Apr 01, 2016 - Friday

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Barry Gorski Bill Parks A 5 - - 2 - - 57.52 264.00 2.96 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson Y 7/8 4 1 3/4 2 1 54.79 251.50 1.80 Gold|Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Craig Robinson Elaine Landow A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 54.79 251.50 1.80 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Anne Taylor Robert Taylor X 16 7 - - - - 51.09 234.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Popper Adam Gann A - - - - - - 49.89 229.00 I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jacquelyn Williams Bruce Williams Y - 9 5 - - - 49.56 227.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Scott Brown Philip Greco Y - 10 6 - - - 49.13 225.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Neeta Mone Julian Heicklen A - - - - - - 48.58 223.00 I - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 42.70 196.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Mark Laken Joseph Trapani A 4 - - 3 - - 58.17 267.00 2.12 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Jeremy Xu Fred Gillespie X 6 3 - 4 2 - 56.32 258.50 1.53 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A 12 - - 6 - - 52.40 240.50 0.71 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Bojar Marty Seligman A 15 - - 7 - - 51.31 235.50 0.60 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Sheldon Per Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 49.35 226.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 45.97 211.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Arnold Kritz Patricia Andrews X - - - - - - 44.99 206.50 H - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Dawn Travis Rosalie Evans Y - - - - - - 44.01 202.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Bill Gottschall Joseph Keim Y - - - - - - 39.43 181.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Barbara Rhoades Cindy Rowland X 3 2 - 1 1 - 59.04 271.00 4.23 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff Y 9 5 2 5 3 2 54.14 248.50 1.15 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Meyer Kotkin William Ravreby A 11 - - 6 - - 53.49 245.50 0.71 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A 13 - - 7 - - 52.18 239.50 0.60 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Blanchard A William Schmidt Y 14 6 3 8 4 3 51.74 237.50 0.81 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A - - - - - - 49.46 227.00 H - 5 - E/W Scores
1 John Schwartz Thomas Kriz X - - - - - - 44.88 206.00 H - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Tom Denny Nancy Ferguson Y - - - - - - 44.66 205.00 H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 John Turner Linda Smith X - - - - - - 42.48 195.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Elaine Watters James Watters Y - - - - - - 39.87 183.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 William Pettis David Hoffner A 1 - - 1 - - 69.17 317.50 4.23 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Vilas Godbole April Uhlenburg X 2 1 - 2 1 - 60.68 278.50 2.96 Gold I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon A 10 - - 5 - - 53.70 246.50 0.85 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 17/18 - - 8/9 - - 50.22 230.50 0.50 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Frean David Parsons Y 17/18 8 4 8/9 3 1 50.22 230.50 1.40 Gold I - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Kenneth Chatzinoff Raymond Raskin A 19 - - - - - 50.11 230.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Howard Halpern Amy Ross-Payne X - 11 - - 4 - 46.62 214.00 0.77 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Arup Mukherjee Gary Hillenbrand Y - - 7 - - 2 46.19 212.00 0.98 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Elaine Weintraub Joan Warren Y - - - - - - 41.61 191.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jon Manerchia Judy Robbins Y - - - - - - 39.54 181.50 I - 10 - N/S Scores