Apr 02, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Robert Fegan Joanne Fegan B 2 - - 2 - - 60.56 218.00 2.07 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Ellis Sokoloff Vicky Sokoloff B 8 - - 4 - - 53.80 193.67 1.03 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Scott Lutrey Pamela Schaffer C 9 5 - 5 2 - 53.67 193.20 1.41 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Arup Mukherjee Bagisa Mukherjee C 13 9 - 6 3 - 51.85 186.67 1.01 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Donald Smith Pat Kibler D 14 10 4 7 4 1 51.16 184.17 1.09 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Janelle Gmitter Francis Bizzoco C 15 11 - - 5 - 50.94 183.40 0.40 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Janet Johnson Edward Kung C - - - - - - 49.18 177.03 K - 1 - E/W Scores
8 John Barton IV John Barton III D - - - - - 2 46.97 169.10 0.76 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Arthur Van Blerkom George Moehringer C - - - - - - 45.74 164.67 K - 5 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Gary Hillenbrand Peter Stoyanov B 3 - - 1 - - 58.86 211.90 2.95 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Carol Niebler Mary Reilly D 12 8 3 7 6 3 51.94 186.97 0.70 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Myrna Shervin Frederick Holdsworth D 17 13 6 - - - 49.86 179.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Miller Lynn Ackerman C - - - - - - 49.53 178.30 J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Alexander Salpeter Perry Mitchell D - - 7 - - - 49.33 177.60 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 John Schwartz Jane Havighurst B - - - - - - 48.56 174.83 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Yoder Carl Ziegler D - - - - - - 47.18 169.83 J - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Lee Ernst Doug Chaney D - - - - - - 41.76 150.33 J - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Prem Premakumar Elaine Dee D - - - - - - 39.12 140.83 J - 8 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Christian Jolly Ruth Dembowski C 1 1 - 1 1 - 61.08 219.90 2.95 Gold J - 6 - N/S Scores
5 David Charleston Stephen Fama B 6 - - 3 - - 54.85 197.47 1.48 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff C - 14 - - - - 49.71 178.97 J - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Arnold Kritz Patricia Andrews B - - - - - - 47.75 171.90 J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Midori Wakabayashi Suresh Jain D - - - - - - 43.53 156.70 J - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes C - - - - - - 43.44 156.37 J - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Joyce Levin Eileen Zakuto D - - - - - - 43.04 154.96 J - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Pam Mills Patricia Wilcha D - - - - - - 42.44 152.80 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder Anne Priebe C 4 2 - 2 1 - 56.54 203.53 2.10 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Claire Rolin Alison Shoemaker D 5 3 1 3 2 1 55.98 201.53 1.48 Gold|Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Teresa Chek Michael Lo D 7 4 2 4 3 2 54.48 196.13 1.05 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Blanchard J Alan Bricker C 10 6 - 5 4 - 53.22 191.60 0.74 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Sargent-Pizagno Ralph Croskey C 11 7 - 6 5 - 52.11 187.60 0.49 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
8 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein D 16 12 5 - - 4 50.58 182.09 0.49 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Julie Arbit Doris Needham C - - - - - - 49.50 178.20 K - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Tully Tom Denny B - - - - - - 41.47 149.30 K - 5 - N/S Scores