Apr 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Open Grassroots Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Barry Gorski Albert Bingaman Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 58.17 226.87 5.74 Silver Scores
13 Frances Abramson Jane Segal A 4 - - 2 - - 57.96 226.06 4.31 Silver Scores
10 Fredric Weiner Saul Blum B - 4 - 3 1 - 54.93 214.24 1.90 Silver Scores
3 Ken Cohen Neal Satten A - - - 4 - - 54.37 212.04 1.33 Silver Scores
2 Sheila Seidner Jeffrey Gardner C - 5 2 5 2 1 54.27 211.66 1.61 Silver Scores
5 Rich Rothwarf Marilyn Reedinger A - - - 6 - - 53.78 209.74 0.63 Silver Scores
14 Amy Ross-Payne Howard Halpern B - - - - 3 - 52.25 203.77 0.90 Silver Scores
15 Donna Morgen Alvaro Ronderos A - - - - - - 51.90 202.40 Scores
12 Carol Elfant Dilip Udeshi B - - - - 4 - 51.53 200.96 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Kenneth Chatzinoff Raymond Raskin A - - - - - - 51.22 199.77 Scores
7 Edward Alcoff Deborah August B - - - - - - 51.18 199.60 Scores
11 R David Walker Mark Henderson A - - - - - - 50.01 195.04 Scores
6 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Arlyne Shockman B - - - - - - 44.37 173.04 Scores
1 Rhoda Grossman Sandy Cherry B - - - - - - 41.45 161.67 Scores
4 Elaine Weintraub Joan Warren B - - - - - - 37.30 145.46 Scores
8 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein C - - - - - - 35.78 139.54 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Apfelbaum Richard Popper A 1 - - 1 - - 64.42 251.23 10.21 Silver Scores
12 Alan Kosansky Michael Salton B 2 1 - 2 1 - 58.47 228.04 7.66 Silver Scores
13 Bill Parks Richard Morgen A 5 - - 3 - - 56.64 220.90 3.23 Silver Scores
8 Stephen Vineberg Susan Vineberg C 6 2 1 4 2 1 56.22 219.26 2.84 Silver Scores
5 Edie McAlpin Dale Dye A 7 - - 5 - - 55.41 216.10 1.82 Silver Scores
7 Peter Stoyanov Gary Hillenbrand B 8 3 - 6 3 - 55.03 214.63 2.13 Silver Scores
1 Peter Kyper Gerald Korn A - - - - - - 52.55 204.94 Scores
4 Claude Weems Tyrone Davis B - 6 - - 4 - 52.32 204.04 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Everett Young George Krizel A - - - - - - 47.12 183.76 Scores
2 Edward Kung Janet Johnson C - - 3 - - 2 46.66 181.96 1.20 Silver Scores
15 James Atkinson James Koss C - - - - - - 45.37 176.96 Scores
6 Melisa Cooper Christina Valente C - - - - - - 45.34 176.83 Scores
10 Steve White David Sloane B - - - - - - 43.32 168.96 Scores
14 Tzina Weinberg Jean Roberts C - - - - - - 42.75 166.73 Scores
16 Kurt Engleman J Mark Donovan C - - - - - - 41.88 163.34 Scores
11 Arnold Selig John Oehrle A - - - - - - 37.43 145.96 Scores