Apr 03, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables Based on: 79.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.38 Silver 1 94.00 Stephen KornegayN Richland Hls, TX Nancy KornegayN Richland Hls, TX Barry SchafferFrisco, TX Bryan StoreyFrisco, TX
16.04 Silver 2 1 88.00 Raleigh WilliamsonHouston, TX Anna MarlattHouston, TX Donna SparksFulshear, TX Harold CopelandHouston, TX
12.03 Silver 3 2 85.00 Pat McMullinHouston, TX Siraj JiwaniPearland, TX Chuck GillisHouston, TX Charles MarkowitzHouston, TX
9.02 Silver 4 83.00 Betty StarzecSugar Land, TX Jolie HessHouston, TX Mimi HagedornHouston, TX Jane ArmstrongSugar Land, TX
7.17 Silver 5 3 76.00 Debi BalterHouston, TX Jack BalterHouston, TX Randall LakeHouston, TX George FoxManvel, TX
6.11 Silver 6 70.00 Sally WheelerThe Woodlands, TX Buddy HanbyThe Woodlands, TX Hugh HillakerGrand Prairie, TX Kimmel JonesEuless, TX
5.35 Silver 7 68.00 John SchwartzPlano, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX Robert MatchaSugar Land, TX Jane MatchaSugar Land, TX
5.37 Silver 4 66.00 Julia BlancetLeague City, TX Arthur GiovannangeliHouston, TX Birendra BK SinghSeabrook, TX Charles EnsorSeabrook, TX
4.25 Silver 5 65.00 Brian GellesFairview, TX Janet GellesFairview, TX Michael BossertCypress, TX Sara BossertCypress, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
1 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay Barry Schaffer Bryan Storey A 1 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 21.38 Silver
8 Raleigh Williamson Anna Marlatt Donna Sparks Harold Copeland X 2 1 - - - - 0.00 88.00 16.04 Silver
22 Pat McMullin Siraj Jiwani Chuck Gillis Charles Markowitz X 3 2 - - - - 0.00 85.00 12.03 Silver
9 Betty Starzec Jolie Hess Mimi Hagedorn Jane Armstrong A 4 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 9.02 Silver
11 Debi Balter Jack Balter Randall Lake George Fox X 5 3 - - - - 0.00 76.00 7.17 Silver
26 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby Hugh Hillaker Kimmel Jones A 6 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 6.11 Silver
17 John Schwartz James Thurtell Robert Matcha Jane Matcha A 7 - - - - - 0.00 68.00 5.35 Silver
6 Julia Blancet Arthur Giovannangeli Birendra BK Singh Charles Ensor X - 4 - - - - 0.00 66.00 5.37 Silver
16 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles Michael Bossert Sara Bossert X - 5 - - - - 0.00 65.00 4.25 Silver
18 Eric Snow Dianna Gittelman Sandra Parker Toni Snow A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.20 Silver
25 Barbara La Vigne Mary Ann Polk Betsy Dubose Bobbi Kauffman X - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.60 Silver
4 Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer X - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.20 Silver
5 Christoph Eick Catherine Prasad Shatrugna Prasad John Du Bose Jr X - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.20 Silver
15 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed Ann Brinker Schwall Stephen Schwall A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.20 Silver
24 Deborah Jackson Harry Elliott Dolores Aquino Brett Elliott X - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 1.20 Silver
2 Jack La Vigne Pat Levy Mary Pat Gentry Georgiana Gates A - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.00 Silver
7 Joyce Gore Yvonne Strangmeyer Theron Lindsey Muriel Gilmour X - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.80 Silver
13 R Weir Phyllis Carter Joanna Heebner Anna Alix X - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.20 Silver
3 Margie Beegle Joan Pleason Sandra Clark Yin Choo X - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 1.20 Silver
19 Bill Riley Nancy Riley Bobby Maynard Shirley McKee A - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.80 Silver
10 Ralph Herz David Dyer Gabriel Perry Youssef Youssef X - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.80 Silver
21 Harry Selldin Meng-Chr Tsai Terry Currie Thomas Jahnke X - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.00 Silver
12 Mack Meigs Rose Marie Cleveland Mark Meigs Mike Floyd X - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.80 Silver
14 Phillip Grothus Carolyne Fox Edward Groner Victor Sitton A - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.40 Silver
20 Charles Collins Marion Collins William Daniel III Barbara Phillips X - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.40 Silver
23 Robert Foote Robert Curl Tera Boyd David King X - - - - - - 0.00 7.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results