimlichBrant Beach, NJ
1.66 Gold 7 80.00 Joyce LevinLansdale, PA Diane LapatFeasterville, PA Benson NotgarnieWarwick, PA James WatersDoylestown, PA
1.22 Red 5/6 4 77.00 Belle MillerHarleysville, PA Jim MillerHarleysville, PA Marian BresciaNewtown, PA Maribeth FrymanLanghorne, PA
1.22 Red 5/6 77.00 James MarinoNewtown, PA Kathleen MarinoNewtown, PA Nancy ParkeColmar, PA Susan BaileyLansdale, PA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
26 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin Karen Pollak Eileen Sandstrom 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 6.62 Gold
17 Linda Szilagyi Peter Wise Francis Bizzoco Janelle Gmitter 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 4.97 Gold
16 Jean Le Vito Christine Sgro Kenneth Mertz Priscilla O'Connor 2 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 89.00 3.72 Gold
15 Nancy Ferguson Karin Schwenk Judith Cronin Jerry Goodman 2 4 2 2 - - - 0.00 87.00 2.79 Gold
8 Susan Kennedy Barrie Callahan Robert Felix Malin Castronuovo 2 5 3 3 - - - 0.00 85.00 2.21 Gold
3 Dean Dabrowski Joseph Messina Patricia Heimlich James Heimlich 3 6 4 - - - - 0.00 82.00 1.89 Gold
21 Joyce Levin Diane Lapat Benson Notgarnie James Waters 7 7 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.66 Gold
4 Sandy Tilney Andrew Rosenberg Maryland Wanck Nick Wanck 7 - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.76 Red
7 Jane Beck Teresa Young Jill Itzkovitz Thomas Tully 7 - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.95 Red
23 James Marino Kathleen Marino Nancy Parke Susan Bailey 3 - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.22 Red
11 Belle Miller Jim Miller Marian Brescia Maribeth Fryman 2 - 5/6 4 - - - 0.00 77.00 1.22 Red
6 Sylvia Winters Carol Kaufman Arleen Goldman Joan Vrba 7 - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.95 Red
13 Rosalie Saccone Vincent Saccone Diana Beaver Leida Milazzo 2 - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.76 Red
9 Fred Long Kasey Long Eva Train John Ferranti 7 - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.76 Red
5 Myra Rosenberg Prem Premakumar Judith Repp Cheryl Stark Abrams 2 - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.57 Red
2 Barbara Gifford Phyllis Kucharczuk Peggy Covatta Yaeko Perera 2 - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.57 Red
24 Jacqueline Granite Janice Leuenberger Ellen Goldsmith Alexis Peffer 2 - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.57 Red
20 Carol Niebler Mary Reilly Judy Retchin Julie Marquette 2 - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.57 Red
10 Maxine Dubin Bernard Dubin Alan Cushner Nina Cushner 3 - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.57 Red
25 Peri Namerow Vaishali Jategaonkar Cherry Liloia Howard Wachtel 7 - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.57 Red
18 Doug Chaney Philip Presby Lise Gerhard C. Harold Cohn 7 - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.29 Red
22 L Irish Murphy Paul Boeggeman John Early Barry Daubenspeck 2 - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.57 Red
19 Philip Hoch Richard Bindelglass Marcia Fischer Sherry Lieb 3 - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.38 Red
12 Lynn Gonchar Ellen Preece Lois DeGennaro Mary Thurman 7 - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
14 Ellen Berkowitz Robbee Perlman Deborah Mangel Rosalyn Begelman 3 - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.19 Red
1 Greg Smith Bill Kutrzyba Lynda Schoeninger Freda Witmer 7 - - - - - - 0.00 33.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results