Mar 30, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman A 2 - - 1 - - 187.26 65.02 180.00 367.26 18.71 Gold Scores
1 Alexander Salpeter Leonard Helfgott X 5 4 - 2 1 - 171.86 59.67 158.00 329.86 8.31 Gold Scores
5 Marcia Goldstein Zeke Letellier A 6 - - 4 - - 162.72 56.50 167.00 329.72 7.13 Gold Scores
7 Alexander Allen Martin Rabinowitz A 8 - - 5 - - 151.46 52.59 175.00 326.46 5.54 Gold Scores
2 Philip Greco Scott Brown Y - 6 2 - 4 1 143.58 49.85 154.50 298.08 3.34 Gold Scores
4 C Pfeifer Mark Blanchard X - - - - 3 - 146.22 50.77 147.50 293.72 1.04 Red Scores
6 Phyllis Felser Mary Jo Chiesa X - - - - - - 113.76 39.50 172.00 285.76 2.19 Gold Scores
8 Sheila Goodman Evette Mittin Y - - - - - - 122.06 42.38 131.50 253.56 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Diane Carroll Estelle Ronderos X 4 3 - 2 2 - 162.18 56.31 170.00 332.18 10.52 Gold Scores
3 Craig Robinson Douglas Dye A - - - 4 - - 155.84 54.11 166.50 322.34 1.96 Red Scores
4 Joanne Yurchak Sandy Bowers X - - - - - - 145.94 50.67 150.50 296.44 Scores
5 Gerald Korn Lois Stuart A - - - - - - 128.94 44.77 158.50 287.44 Scores
7 Raymond Raskin Kenneth Chatzinoff A - - - - - - 126.74 44.01 153.00 279.74 Scores
8 John Schwartz Thomas Kriz X - - - - - - 137.68 47.81 138.50 276.18 Scores
1 Barbara Rhoades Spencer Kiernan X - - - - - - 120.94 41.99 149.00 269.94 Scores
2 Layne Onufer Rochelle Cohen Y - - - - - - 126.05 43.77 124.50 250.55 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A 7 - - - - - 139.68 48.50 189.00 328.68 6.24 Gold Scores
1 Everett Young Bobbie Gomer A - - - 6 - - 148.26 51.48 159.50 307.76 1.26 Red Scores
4 Valerie Barber David Kresge A - - - 3 - - 165.86 57.59 139.00 304.86 1.90 Red Scores
3 Leonard Ellis Paula Varrassi X - 5 - - 2 - 147.92 51.36 156.50 304.42 3.90 Gold Scores
7 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 127.26 44.19 167.00 294.26 0.76 Red Scores
2 John Blackwell Carole Grob X - - - - - - 131.52 45.67 144.00 275.52 Scores
8 Marilyn Painter Joan Pfeifer Y - - 3 - - - 114.48 39.75 154.00 268.48 2.10 Gold Scores
6 Phyllis Kucharczuk Peggy Covatta Y - - - - - 2 130.08 45.17 125.50 255.58 0.86 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 R David Walker Mark Henderson X 1 1 - 1 1 - 192.32 66.78 192.50 384.82 24.94 Gold Scores
6 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall Y 3 2 1 5 4 1 154.94 53.80 195.00 349.94 14.03 Gold Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Nancy Chorpita A - - - - - - 137.52 47.75 182.00 319.52 1.33 Red Scores
5 Joseph Decolli Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - 6 - - 147.54 51.23 149.50 297.04 0.63 Red Scores
1 Suzi Steffenhagen Robert Keeney X - - - 3 3 - 156.54 54.35 131.50 288.04 1.90 Red Scores
2 C. Donald McLean Bettie McLean A - - - - - - 142.08 49.33 141.50 283.58 Scores
4 William Haas Stephen Horwitz X - - - - - - 129.28 44.89 151.00 280.28 Scores
8 Edward Alcoff Deborah August Y - - - - - - 138.72 48.17 118.50 257.22 Scores