Mar 31, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Fl Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Dee Kirkbride Janine Buss 5 13 9 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 90.00 186.00 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
5 Micheline Jacques Marilyn Courtot 2 - - 3 2 2 1 92.50 55.06 84.50 177.00 2.30 Red Scores
10 Enith Friedman Berg Harvey Skolnick 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 91.00 172.50 1.13 Red Scores
2 Billie Price Loretta Neff 2 - - - 3 3 2 88.00 52.38 77.50 165.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Eva Biderman Earl Biderman 2 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 81.00 164.50 0.65 Red Scores
1 Ruth Savitt Louis Graham 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 88.50 162.00 0.38 Red Scores
8 Germana Olga Biele Joan Papazian 5 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 74.50 162.00 0.54 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Cohen Clifford Garrison 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 79.00 159.00 Scores
9 Judith Sternberg Louise Karp 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 80.00 156.00 Scores
7 Sherry Levitt Lois Jurgens 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 73.12 154.62 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Benay Cooper Jory Segal 7 2 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 117.71 210.71 8.61 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Seligson Ying Freedman 5 9 6 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.07 194.07 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
2 Susan Cohen Ina Karpoff 2 11 8 1 - 4 1 84.50 50.30 104.66 189.16 4.09 Gold|Red Scores
8 Charles Young Marsha Girouard 5 17 - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 89.86 184.36 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
1 Debra Murphy Linda Travers 5 - - - 4 3 - 91.00 54.17 84.80 175.80 1.19 Red Scores
6 Pat Linville Faye Comstock 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.55 170.05 0.70 Red Scores
10 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 80.25 163.25 Scores
7 Cristina Eber Donna Penny 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 84.49 153.99 Scores
5 Donna Smith Silicia Debellis 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 75.09 151.09 0.74 Red Scores
4 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 5 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 63.82 131.82 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 William Cohen Michael Dworetsky 7 1 - - 1 - - 111.50 66.37 105.50 217.00 11.48 Gold Scores
8 Lois Lang Loretta Malafronte 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 96.50 177.50 1.39 Red Scores
3 Louis Fischer Mary Fischer 5 - - - - 4 - 83.00 49.40 92.00 175.00 1.26 Red Scores
4 David Kelly Susan Kelly 2 - - 4 4 3 - 85.50 50.89 88.00 173.50 1.73 Red Scores
1 Bill Kissick Judy Kaye 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 91.00 172.50 0.97 Red Scores
5 Gail Cizek Charles Cizek 2 - - - 3 2 2 88.50 52.68 76.50 165.00 0.97 Red Scores
10 Sheila Naylor John Quinn 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 89.50 165.00 0.70 Red Scores
7 Pamela Satek Larry Satek 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 80.00 157.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Rubin Gruber Derek James 2 - - - 2 1 1 90.50 53.87 63.50 154.00 1.39 Red Scores
6 Ann-Marie Dwane Joan Stulginskas 5 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 81.50 147.00 0.49 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Pratapray Thacker Joe Harrison 5 4 2 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 103.50 202.50 5.17 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Lebar Mimi Klug 5 19/20 - - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 84.50 183.00 1.12 Gold Scores
9 Mary Beth Murphy Patricia Shimkus 5 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 94.00 181.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Nancy Medley John Medley 5 - - - 3 3 - 94.50 56.25 82.50 177.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Janet Phipps Rebbeca Miller 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 90.50 166.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Lynda Gillinov Lynne Fuente 5 - - - 4 4 - 88.50 52.68 72.00 160.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Carmine Greco Kathleen Young 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 86.50 158.50 0.54 Red Scores
2 Terry McBride Theresa Hernandez 2 - - - - - 1 82.50 49.11 72.50 155.00 0.74 Red Scores
8 Gwen Swanger Sheryl Morrow 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 78.00 148.50 Scores
5 Matthew Zucker Arline Zucker 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 76.00 148.00 0.74 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Margaret Hoaen Vera Miller 5 10 7 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 94.22 190.72 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
9 Laurie Davis Sue Aronberg 7 12 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 95.34 186.84 1.77 Gold Scores
8 Marjorie Weil James Geld 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 97.07 180.57 1.13 Red Scores
7 Mel Freling Marsha Freling 2 - - 5 4 3 1 91.00 54.17 81.44 172.44 1.36 Red Scores
10 Rosemary Tator Carol Striker 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 85.36 168.36 0.49 Red Scores
1 Ellen Postrel Elizabeth Novak 5 - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 61.01 153.51 1.07 Red Scores
6 Nicole Thibault Jacques Dionne 5 - - - - 4 - 87.00 51.79 65.70 152.70 0.49 Red Scores
5 Joanne Melville Vivian Darnell 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 81.99 147.99 Scores
2 Diane Wellstein Laura Palmer 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 66.10 147.60 Scores
4 David Mell Elizabeth Potter 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 73.23 140.73 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Bonnie Bickman Stuart Seigal 5 3 1 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 107.00 208.00 6.89 Gold|Red Scores
9 Phyllis Levy Richard Rubinson 5 8 5 - - - - 85.00 50.60 109.50 194.50 2.55 Gold Scores
6 Diane Dadiskos Judi Wexler 5 19/20 - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 90.00 183.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Judy Wertheim Marilyn Solomon 5 - - - 4 4 - 91.50 54.46 88.50 180.00 0.92 Red Scores
10 Mitchell Heide Gail Smith 5 - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 85.50 175.50 Scores
4 Donna Ganslaw Barbara Raisner 5 - - - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 79.50 172.00 0.77 Red Scores
2 Sharon Kashen Donna Greenberg 2 - - 6 - - 1 85.00 50.60 81.00 166.00 1.55 Red Scores
8 John Miller Pamela Simons 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 88.50 163.00 0.38 Red Scores
5 Trudy Bell Bernard Boucher 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 90.00 159.50 0.97 Red Scores
7 Charlotte Bailey Patricia Foley 2 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 47.50 105.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Sandra Tauber Ellen Weinstock 5 5 3 - 2 1 - 96.29 57.32 105.50 201.79 3.83 Gold Scores
10 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger 5 6 4 - 4 3 - 95.50 56.85 104.00 199.50 3.28 Gold Scores
3 Junko Hemus Robert D'Avanzo 7 7 - - 1 - - 117.43 69.90 80.00 197.43 2.87 Gold Scores
6 Brenda Kefauver Elaine Howell 5 14 10 - - 4 - 86.57 51.53 99.00 185.57 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Renee Bonenfant M Lieberman 5 18 - - 3 2 - 95.57 56.89 88.00 183.57 1.21 Gold Scores
2 Steve Garfunkel David Daberko 2 - - 2 - - 2 71.29 42.43 106.00 177.29 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marlene Aron Herbert Weinstein 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 72.50 151.00 Scores
5 Annette Katz Jacquelyn Fine 2 - - - - - - 66.57 39.63 70.50 137.07 0.61 Red Scores
9 Patrick Palfrey Joanne Cichon 2 - - - - - 1 72.79 43.33 61.50 134.29 0.87 Red Scores
7 William Prather Umberto Tessaro 2 - - - - - - 58.43 34.78 53.00 111.43 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Richard Levin Cynthia Levin 5 15 11 - 4 4 - 85.00 50.60 100.00 185.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bonnie Murphy Jonathan Clark 5 16 12 - - - - 79.57 47.36 105.00 184.57 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Iris Bohan Nancy Bender 5 - - - 1 1 - 100.43 59.78 75.50 175.93 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Paula Coleman Gail Titus 5 - - - 2 2 - 96.93 57.70 77.00 173.93 1.07 Red Scores
4 Susan Engel Janina Feiler 5 - - - 3 3 - 93.21 55.48 79.00 172.21 0.77 Red Scores
9 Joan Kowal Barbara Spanton 7 - - - - - - 79.21 47.15 87.00 166.21 Scores
2 Arlene Kasner Marci Yunes 2 - - - - - 1 79.00 47.02 77.50 156.50 0.74 Red Scores
5 David Keinan Elie Bensoussan 2 - - - - - - 77.74 46.27 72.00 149.74 Scores
1 Mary Jane Allen Doris Schons 5 - - - - - - 75.93 45.20 71.50 147.43 Scores
7 Elayne Fastenberg Maxine Miller 5 - - - - - - 72.71 43.28 71.50 144.21 Scores