Apr 14, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ken Parker Donna Parker A 8 - - 4 - - 59.53 671.50 2.33 Gold Scores
3 Ed Howard James Masilamani A 9 - - 5 - - 59.41 670.16 1.77 Red Scores
12 Carolyn Pfeiffer Lee Schultz C - 8 2 10 4 1 55.91 630.67 2.42 Red Scores
10 Laura Guthrie Paul Moss B - - - 15 8 - 54.09 610.17 0.98 Red Scores
4 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna B - - - 16 9 - 53.66 605.34 0.89 Red Scores
5 Luther Merry Nancy Farmer B - - - 17 10 - 53.34 601.67 0.82 Red Scores
14 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz C - - 3 19 12 2 52.81 595.67 1.81 Red Scores
1 Stan Tench Neeta Mone B - - - 20 13 - 52.44 591.50 0.67 Red Scores
11 Eugene Bahns Eleanor Bahns C - - 6 - - 3 48.80 550.50 0.84 Red Scores
9 William Layng Jr Edward Stone B - - - - - - 48.17 543.34 Scores
13 Daniel Denison Mary Lou Denison A - - - - - - 47.37 534.33 Scores
6 Thomas Ahmann Sr Connie Pugh A - - - - - - 44.83 505.67 Scores
2 James Sauer Helen Sauer C - - - - - - 43.93 495.50 Scores
7 Myra O'Dell Alyne Mathes B - - - - - - 40.94 461.83 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Daryl Gahm Richard Gross A 3 - - 2 - - 61.63 695.17 7.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 James Farley Carolyn Farley B 11 2 - 6 2 - 57.71 651.00 7.68 Red Scores
8 Peter Martin Harold Moore B - 6 - 10 4 - 56.38 636.00 2.43 Red Scores
1 Betty Jackson Ray Boehne A - - - 11 - - 56.16 633.50 0.95 Red Scores
5 Richard Howell Sherry Roberts B - - - 21 14 - 52.91 596.84 0.66 Red Scores
7 Michael Lattyak Linda Lewis B - - - - 18 - 49.57 559.16 0.54 Red Scores
2 Kinza Pickelsimer Dave Stephenson C - - - - - - 48.58 548.00 Scores
9 James Turner Mary Lou Turner B - - - - - - 47.90 540.33 Scores
12 Liz Swanson Robert Pearson Jr A - - - - - - 46.03 519.17 Scores
6 Kim Martin Teresa Sherrouse B - - - - - - 45.15 509.33 Scores
11 Carol Robey Margaret Grayson B - - - - - - 44.62 503.33 Scores
4 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 42.97 484.66 Scores
10 Madhavan Menon Leela Menon C - - - - - - 37.57 423.83 Scores
14 Carolynne Moss Mary Fell C - - - - - - 37.57 423.83 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Halle Fowler A 7 - - 3 - - 59.71 673.50 3.33 Gold Scores
6 Ann Stevens Sharon Logan B 12 3 - 6 1 - 57.61 649.84 5.76 Red Scores
10 Anne Dickstein Billie Floyd B - - - 12 6 - 55.69 628.17 1.23 Red Scores
9 Sheryleen Grothus Fran Vanecko B - - - 13 7 - 54.58 615.67 1.09 Red Scores
8 Dan Becker Judith Kemp B - - - 18 11 - 52.95 597.33 0.76 Red Scores
14 Charles Langley Kazi Farooqui B - - - - 17 - 51.57 581.67 0.55 Red Scores
4 Barbara Somervill Shirley Brown B - - - - - - 50.43 568.83 Scores
1 Mae Moore Diane Wester B - - - - - - 49.25 555.50 Scores
12 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - - - - 48.61 548.33 Scores
13 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 48.38 545.67 Scores
7 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - - - - 4 46.28 522.00 0.59 Red Scores
11 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson C - - - - - 5 45.58 514.17 0.34 Red Scores
5 Janice Wolfe Marta Clements C - - - - - - 38.30 432.00 Scores
2 Phillip Horn Ellie Morrow C - - - - - - 28.90 326.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nancy Stewart Helen Johnston A 2 - - 1 - - 61.78 696.83 9.38 Gold|Red Scores
7 Karen Coe John Coe B 4 1 - 3 1 - 61.27 691.17 10.24 Gold|Red Scores
3 Betty Vandervort Wayne Hersey A 10 - - 5 - - 59.40 670.00 1.77 Red Scores
13 Ichabod Balkcom George Hall B - - - 14 7 - 55.45 625.50 1.13 Red Scores
10 May Sakr John Baker B - - - 16 9 - 54.58 615.67 0.93 Red Scores
9 Lois Tuggle Griffiths Nancy Proudfit B - - - 19 12 - 53.77 606.50 0.74 Red Scores
2 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - 5 - 17 3 49.75 561.17 1.02 Red Scores
8 Joan Cherry Robert Griffiths B - - - - - - 47.19 532.33 Scores
14 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine B - - - - - - 46.70 526.83 Scores
12 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig B - - - - - - 45.64 514.83 Scores
4 William Francis Judith Gatt B - - - - - - 44.40 500.83 Scores
1 Carolyn May Judy Phillips B - - - - - - 44.24 499.00 Scores
11 Carole Bondi Richard Bondi C - - - - - - 44.12 497.66 Scores
5 Lynn Mayes Betty Herrman C - - - - - - 43.88 495.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Tarokh Taefi William Burks III A 1 - - 1 - - 63.96 721.45 12.51 Gold|Red Scores
15 Hans Jacobs Jim Bachelder A 5 - - 2 - - 60.49 682.36 4.66 Gold Scores
1 John Rosson Jr S Natelson B - 7 - 8 3 - 56.21 634.00 2.68 Red Scores
11 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A - - - 9 - - 56.02 631.91 1.11 Red Scores
9 Richard Butrovich Doree Sobel A - - - 14 - - 54.31 612.64 0.79 Red Scores
8 Milos Polak Fumiyo Kawamura B - - - - - - 51.51 581.05 Scores
4 Larry Morrison Geraldine Raupe B - - - - - - 51.41 579.93 Scores
7 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - - - 47.89 540.17 Scores
2 Paul Morrissette Valerie Roberts B - - - - - - 47.43 535.00 Scores
10 Cynthia Deaton Kathryn Altman B - - - - - - 46.53 524.87 Scores
3 Cheryl Morrison Suzanne Livesay A - - - - - - 45.24 510.34 Scores
5 Margaret Ellis Ada Havener C - - - - - - 45.00 507.61 Scores
14 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner B - - - - - - 42.19 475.88 Scores
13 Henri Asta Karyl Asta B - - - - - - 41.97 473.42 Scores
12 Ruthann McCarty Sheila Becker B - - - - - - 39.56 446.26 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louise Little Karl Kachadoorian A 6 - - 4 - - 59.77 674.19 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
14 William Boas Ron Smith A - - - 7 - - 56.89 641.67 1.35 Red Scores
2 Robert Larson Odis Thomas C - 5 1 8 3 1 56.83 641.00 3.24 Red Scores
15 Marie Robinson Dianne Sussman B - - - 15 8 - 54.77 617.81 1.02 Red Scores
10 Gerry Panos Zada Moyer B - - - 18 11 - 54.39 613.55 0.80 Red Scores
4 Peggy Bologna Gail Dalton B - - - 20 13 - 53.12 599.17 0.70 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Singletary Joe Singletary C - - 4 - 16 2 51.34 579.13 1.36 Red Scores
9 Marcy Rose Elsie Hathorn A - - - - - - 50.80 573.07 Scores
8 Diane Dillman Rebecca Deaux B - - - - - - 47.47 535.41 Scores
12 Paul Boisvert Bunny Brogdon B - - - - - - 46.93 529.39 Scores
11 Roy Lankenau Richard Lanzarone B - - - - - - 46.55 525.08 Scores
1 Robert Macneal Billie Darnell B - - - - - - 46.14 520.45 Scores
7 Robert Plautz Jean Picone B - - - - - - 44.35 500.25 Scores
6 George Haeseler Elizabeth Kelley B - - - - - - 41.58 469.00 Scores
13 Kathleen Linck Raymond Linck B - - - - - - 40.63 458.28 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kathy Coleman Jean Helmers B - 4 - 7 2 - 57.14 644.50 4.32 Red Scores
12 V Lynn Bond Bunny Hickey B - 9 - 11 5 - 55.81 629.50 1.43 Red Scores
1 J Schmehl Irene Schmehl B - - - 21 14 - 52.13 588.00 0.63 Red Scores
9 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - 22/23 - - 51.99 586.50 0.55 Red Scores
13 Carol Gibboney Kitty Jo Hellmann B - - - 22/23 15 - 51.99 586.50 0.60 Red Scores
7 Eva Shaffer William Fitch B - - - - 16 - 51.91 585.50 0.57 Red Scores
6 Catherine McLeod Peter Attwood A - - - - - - 51.55 581.50 Scores
3 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard A - - - - - - 49.29 556.00 Scores
10 Patricia Dreinhoefer Andrea Burke B - - - - - - 48.27 544.50 Scores
2 John Daughtry Teddi Farmer C - - - - - - 45.17 509.50 Scores
4 Richard Mills Philip Shafer B - - - - - - 45.04 508.00 Scores
5 Jean Selman Sarah Earley C - - - - - - 44.06 497.00 Scores
8 Albert Hacker Jerry Grohowski C - - - - - - 43.75 493.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Darla Petersen Anna Dosseva A - - - 9 - - 56.78 640.50 1.11 Red Scores
10 Lillian Lundin Darlene Drietz B - 10 - 12 5 - 55.72 628.50 1.48 Red Scores
7 June Beers Jean Bourn B - - - 13 6 - 55.50 626.00 1.28 Red Scores
13 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - 17 10 - 54.48 614.50 0.86 Red Scores
12 E. Jeanne Kokesh Joe Labat B - - - 22 15 - 52.75 595.00 0.63 Red Scores
3 Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A - - - - - - 52.53 592.50 Scores
8 Debbie Wilson Ted Gardner B - - - - - - 49.29 556.00 Scores
11 Patricia Sears Sue Rowe B - - - - - - 48.98 552.50 Scores
2 Margaret Johnson Cary Baber C - - - - - 4 48.76 550.00 0.54 Red Scores
1 Trisha Hughes John Ede B - - - - - - 46.85 528.50 Scores
6 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 45.35 511.50 Scores
4 John Clark James Bottom B - - - - - - 43.13 486.50 Scores
5 Jace Ralls Bene Hendrix Ralls C - - - - - - 41.80 471.50 Scores