Mar 30, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday AXY Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
14 Carol Clifford Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 3 - - 2 - - 396.00 60.92 370.48 766.48 18.35 Gold Scores
13 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A 4 - - 1 - - 441.50 67.92 321.90 763.40 13.77 Gold Scores
9 Bill Irvine Joe DeGaetano A 9 - - - - - 329.50 50.69 388.08 717.58 6.53 Gold Scores
3 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 368.92 705.42 1.55 Red Scores
12 Ahmed Yousry Ahmed Soliman A - - - 6 - - 362.00 55.69 326.24 688.24 1.34 Red Scores
7 Freda Saltz Joanne Pransky Y - - 5 5 2 1 363.00 55.85 315.66 678.66 3.18 Gold|Red Scores
6 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein A - - - 7 - - 352.50 54.23 318.06 670.56 1.18 Red Scores
5 Christopher Smith Conner Boyd Y - - - - 6 4 334.50 51.46 309.66 644.16 0.79 Red Scores
15 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 345.84 632.84 0.83 Red Scores
11 Alyce Levy Sydelle Shamah Y - - - - - 5 327.50 50.38 300.16 627.66 0.45 Red Scores
4 Beverly Candlish Carolyn Feldman X - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 370.34 626.34 3.22 Gold Scores
1 Stephen Wiesenfeld Frederick Hartman X - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 298.92 570.42 Scores
2 Alice Alexander Barbara Rosenberger Y - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 264.70 562.20 Scores
8 Zee Jay Greenspan Marilyn Cohen Y - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 264.20 522.20 Scores
10 Diana Schwartz Sandra Juhansoo Y - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 246.84 514.34 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 2 - - 5 - - 376.00 57.85 393.88 769.88 24.47 Gold Scores
1 Margie Brooke Larry Lazarow X 7 2 - 6 3 - 363.00 55.85 361.47 724.47 12.48 Gold Scores
9 Serge Chevalier Pierre Daigneault A 11 - - - - - 329.00 50.62 385.99 714.99 5.44 Gold Scores
6 Jay Levy Dick Wilson A 14 - - - - - 338.50 52.08 373.32 711.82 4.35 Gold Scores
10 Robert Levin Ben Feinswog Y - 6 4 11 6 3 350.00 53.85 350.30 700.30 4.75 Gold Scores
13 Ghassan Menachi Carol Braten X - 7 - 4 2 - 380.50 58.54 319.13 699.63 4.16 Gold Scores
7 Maxine Oleshansky John Albright X - 8 - 12 7 - 347.50 53.46 348.24 695.74 3.70 Gold Scores
12 Donald Faskow Ralph Bartlett A - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 333.67 666.17 Scores
8 Sanford Weinger Michael Siegendorf Y - - 6 - - - 288.00 44.31 364.78 652.78 2.39 Gold Scores
14 Robert Todd Karen Kribs A - - - 10 - - 351.00 54.00 297.34 648.34 0.90 Red Scores
4 R Savitt Cessy Rubinson X - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 309.40 632.40 Scores
5 Myer Liber Dennis Potocsky Y - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 274.82 531.82 Scores
11 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt Y - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 276.50 527.00 Scores
2 Nora Kandel Natalie Olstein Y - - - - - - 239.00 36.77 228.90 467.90 Scores
15 Stuart Shalom Geri McKallip Y - - - - - - 52.92 344.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
14 John Lewis Saul Gross X 5 1 - 3 1 - 391.50 60.23 343.54 735.04 16.64 Gold Scores
15 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A 12 - - 4 - - 369.00 56.77 345.63 714.63 5.02 Gold Scores
8 Takeko Toyama Jakob Kristinsson Y 15 4 2 9 4 2 348.50 53.62 360.86 709.36 7.02 Gold Scores
9 Linda Barson Jerry Barson A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 377.98 693.48 2.04 Red Scores
11 Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan Paul Klarreich X - 9 - 8 3 - 349.50 53.77 340.10 689.60 3.33 Gold Scores
12 George Tornay Jr Lewis Finkel A - - - 10 - - 345.00 53.08 341.48 686.48 1.73 Red Scores
3 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 349.96 673.46 1.07 Red Scores
4 Bob Perlmutter Margery Pecoraro Y - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 331.96 649.96 1.07 Red Scores
13 Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf X - - - - 7 - 332.00 51.08 316.94 648.94 0.50 Red Scores
6 Doris Lawrence Robert Cloutier A - - - 11/12 - - 341.50 52.54 287.97 629.47 0.81 Red Scores
10 Marcia Greenstein Beverly Danielson X - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 278.74 606.24 Scores
7 Adam Kertesz Brian Mahony Y - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 291.14 599.14 Scores
2 R Debra Fream Michele Chazen Y - - - 11/12 5 3 341.50 52.54 222.26 563.76 1.13 Red Scores
5 Burt Gursky Evelyn Schorr Y - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 293.86 -4.00 551.86 Scores
1 Kenneth Wagner Jr Leonard Fagen Y - - - - - - 196.50 30.23 339.76 536.26 1.07 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Cindy Bernstein Jim Gobert A 1 - - 1 - - 396.00 60.92 414.90 810.90 32.63 Gold Scores
13 Jo Morse Ellen Kozlove A 6 - - 7 - - 362.00 55.69 371.26 733.26 9.32 Gold Scores
1 Mina Akhnoukh Stefano Coppola Y 8 3 1 8 4 2 357.50 55.00 360.90 718.40 9.36 Gold Scores
15 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A 10 - - 3 - - 383.00 58.92 332.54 715.54 5.93 Gold Scores
14 Marc Culberson Andrea Culberson A 13 - - - - - 333.00 51.23 379.06 712.06 4.66 Gold Scores
11 Carol Dellandrea G Kissel Y - 5 3 2 1 1 391.00 60.15 318.24 709.24 5.55 Gold Scores
4 Robert Ramos Bruce Lang X - - - - - - 347.00 53.38 317.48 664.48 0.45 Red Scores
10 Eileen Abramson James Sampson X - - - 9 5 - 357.00 54.92 305.00 662.00 0.97 Red Scores
6 Kim Hall Susan Elias A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 317.84 645.84 Scores
5 Thomas Lane Charles Lavarini Y - - - - - 4 346.00 53.23 295.14 641.14 0.75 Red Scores
3 Les Bart Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 302.70 635.20 Scores
7 David Platnick Marsha Platnick X - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 335.26 626.26 0.60 Red Scores
9 Rhoda Prager Lita Talus A - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 347.64 626.14 0.90 Red Scores
2 Paul Lutzker Dorothy Brodka Y - - - - - - 210.50 32.38 310.58 521.08 Scores
8 Gail Lauterstein David Hurwitz Y - - - - - - 167.50 25.77 214.04 381.54 Scores