Mar 30, 2016 - Wednesday

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.20 Red 1 1 55.00 Dennis SchwanzAlexandria, VA Susan MiskuraAlexandria, VA Jay CherlowArlington, VA Adam GannArlington, VA
2.40 Red 2 2 51.00 Dennis WickGreencastle, PA Patricia AndrewsLumberville, PA Daniel PutnamBerkeley Spgs, WV John NimitzCharles Town, WV
1.58 Red 3/4 47.00 Arlyne ShockmanPhiladelphia, PA Kevin O'BrienArlington, VA George SubtSouthampton, NJ Peter KyperWest Chester, PA
1.58 Red 3/4 47.00 Frederick Alger IIIPalm Beach, FL Ingrid Wheeler Glenn MilgrimForest Hills, NY Barry RigalNew York, NY
1.44 Red 3 46.00 David CoxRandolph, NJ Betty CoxRandolph, NJ Elizabeth VonRiesenfelderManchester, VT Anne PriebeWilmington, DE
1.92 Red 1 39.00 Ralph CroskeyJacksonville, FL Edward KungPhiladelphia, PA Janet JohnsonPhiladelphia, PA Linda Sargent-PizagnoNorthfield, NJ

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Jay Cherlow Adam Gann B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 55.00 3.20 Red
5 Dennis Wick Patricia Andrews Daniel Putnam John Nimitz B 2 2 - - - - 0.00 51.00 2.40 Red
9 Frederick Alger III Ingrid Wheeler Glenn Milgrim Barry Rigal A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.58 Red
7 Arlyne Shockman Kevin O'Brien George Subt Peter Kyper A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.58 Red
10 David Cox Betty Cox Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder Anne Priebe B - 3 - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.44 Red
11 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Ed Bissell Anthony Aukstikalnis A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.75 Red
3 Jay Apfelbaum April Apfelbaum Thomas Grabowski Marie Grabowski A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.75 Red
8 Ralph Croskey Edward Kung Janet Johnson Linda Sargent-Pizagno C - - 1 - - - 0.00 39.00 1.92 Red
2 Herbert Chalek Kathleen Chalek Joseph Brown Jean Brown B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
4 Rosalie Saccone Vincent Saccone Rhoda Zdravecky George Zdravecky C - - - - - - 0.00 17.00
6 William Shriver Thomas George Marjorie Winder Sue Pierce C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results