Apr 03, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday A/X/Y Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

66.0 Tables Based on: 149.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.99 Gold 1 147.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Mikael GroenkvistOrebro, Sweden Daniel GullbergStockholm, Sweden
24.74 Gold 2 142.00 Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Karen McCallumExeter, NH James Marsh SternbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL Juanita ChambersDallas, TX
16.24 Gold 3/4 137.00 Arthur LoringWest Palm Beach, FL Alan OsofskyPalm Beach, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD Gary CohlerMiami, FL David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL
16.24 Gold 3/4 137.00 Owen LienDetroit, MI Zachary BrescollCharlotte, NC Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL
11.00 Gold 5 136.00 Michael BeckerBoca Raton, FL Howard PerlmanFranklin, MI Bruce RogoffBoca Raton, FL Sandra TrentDeerfield Beach, FL
19.12 Gold 6 1 132.00 Joy ScherDelray Beach, FL Larry BassTamarac, FL Joseph MachotkaDelray Beach, FL Florine WaltersDelray Beach, FL
14.34 Gold 7 2 131.00 Bonnie WeinsteinFarmington, MI David ReiterDania, FL Gail HansonLake Orion, MI Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL
7.33 Gold 8 122.00 Carolyn SesslerBoca Raton, FL Edward SwellBoca Raton, FL EJ Mike GrathwohlNiles, MI Barbara SaltsmanMontreal, QC
10.76 Gold 9/10 3 117.00 Luisana MaduenoAventura, FL Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL Francisco BernalMiami, FL Roberto NewmanMiami, FL
6.30 Gold 9/10 117.00 Ray Du ShaneFort Pierce, FL Diane Du ShaneFort Pierce, FL Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL
12.60 Gold 11 4 1 115.00 Louis Trautwein IIINaples, FL Helena FineNaples, FL Florence MahonyRedding, CT Brian MahonyRedding, CT
4.73 Gold 12/14 114.00 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Sandy McCayNaples, FL David RogersNaples, FL
4.73 Gold 12/14 114.00 Richard SchwartzLords Valley, PA Michael PolowanNew York, NY David CapreraDenver, CO Anne BrennerDenver, CO
4.73 Gold 12/14 114.00 Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Matt GranovetterCincinnati, OH Pamela GranovetterCincinnati, OH Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL
4.00 Gold 15/16 113.00 Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL Jay CohodesSunrise, FL Janice Seamon-MolsonHollywood, FL Marshall HallBoca Raton, FL
4.00 Gold 15/16 113.00 Martin RobinsDelray Beach, FL Janet ColchamiroDelray Beach, FL Charlene PredmestBoynton Beach, FL Elaine KatzmanBoynton Beach, FL
6.37 Gold 17/18 5 109.00 David RosenblattPalmetto Bay, FL Mark YaegerHollywood, FL Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL
3.57 Gold 17/18 109.00 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Cedric LorenziniCachan, France Jean QuantinParis, France
9.45 Gold 6 2 108.00 Irwin KrullDelray Beach, FL Robert SurreyDelray Beach, FL Cary LinskyDelray Beach, FL Carl SmithDelray Beach, FL
7.09 Gold 7 3 103.00 John VegaNaples, FL Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL Martin FeinrothHollywood, FL Neil SelvinNaples, FL
4.76 Gold 8/9 4/5 102.00 Junko HemusWindermere, FL Joan LangHollywood, FL Kay EgnerPompano Beach, FL Theodore EgnerPompano Beach, FL
4.76 Gold 8/9 4/5 102.00 Anam TebhaLas Vegas, NV Rona CappellToronto, ON Allison L CappellettiCookeville, TN Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Liz HowardNashville, TN
3.38 Gold 10/11 6/7 98.00 Edward RauchFort Lauderdale, FL Mark SavedoffLakewood, NJ Sanford RobbinsPompano Beach, FL Arthur SeelenfreundRye, NY
3.38 Gold 10/11 6/7 98.00 Eric StricoffDeerfield Beach, FL Rhonda CohenDeerfield Beach, FL Charles LavariniBoca Raton, FL Thomas LaneLauderhill, FL
2.80 Gold 8 94.00 Donald MargolinDelray Beach, FL Peter OdoricoBoca Raton, FL Gary NewmanBoca Raton, FL Phyllis DubetskyBoynton Beach, FL
2.52 Gold 9 89.00 Gerry VaughnFort Pierce, FL Judith FlemingPort St Lucie, FL Leslie PhelpsVero Beach, FL Deborah GilmanBoca Raton, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
1 Lynda Nitabach Joel Wooldridge Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg A 1 - - - - - 0.00 147.00 32.99 Gold
3 Cenk Tuncok Karen McCallum James Marsh Sternberg Juanita Chambers A 2 - - - - - 0.00 142.00 24.74 Gold
26 Arthur Loring Alan Osofsky Alan Sontag Gary Cohler David Berkowitz A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 137.00 16.24 Gold
52 Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll Joshua Donn Barbara Kasle A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 137.00 16.24 Gold
40 Michael Becker Howard Perlman Bruce Rogoff Sandra Trent A 5 - - - - - 0.00 136.00 11.00 Gold
31 Joy Scher Larry Bass Joseph Machotka Florine Walters X 6 1 - - - - 0.00 132.00 19.12 Gold
54 Bonnie Weinstein David Reiter Gail Hanson Jakob Kristinsson X 7 2 - - - - 0.00 131.00 14.34 Gold
45 Carolyn Sessler Edward Swell EJ Mike Grathwohl Barbara Saltsman A 8 - - - - - 0.00 122.00 7.33 Gold
59 Ray Du Shane Diane Du Shane Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 117.00 6.30 Gold
60 Luisana Madueno Juan Castillo Francisco Bernal Roberto Newman X 9/10 3 - - - - 0.00 117.00 10.76 Gold
57 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Florence Mahony Brian Mahony Y 11 4 1 - - - 0.00 115.00 12.60 Gold
66 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer Matt Granovetter Pamela Granovetter Michael Seamon A 12/14 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 4.73 Gold
6 Albert Shrive Donald Dalpe Sandy McCay David Rogers A 12/14 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 4.73 Gold
63 Richard Schwartz Michael Polowan David Caprera Anne Brenner A 12/14 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 4.73 Gold
42 Martin Robins Janet Colchamiro Charlene Predmest Elaine Katzman A 15/16 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 4.00 Gold
21 Bruce Lang Jay Cohodes Janice Seamon-Molson Marshall Hall A 15/16 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 4.00 Gold
38 David Rosenblatt Mark Yaeger Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf X 17/18 5 - - - - 0.00 109.00 6.37 Gold
17 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin A 17/18 - - - - - 0.00 109.00 3.57 Gold
33 Irwin Krull Robert Surrey Cary Linsky Carl Smith Y - 6 2 - - - 0.00 108.00 9.45 Gold
5 Joe DeGaetano Bill Irvine Vincent Grande Jr Barbara Sartorius A - - - - - - 0.00 108.00 1.68 Red
61 Diana Holt Ed Schulte James Fowlkes Patricia Fowlkes A - - - - - - 0.00 108.00 1.26 Red
11 Ellen Kozlove Cindy Bernstein Claire Tornay Jim Gobert A - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 1.68 Red
44 John Vega Peter Jargowsky Martin Feinroth Neil Selvin Y - 7 3 - - - 0.00 103.00 7.09 Gold
32 Junko Hemus Joan Lang Kay Egner Theodore Egner Y - 8/9 4/5 - - - 0.00 102.00 4.76 Gold
64 Anam Tebha Rona Cappell Allison L Cappelletti Riki Tulin Liz Howard Y - 8/9 4/5 - - - 0.00 102.00 4.76 Gold
51 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gerty Nassi Sedat Nassi A - - - - - - 0.00 101.00 1.26 Red
58 Charles Musgrove Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Madeleine Evansky A - - - - - - 0.00 101.00 1.26 Red
50 Eric Stricoff Rhonda Cohen Charles Lavarini Thomas Lane Y - 10/11 6/7 - - - 0.00 98.00 3.38 Gold
46 Edward Rauch Mark Savedoff Sanford Robbins Arthur Seelenfreund Y - 10/11 6/7 - - - 0.00 98.00 3.38 Gold
16 Donald Margolin Peter Odorico Gary Newman Phyllis Dubetsky Y - - 8 - - - 0.00 94.00 2.80 Gold
30 Gerry Vaughn Judith Fleming Leslie Phelps Deborah Gilman Y - - 9 - - - 0.00 89.00 2.52 Gold
18 Susanne Durst Laurence Dusty Hakan Nilsson John Solodar A - - - - - - 0.00 88.00 1.26 Red
7 Rawy Shediac Dale Rands Robert Todd Karen Kribs X - - - - - - 0.00 88.00 1.26 Red
27 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Boris Baran Pierre Daigneault Larry Kozlove A - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 1.26 Red
36 Mark Haberman Robert Karlan Marlyn West Honey Ellis X - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 86.00 1.26 Red
37 Michael Wolff Gary Croland Jack Price Jack Harris Y - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 0.84 Red
23 Jane Fishkoff Marlene Greenberg Marjorie Rubin Rita Lande Y - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.26 Red
41 Alyce Levy Sydel Chernoff Sydelle Shamah Jean Monette Y - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 1.26 Red
56 J Marvin Teperow Rosalie Sherman Judith Simon Harvey Wolfe Y - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 1.05 Red
62 Morris Futernick Melissa Stranzl Howard Sloan Miriam Futernick Y - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 1.26 Red
48 Mona Graber Rosellen Mensch Janice Roth Joan Kowal Y - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.68 Red
29 Kevin Kurtz Linda Jacobson Benay Cooper Jory Segal Y - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.05 Red
25 Jane Myers Hermoine Balph Theresa Iantosca Nancy Steele Y - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.26 Red
19 Sharon Sutton Betty Vandervort Pamela Harmeson Jean Edmundson Y - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.84 Red
43 Andrea Sharp Vivian Reedy Jo Ann Rauch Rick Holcomb Y - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.26 Red
14 Carol Davis Louise Orr Daniel Wilson Sylvia Goodman Y - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 0.84 Red
53 Barry Boyd Theri Andino Conner Boyd Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.84 Red
20 Doralee Levoff Lana Putter Gabriel Tawil Eleanor Weiss X - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.05 Red
8 Jacqueline Levy Bebe Berkowitz Gerald Berkman Doris Berkman Y - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.84 Red
39 Lawrence Derito Ahmed Soliman Ahmed Yousry David Larson X - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.84 Red
15 Robert Pickup David Tyler III Stephen Locke Carol Vogt Y - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.84 Red
4 Linda Soicher Carole Krosser Bobbie Ruff Evelyn Sobol Y - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.84 Red
65 John Noronha Kenneth Wagner Jr Alan Godes Phillip Yorston Y - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.63 Red
22 Carolyn Feldman Beverly Candlish J Sanford Frances Rohlen Y - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.84 Red
55 Keith Gellman Marsha German Sandra Juhansoo Douglas Nelson Y - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.84 Red
35 Ina Rae Fox Neil Fox Mike Hartz Ellen Hartz Y - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.84 Red
10 North Johnson Freda Godby Jo Anne McDowell Eugenia Weaver Y - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.84 Red
13 Diana Schwartz Gina Lohmann Gail Lauterstein David Hurwitz Y - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.84 Red
24 Risto Ylipelkonen Pauli Hietanen Pentti Koistinen Murray Rothstein Y - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.63 Red
2 Emily Gardner Ghassan Menachi Eileen Abramson James Sampson X - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.42 Red
47 Bonnie Deutsch Jessica Shapiro Leslie Rosenzweig Terry Wollins Y - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.42 Red
28 Carol Seiderman Donna Cooperman Janet Lieberman Lindy Tino Y - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.42 Red
34 Barry Segal Casey Segal Lucie Lalonde Marilyn Millstone Y - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.42 Red
9 Robert Dorosin Edith Fish Toni Helfand Gitta Kastner Y - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.42 Red
12 Diane Friedman Peggy Falk Rick Schneider Antonio Cioffi Y - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.42 Red
49 Mike Geaney Sy Karlin James Land Lois Lang Y - - - - - - 0.00 17.00 0.21 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results