Mar 31, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Morning A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Tony Petronella Joe DeGaetano A 6 - - 4 - - 60.35 392.26 2.09 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A 10 - - 7 - - 56.84 369.44 1.21 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
2 David Moss Henry Moss X 11 5 - 8 3 - 56.62 368.00 1.92 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Deborah Drury Rose Burke A 12 - - 9 - - 56.58 367.74 1.00 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Enez Rubel William Klinsky Y 14 7 4 10 4 2 55.21 358.86 1.79 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Gordon Linda Trifon Y 21 11 7 13 6 3 54.19 352.24 1.28 Red Q - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Jayne Silver Linda Finklestein Y 26 14 9 - 7 4 51.92 337.50 0.89 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Ghassan Menachi Joan Saltz X 29 16 - - 8 - 50.66 329.26 0.48 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Kathie Wei-Sender Scott Graham A - - - - - - 49.38 321.00 P - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan X - 19 - - - - 48.85 317.52 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Phyllis Sutch Judith Quinn Y - - 14 - - 6 47.19 306.76 0.43 Red Scores
10 Jay Gould Stanley Rosen Y - - - - - - 46.04 299.24 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein A - - - - - - 41.50 269.76 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Mancini Jeanine Mancini X - - - - - - 39.28 -6.25 255.35 P - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Gloria Trinkunas Barbara Ann Hauser Y - - - - - - 29.70 193.02 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Keith Gellman Marsha German Y - - - - - - 27.46 178.52 Q - 14 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Andrea Culberson Marc Culberson A 1 - - 1 - - 70.54 458.48 5.98 Gold P - 13 - N/S Scores
6 James Sampson Eileen Abramson X 5 3 - 2 1 - 61.65 400.74 4.19 Gold Q - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Christopher Smith Conner Boyd Y 9 4 2 3 2 1 57.37 372.90 2.99 Gold|Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Wolf Paul Freiberg Y 13 6 3 4 3 2 55.46 360.48 2.09 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 15 - - 5 - - 55.08 358.00 1.59 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Lewis Berg Malca Flasterstein Y 16 8 5 6 4 3 54.61 354.98 1.43 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 19/20 - - 8 - - 54.27 352.76 1.09 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Sandy McCay David Rogers A 30 - - - - - 50.34 327.24 P - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Esther Litmanovic Robert Ramos X - 18 - - - - 49.25 320.14 P - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Peggy Robinson Charles Robinson X - 21 - - - - 47.92 311.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 46.58 302.76 P - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Bill Bulfer Rick Holcomb Y - - - - - - 46.39 301.56 P - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Don Radosevich Diane Drinnon Y - - - - - - 45.46 295.50 P - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Phillip Yorston Kenneth Wagner Jr Y - - - - - - 45.12 293.26 P - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Gerri Murray Dawn Butler Y - - - - - - 44.50 289.24 Scores
7 Kevin Kurtz Joan Long Y - - - - - - 42.73 277.74 P - 7 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
14 Robert Lurie Ben Feinswog Y 2 1 1 1 1 1 66.81 434.26 5.98 Gold P - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars X 3 2 - 2 2 - 62.69 407.46 4.19 Gold P - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Laura Lipman Joy Phillips A 4 - - 3 - - 62.30 404.94 2.99 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Jay Levy Marlene Solender A 7 - - 5 - - 58.42 379.76 1.59 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Lesley Decker Lucas Stephen Lucas A 8 - - 6 - - 57.66 374.76 1.37 Red P - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Kim Hall Beverly Danielson X 17 9 - 11 5 - 54.38 353.50 0.85 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 19/20 - - 12 - - 54.27 352.76 0.80 Red P - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Jerry Barson Linda Barson A 24 - - - - - 52.96 344.24 P - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Bill Irvine Vincent Grande Jr A 32 - - - - - 49.85 324.00 P - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Alyce Levy Sydel Chernoff Y - 22 13 - - 5 47.55 309.06 0.51 Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Howard Cooper Marilyn Bliden Y - - 15 - - - 47.15 306.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Sarah Hillel Aaron Hillel Y - - 16 - - - 47.09 306.10 P - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Eva Keyfetz Irving Brown Y - - - - - - 45.27 294.24 P - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Ann Goldberg Peggy Smith Y - - - - - - 44.04 286.26 P - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Rhoda Levine Diane Stern Y - - - - - - 38.68 251.44 P - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Jean Spector Sorrin Diculescu Y - - - - - - 37.68 244.92 P - 16 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Anne Kugler Gordon Kugler Y 18 10 6 7 5 4 54.31 353.00 1.21 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Tina Tessaro Donald Weiner X 22 12 - 9 6 - 54.07 351.44 1.00 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Alan Buchner Robert Buchner Y 23 13 8 10 7 5 53.88 350.24 0.92 Red Q - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Jo Morse Ellen Kozlove A 25 - - 11 - - 52.24 339.54 0.85 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Stephanie Flinn Kevin Bathurst A 27 - - 12 - - 51.85 337.00 0.80 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Wolff Gary Croland Y 28 15 10 13 8 6 51.58 335.24 0.75 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Melissa Stranzl Howard Sloan Y 31 17 11 - 9 7 50.08 325.52 0.45 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest A - - - - - - 49.45 321.40 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Y - 20 12 - - - 48.62 316.06 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
6 R Savitt Cessy Rubinson X - - - - - - 47.42 308.24 P - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jairo Giraldo Robyn Giraldo Y - - - - - - 46.93 305.06 Q - 13 - E/W Scores
13 George Tornay Jr Lewis Finkel A - - - - - - 46.81 304.26 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Serena Simkins Larry Smith Y - - - - - - 46.50 302.24 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
2 James Fowlkes Patricia Fowlkes X - - - - - - 40.08 260.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Harriet Dembrow Lucia Bassi Y - - - - - - 39.96 259.74 Scores
7 Carol Golden Richard Golden Y - - - - - - 38.96 253.26 Q - 7 - N/S Scores