Apr 30, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 100.00 Michael CurleyGrand Rapids, MI Robert VartyGrand Rapids, MI John Molt JrGrand Rapids, MI Joanne MoltGrand Rapids, MI
5.89 Silver 2/4 90.00 Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Larry SimonHastings, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI
5.89 Silver 2/4 90.00 Paul ChristTraverse City, MI Lynn LarsonTraverse City, MI Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI
5.89 Silver 2/4 90.00 Dave FredInterlochen, MI Patty FredInterlochen, MI Richard VatterCadillac, MI Jo Anne VatterCadillac, MI
3.39 Silver 5 89.00 Robert KortenFrankfort, MI Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Jim FatkaGreenville, MI
2.91 Silver 6 88.00 Beth ArmstrongKalamazoo, MI Robert TrenaryMendon, MI Marian GilbertKalamazoo, MI Allen SchwenkPortage, MI
4.46 Silver 7 1 87.00 Richard YountSpring Lake, MI Joyce DowningMuskegon, MI Renee ShuntaGrand Haven, MI Cameron ShuntaGrand Haven, MI
3.35 Silver 2 1 84.00 Sharron MylerAda, MI Karen CorneliusGrand Rapids, MI Barbara WardropRockford, MI John KunnenGrand Rapids, MI Julianne BoggianoGrand Rapids, MI
2.51 Silver 3 80.00 Jeffrey OrwinPortage, MI Glenn TerborgPortage, MI Grace TerborgPortage, MI William KelserKalamazoo, MI
1.88 Silver 4 2 70.00 Tip ConradColumbus, OH Francyne EdwardsGrand Rapids, MI Barbara McQuiggGrand Rapids, MI Richard McQuiggGrand Rapids, MI
1.38 Silver 5/6 69.00 Donald SchenkLansing, MI Jim KoerberLansing, MI Sally SpalsburyBath, MI Sue BerryBath, MI
1.38 Silver 5/6 69.00 Donald WickstraHamilton, MI Colette BeckmanHolland, MI Hester WickstraHolland, MI Susan MatthewsHolland, MI
1.40 Silver 3 59.00 Fleming PruittGrand Rapids, MI Linda PfrommerGrand Rapids, MI Sheryl LivingstonGrand Rapids, MI Tina SprichGrand Rapids, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Michael Curley Robert Varty John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A 1 - - - - - 0.00 100.00 10.18 Silver
27 Dave Fred Patty Fred Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A 2/4 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 5.89 Silver
18 Walter Casper Larry Simon Catherine Gay William Northrop A 2/4 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 5.89 Silver
21 Paul Christ Lynn Larson Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 2/4 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 5.89 Silver
6 Robert Korten Robert Houtrow Jonathan Fleischmann Jim Fatka A 5 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 3.39 Silver
22 Beth Armstrong Robert Trenary Marian Gilbert Allen Schwenk A 6 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 2.91 Silver
7 Richard Yount Joyce Downing Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta B 7 1 - - - - 0.00 87.00 4.46 Silver
26 Sharron Myler Karen Cornelius Barbara Wardrop John Kunnen Julianne Boggiano C - 2 1 - - - 0.00 84.00 3.35 Silver
17 Jeffrey Orwin Glenn Terborg Grace Terborg William Kelser B - 3 - - - - 0.00 80.00 2.51 Silver
24 Suzanne Boruta Joseph Manhart Duane Little Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.04 Silver
8 Ben Broughton Gerald Nehra Yvonne Conroy Scott Roland A - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.78 Silver
19 Tip Conrad Francyne Edwards Barbara McQuigg Richard McQuigg C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 70.00 1.88 Silver
25 Donald Wickstra Colette Beckman Hester Wickstra Susan Matthews B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.38 Silver
2 Donald Schenk Jim Koerber Sally Spalsbury Sue Berry B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.38 Silver
9 Donald Power Karen Allen Dee Miller Cristi Nelson B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.91 Silver
1 Holly Harrington Anne Grandstaff Radka Demarest Barbara Harris B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
14 Linda Hill Diane Schafer Alice Hill Richard Hill B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.04 Silver
3 Orrin Parmelee Joan Young Darryl Harrison Joanne Fiedler A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
23 Jim Stokes Bert Newman David Whitehouse John Koschik A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.78 Silver
11 Michael Castagna Glenna Castagna Judy Morris Jeanne Hines B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.52 Silver
4 Edward Spaans Arlea Conklin Karen Stevenson Betty Wierenga B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.91 Silver
15 Fleming Pruitt Linda Pfrommer Sheryl Livingston Tina Sprich C - - 3 - - - 0.00 59.00 1.40 Silver
20 Chelane Priller Elma Sterk Charlotte Tetzlaff Julia Cortright C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.65 Silver
13 Tom Dandridge Dixie Leggett Carol Cline Gary Camp C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.65 Silver
10 Ted Press Lyle Brockway Anna Mead Diane Hoekstra C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.52 Silver
16 Michael Fichtner Marjorie McKee James Schlage Diane Krueger C - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.52 Silver
5 Dora Weir Diane Allman Billie Hayward Emily Subers C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results