Apr 01, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening Dual Scored Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A 1 - - 1 - - 70.68 254.43 7.10 Silver Scores
3 Ken Bloom Haven Sharaf A 2 - - 2 - - 63.44 228.40 5.33 Silver Scores
9 Reid Barton Emily Shen B 7 2 - 3 1 - 60.47 217.70 3.62 Silver Scores
6 Gloria McDevitt Elizabeth Gompels A - - - 4 - - 56.81 204.53 1.24 Silver Scores
11 William Shaffer Jean Shaffer A - - - 5 - - 56.73 204.23 1.73 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Briggs James Osten A - - - 7 - - 54.93 197.73 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Burt Robert Howard A - - - 8 - - 53.52 192.67 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Timothy Hill Stewart Rubenstein A - - - - - - 50.47 181.70 Scores
7 James Hickey Gordon Lane C - - 5 - 5 3 50.13 180.47 1.37 Silver Scores
10 Bart Bussink Simon Zimmerman B - - - - 6 - 45.88 165.15 1.02 Silver Scores
8 Tom Seder Steven Diamond B - - - - - - 43.31 155.93 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ashok Rao JiTu Nathwani B - 4 - - 2 - 52.94 190.57 1.73 Silver Scores
6 Mark Throop Eric Throop B - - - - 3 - 51.94 186.97 0.93 Silver Scores
1 Lotika Paintal Ronnie Fuchs C - - 3 - 4 1 50.43 181.54 0.98 Silver Scores
4 Ulla Winkler Joyce Leary C - - 4 - 5 2 50.14 180.52 0.74 Silver Scores
3 Fiorella Triaca Samuel Hunt C - - - - 6 - 46.89 168.80 0.74 Silver Scores
7 Susan Roome Robert Gaudet B - - - - - - 44.51 160.23 1.37 Silver Scores
9 Roberta Francis Eileen Mandell C - - - - - - 43.99 158.37 3.62 Silver Scores
2 Nathalie Tabor Trey Hyer C - - - - - - 43.22 155.60 1.73 Silver Scores
10 Joseph Charnock Lena Sundgren B - - - - - - 37.59 135.33 1.02 Silver Scores
5 Carol Shaw Roslyn Wennett C - - - - - - 36.33 130.80 Scores
8 Lynn Duncan John Flynn B - - - - - - 35.48 127.73 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Paul Durda Henry Shulman C - 3 1 6 2 1 55.02 198.07 3.62 Silver Scores
6 Darryl Tremelling Frederick Engstrom C - 5 2 - 3 2 52.55 189.17 6.25 Silver Scores
2 Marguerite Levin David Levin B - 6 - - 4 - 52.00 187.20 3.62 Silver Scores
5 Roger Zessis Frank Jenkins C - - - - - - 45.19 162.70 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Abraham Fisher David Hogan B - - - - - - 44.17 159.00 Scores
7 Constance Brown Frederick Brown C - - - - - - 42.73 153.81 Scores
10 Ronald Filosa M Barbara Perry C - - - - - - 41.22 148.40 Scores
3 James Cusack Christine Pettingell B - - - - - - 38.32 137.94 Scores
4 Bernice King David King C - - - - - - 37.14 133.70 Scores
9 Ruth Subers Emily Subers C - - - - - - 34.83 125.37 0.71 Silver Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sheila Gabay Rick Binder A 3 - - 1 - - 62.45 224.83 3.99 Silver Scores
6 Amnon Gabay Fredrick Magnus A 4 - - 2 - - 62.12 223.63 6.25 Silver Scores
4 Steven Paxhia Sandy Stowe B 5 1 - 3 1 - 60.64 218.30 3.16 Silver Scores
2 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein A 6 - - 4 - - 60.63 218.27 3.62 Silver Scores
7 Robert Bertoni Joyce Pearson A - - - 5 - - 57.81 208.13 0.71 Silver Scores
3 Peter Lombardo Grace Lombardo A - - - 6 - - 55.59 200.13 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Richard Saval Adi Chehna A - - - 7 - - 55.21 198.75 3.62 Silver Scores
10 Robin Hillyard Donald Caplin A - - - 8 - - 53.38 192.16 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet B - - - - - - 45.17 162.60 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Lon Sunshine Brandon Fong B - - - - - - 43.76 157.53 Scores