Mar 30, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday-Thursday KO III-1 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
44.19 Gold 1 Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL Russell EkebladPortsmouth, RI Matt GranovetterCincinnati, OH Pamela GranovetterCincinnati, OH
30.93 Gold 2 Brad MossDenver, CO Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY Valerie WestheimerNew York, NY Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL
17.68 Gold 3/4 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL Owen LienDetroit, MI Zachary BrescollCharlotte, NC Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV
17.68 Gold 3/4 Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Melanie TuckerNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Richard Schwartz Michael Polowan David Caprera Anne Brenner Karen McCallum Cenk Tuncok A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Michael Seamon Russell Ekeblad Matt Granovetter Pamela Granovetter A 1 - - - - - 0.00 44.19 Gold
9 Laura Lipman Joy Phillips William Fogel Allen McRae A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Brad Moss Vincent Demuy Lynne Tarnopol Valerie Westheimer Ishmael DelMonte Sylvia Moss A 2 - - - - - 0.00 30.93 Gold
7 Asa Jonsson Peder Linder Rose Burke Deborah Drury Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 0.00 4.42 Red
6 Jay Cohodes Frank Eiferman James Fowlkes Patricia Fowlkes A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Maris Zilant Linda Epstein Sharon Horton Susan Fuller A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Gavin Wolpert John Kranyak Melanie Tucker John Hurd A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 17.68 Gold
3 Gaylor Kasle Barbara Kasle Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll Joshua Donn A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 17.68 Gold
2 Paul Street Bob Jones Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin Nicolas L'Ecuyer A - - - - - - 0.00 2.21 Red
11 Joyce Hill Robert Levin Steve Weinstein Lucas Lebioda Eric Rodwell Jeff Meckstroth A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results