Mar 29, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Roberta Steinberg Len Saffren 1 6 5 2 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 94.36 183.36 1.90 Gold Scores
8 Robert Hatton James Hart 1 7 6 3 1/2 1 1 99.00 58.93 83.29 182.29 1.67 Gold Scores
5 John Flanagan Joan Flanagan 7 10/11 - - 1/2 - - 99.00 58.93 81.00 180.00 1.24 Gold Scores
6 Carl Ziegler Nancy Machusick 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 89.79 169.79 0.56 Red Scores
3 Lee Ernst Doug Chaney 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 76.50 167.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Dean Dabrowski Joseph Messina 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 73.50 158.50 Scores
2 Judith Spruance Joanne Bahr 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 79.21 157.21 Scores
1 Alan Cushner Nina Cushner 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 72.50 150.00 Scores
7 Charlotte Cogan Ina Greenspan 3 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 85.04 142.54 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Robbee Perlman Ellen Berkowitz 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 88.50 198.00 5.00 Gold Scores
5 Jane Beck Teresa Young 7 8 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 91.00 181.50 1.48 Gold Scores
8 Jerry Goodman Judith Cronin 1 - - - - - 1 78.00 46.43 101.50 179.50 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bob Meyer Ellen Meyer 7 - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 87.50 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood 3 - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 92.50 175.00 1.46 Red Scores
3 Florence Marcus Scott Brown 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 89.50 171.00 Scores
2 James Marino Kathleen Marino 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 93.50 170.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Fred Long Kasey Long 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 61.50 147.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Susan Tandlmayer Jane Marfizo 1 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 61.00 121.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Nancy Ferguson Karin Schwenk 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 107.00 63.69 89.50 196.50 3.75 Gold Scores
10 Yaeko Perera Barbara Gifford 3 5 4 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 91.50 185.50 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tzina Weinberg Jean Roberts 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 86.50 179.50 1.31 Red Scores
9 Peri Namerow Alexander Salpeter 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 83.00 172.50 0.54 Red Scores
8 Peggy Covatta Phyllis Kucharczuk 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 82.50 168.50 Scores
1 David Hallman Carole Bishop 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 83.50 165.50 Scores
3 Diane Lapat Joyce Levin 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 78.50 163.50 Scores
4 Randee Braslow John Barton III 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 83.50 156.00 Scores
6 Brenda Vogel Catherine Conaway 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 74.50 151.50 Scores
7 Richard Weissmann Mary Reilly 3 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 94.71 148.71 0.59 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Patricia Heimlich James Heimlich 3 1 1 - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 101.14 201.64 6.66 Gold Scores
3 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish 7 4 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 109.00 193.00 2.81 Gold Scores
5 Joan Beyer Eileen Zakuto 7 9 - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 86.21 181.21 1.33 Gold Scores
8 Myrna Shervin Frederick Holdsworth 7 10/11 - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 86.50 180.00 1.16 Gold Scores
6 Beth Menges Virginia Bates 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 73.57 174.57 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Virginia Woodbury Nancy Parke 3 - - - - 3 - 89.00 52.98 77.21 166.21 0.56 Red Scores
2 Patricia Latshaw Jean Pryzbylkowski 1 - - - - - 1 68.00 40.48 96.00 164.00 1.53 Red Scores
7 Diana Beaver Leida Milazzo 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 85.79 154.79 Scores
10 Dee Lancaster Patricia Edwards 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 62.93 143.93 Scores
4 Fran Hofherr Anne Pelak 1 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 64.50 123.50 Scores