Apr 15, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Mt. LeConte Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gail Hawkins Loughery Hawkins A 3/4 - - 1 - - 58.71 155.00 4.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Greg Wingard Carol Wingard B 7 4 - 2 1 - 58.33 154.00 2.56 Red Scores
10 D Keith Henderson Donna Rodwell A - - - 3 - - 57.01 150.50 1.29 Red Scores
11 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat A - - - 4 - - 56.44 149.00 0.90 Red Scores
5 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - 5 - - 53.79 142.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Beverly Ann Spine George Spine Jr B - - - - 2 - 52.65 139.00 1.30 Red Scores
1 George Hall Ichabod Balkcom B - - - - 3 - 50.76 134.00 0.93 Red Scores
12 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - - - - 48.30 127.50 Scores
8 Doris Ryan Arlene Key B - - - - - - 47.35 125.00 Scores
2 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B - - - - - - 43.75 115.50 Scores
9 Pamela Keiser Joan Kiralfy C - - - - - 1 41.48 109.50 0.92 Red Scores
3 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson C - - - - - - 31.44 83.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Hans Jacobs Jim Bachelder A 1 - - 1 - - 67.99 179.50 8.72 Gold|Red Scores
8 Milos Polak Fumiyo Kawamura B - 6 - 2 1 - 57.39 151.50 1.86 Red Scores
5 Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A - - - 3 - - 56.06 148.00 1.29 Red Scores
11 Bill Waters Michael Morris A - - - 4 - - 54.73 144.50 0.90 Red Scores
2 John Burgoin Dominique Guay B - - - 5 2 - 53.22 140.50 1.30 Red Scores
3 Jan Polk Gail Zimmer C - - 2 - 3 1 50.00 132.00 1.84 Red Scores
7 Donna Parker Ken Parker A - - - - - - 46.97 124.00 Scores
1 C. Harold Ek Ann Pavur B - - - - - - 46.40 122.50 Scores
4 Pam Earle Mary Patton B - - - - - - 45.08 119.00 Scores
10 Polly Schoning Wayne Hersey A - - - - - - 43.18 114.00 Scores
6 Tommy Latham Patricia Latham B - - - - - - 41.67 110.00 Scores
9 Barbara Tureen Ann Ashmore C - - - - - - 37.31 98.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Gail Hanson Gary Helman A 3/4 - - 1 - - 58.71 155.00 4.30 Gold|Red Scores
9 Patricia Bonner Marjorie Kollister B 5/6 2/3 - 2/3 1/2 - 58.52 154.50 3.98 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Dwyer Ed Turner B 5/6 2/3 - 2/3 1/2 - 58.52 154.50 3.98 Red Scores
7 Estelle Margolin Harold Moore A - - - 4 - - 57.95 153.00 0.90 Red Scores
1 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - 1 5 3 1 55.87 147.50 2.45 Red Scores
5 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - - - - 52.46 138.50 Scores
3 Robert Lynn Irene Jacobs C - - - - - - 46.21 122.00 Scores
2 Jerry Bertrand Catherine Bertrand B - - - - - - 45.08 119.00 Scores
8 Lee Eckert Carolyn Eckert B - - - - - - 44.13 116.50 Scores
10 Patsy London Leslie London B - - - - - - 43.75 115.50 Scores
4 Carol Gibboney Kitty Jo Hellmann B - - - - - - 42.05 111.00 Scores
11 Clifford Kent Jr Sara Leckie A - - - - - - 36.74 97.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Peter Aldenderfer Charles Aldenderfer B - 7 - 1 1 - 57.20 151.00 2.57 Gold Scores
9 J Alfred Letourneau Leslie Buzzell A - - - 2 - - 56.44 149.00 1.80 Red Scores
10 Jane Bachman Jim Stogner A - - - 3 - - 54.55 144.00 1.29 Red Scores
7 Nancy Stewart Anna Dosseva A - - - 4 - - 53.98 142.50 0.90 Red Scores
5 Dennis Wick Richard Higgins A - - - 5 - - 53.41 141.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Lynn Rohrs Gale Rohrs B - - - - 2 - 51.14 135.00 1.23 Red Scores
11 Gloria Flicker Ron Flicker A - - - - - - 49.81 131.50 Scores
12 Barbara Levinson Gregory Vernon A - - - - - - 49.62 131.00 Scores
2 Anita Bent James Bent B - - - - - - 46.21 122.00 Scores
3 James Nowill Anne McCune C - - - - - 1 44.51 117.50 0.92 Red Scores
1 Joanne McClusky Jean Askew C - - - - - - 42.61 112.50 Scores
8 Barbara Kotton Chantal Whitney B - - - - - - 40.53 107.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marcia Mahood J B Williams Jr B - - - 1 1 - 56.52 149.20 2.57 Gold Scores
7 Merle Stetser Judy Overland A - - - 2 - - 55.05 145.34 1.80 Red Scores
11 Kay Beck Sharon Austin A - - - 3 - - 54.90 144.94 1.29 Red Scores
8 Suzanne Crawford Patricia Lane B - - - 4 2 - 54.47 143.80 1.38 Red Scores
5 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A - - - 5 - - 54.34 143.47 0.51 Red Scores
9 Richard Butrovich Gregory Burrell B - - - - 3 - 53.61 141.52 0.99 Red Scores
2 Carolyn Pfeiffer Lee Schultz C - - 3 - - 1 49.08 129.56 1.38 Red Scores
3 Maryann Hopkins Barbara Goodmon C - - 4 - - - 48.92 129.16 1.03 Red Scores
1 Lynda Brown Walker Jan Sheppe B - - - - - - 47.84 126.31 Scores
4 Brenda McSpadden Evelyn Jackson B - - - - - - 44.87 118.46 Scores
10 Marcy Rose Elsie Hathorn A - - - - - - 42.55 112.33 Scores
12 John Boshart Charles Perry C - - - - - - 40.76 107.60 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Anthony Palumbo George Subt B 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.70 170.81 6.54 Gold|Red Scores
8 John Baker Maya Alela B 8 5 - 2 2 - 58.24 153.76 1.92 Red Scores
10 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell A - - - 3 - - 53.93 142.37 1.29 Red Scores
9 Cheryl Stark Abrams David Legrow B - - - 4 3 - 52.99 139.89 0.93 Red Scores
12 Davis Bonner Curtis Bare A - - - 5 - - 51.69 136.45 0.51 Red Scores
2 Susan Dover James Dover B - - - - - - 50.52 133.37 Scores
1 Peter Misslin John Friedl B - - - - - - 49.63 131.02 Scores
5 Robert Pearson Jr Liz Swanson A - - - - - - 49.38 130.37 Scores
6 Preston Carlisle Marilyn Crane B - - - - - - 44.74 118.12 Scores
11 Evelyn Brandon Susan Duke A - - - - - - 44.17 116.61 Scores
3 Tyrone Loving Charles Langley C - - - - - - 42.96 113.41 Scores
7 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 39.97 105.53 Scores