Apr 02, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rosemary Kelley Donna McBride A 2 - - 1 - - 63.57 291.77 6.53 Silver Scores
1 Marilyn Arnold David Johnson Jr B 5 3 - 2 1 - 58.66 269.26 2.76 Silver Scores
9 Forrest Gray Diane Olson A - - - 3 - - 53.02 243.34 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Annette Ruth Suzann Patterson C - - 2 4 2 1 52.48 240.87 1.54 Silver Scores
12 Chip Franck Nell Morgan A - - - 5 - - 49.59 227.63 0.50 Silver Scores
10 John Taylor Sue Gerard B - - - - 3 - 47.64 218.67 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Timothy Roberts Janina Kuzma C - - - - 4 2 45.31 207.98 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Norma Murray Joan Crowell B - - - - - - 45.21 207.51 Scores
6 Stephanie Stevens Homer Stevens B - - - - - - 44.36 203.63 Scores
7 Dorthy Rippstein Ralph Sturgis B - - - - - - 40.01 183.63 Scores
2 Jo Ann Robertson Penny Smith C - - - - - - 39.63 181.88 Scores
4 June Reimer Jan Wingate C - - - - - - 37.54 172.31 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Wright Barnebey Richard Hamm B 6 4 - 1 1 - 57.37 263.33 2.52 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Trudeau Bill McCarty B 7 5 - 2 2 - 57.32 263.12 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Everette Lewis Wayne Rauschuber A 8 - - 3 - - 56.49 259.29 1.26 Silver Scores
1 Deborah Brookins Tommy Splittgerber A - - - 4 - - 56.47 259.20 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Wright Patsy Rogers B - - - 5 3 - 54.59 250.56 0.72 Silver Scores
9 C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - - - - 52.19 239.53 Scores
7 Neal Perlman Marcie Perlman B - - - - - - 49.91 229.09 Scores
11 Priya Sharma Ann Perry C - - 4 - - 1 48.29 221.65 0.86 Silver Scores
2 William Norvell Sisir Sharma C - - - - - - 47.76 219.20 Scores
8 Linda Medina Lawrence Caplan C - - - - - - 47.43 217.70 Scores
6 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - - - - - - 43.98 201.85 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sheryleen Grothus Richard Curtin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.69 306.11 8.71 Silver Scores
7 Eddy Rice Verle Rice B 3 2 - 2 2 - 63.29 290.48 4.90 Silver Scores
3 Patty Hinze Greg Hinze A 4 - - 3 - - 59.96 275.20 3.67 Silver Scores
5 Jeri Tribo Fran Vanecko B - - - 4 3 - 55.45 254.52 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Horatio Aldredge Jacquelyn Aldredge C - - 1 - 4 1 52.96 243.07 2.05 Silver Scores
8 Carol Zuclich Joseph Zuclich C - - 3 - - - 49.62 227.74 1.15 Silver Scores
11 Bob Otis Tessa Bodnar B - - - - - - 49.24 225.99 Scores
4 Linda Cole Gene Cole B - - - - - - 46.23 212.20 Scores
6 Anyemarie Weaver Janice Fletcher B - - - - - - 45.15 207.26 Scores
2 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - - - - - - 42.73 196.12 Scores
9 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A - - - - - - 40.47 185.74 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerrold Harrington Kendall Early B - 6 - 1 1 - 55.75 255.87 2.41 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Deberry Marian Gindler B - - - 2 2 - 55.13 253.03 1.69 Silver Scores
9 Janise Saul Gene Gammill A - - - 3 - - 53.78 246.83 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Jane Collins Bonnie Dennis B - - - 4 3 - 52.95 243.02 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Frank Schwakhofer Marlene Clausen B - - - - 4 - 48.46 222.41 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Don Mahoney Diana Drenner C - - 5 - - 1 47.89 219.83 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Eugene Lux David Ewing B - - - - - - 47.44 217.76 Scores
1 Charles Loeffler Linda Reichenau C - - - - - - 43.52 199.76 Scores
2 Joy Bradford Gerald Irion C - - - - - - 42.83 196.60 Scores
10 James Fisk Orpha Sears B - - - - - - 42.81 196.48 Scores
11 Patricia Ann Jackson Donald Jackson B - - - - - - 37.69 172.98 Scores