Apr 13, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Morning Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Schmidt William Issa C - - 4 4 2 2 57.91 319.64 1.91 Red Scores
4 Anton Habash Estelle Margolin A - - - 8 - - 56.20 310.25 0.45 Red Scores
5 Jan Gray Jan Iliff B - - - - 5 - 51.64 285.05 0.55 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Wilcox Kopie O Neal B - - - - 6 - 51.59 284.80 0.46 Red Scores
9 John Robey Tonya Jones B - - - - - - 51.29 283.11 Scores
3 Daryl Gahm Richard Gross A - - - - - - 49.65 274.05 Scores
1 C. Harold Ek Helen Remsberg B - - - - - - 46.83 258.52 Scores
2 Patricia Dreinhoefer Ittoop Maliyekkel B - - - - - - 43.74 241.45 Scores
8 Linda Nemmer Dee Ann Hansen C - - - - - - 39.05 215.54 Scores
6 Cookie Boshart Charles Perry C - - - - - - 36.41 201.01 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Laura Guthrie Paul Moss B 1 1 - 1 1 - 69.94 386.05 12.13 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lauren Brown Barbara Mikkelson B - 9 - 3 2 - 57.92 319.70 1.84 Red Scores
8 Lauren Redeker James Bell III C - - - 5 3 1 54.16 298.94 1.32 Red Scores
10 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B - - - 6 4 - 53.13 293.28 0.92 Red Scores
3 Maxine Poulton Eugene Condon A - - - 7 - - 52.13 287.76 0.52 Red Scores
7 Dick Arnold Leslie Buzzell B - - - - 6 - 48.48 267.61 0.44 Red Scores
6 Joanne Minnick Jeannette Snipes B - - - - - - 48.39 267.09 Scores
4 Joseph Monroe Sallie Monroe C - - - - - 2 44.98 248.27 0.75 Red Scores
9 Elaina Dylewski Francis Tseng B - - - - - - 43.18 238.33 Scores
1 John Guerra Gerald Beaubien B - - - - - - 42.62 235.26 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A 2 - - 1 - - 68.94 380.57 9.10 Gold|Red Scores
3 Suzanne Livesay Cheryl Morrison A 4 - - 2 - - 61.94 341.93 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jean Moser Betty Miller C - 8 3 3 1 1 58.25 321.54 2.73 Red Scores
7 Mary Ose William Fitch B - - - 5 3 - 57.80 319.04 1.37 Red Scores
5 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr B - - - 6 4 - 57.07 315.01 0.96 Red Scores
9 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A - - - 7 - - 56.27 310.61 0.52 Red Scores
8 Alison Shoemaker Susan Morse C - - - - - - 46.41 256.17 Scores
1 Larry Morrison Geraldine Raupe B - - - - - - 43.47 239.97 Scores
10 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus C - - - - - - 41.61 229.69 Scores
11 Marcia Darnell Karen Coe A - - - - - - 40.52 223.67 Scores
4 Barbara Stewart Maria Hawkins B - - - - - - 32.91 181.64 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 9 - - 2 - - 59.49 328.39 2.53 Gold Scores
11 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A - - - 4 - - 55.79 307.94 1.27 Red Scores
7 Elsie Hathorn Marcy Rose A - - - 8 - - 52.11 287.65 0.45 Red Scores
10 C Douglas Jennings Jerry Umberger A - - - - - - 51.51 284.33 Scores
4 Donald Buchanan Peggy Gibson B - - - - 5 - 51.27 282.99 0.53 Red Scores
6 Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - - - - 49.25 271.86 Scores
8 Ann Hudson Roger Hill B - - - - - - 45.54 251.36 Scores
3 Ann Harris Richard Hunter A - - - - - - 44.80 247.28 Scores
1 John Early John Hogan Jr B - - - - - - 42.78 236.13 Scores
5 Robert Witham Audrey Witham C - - - - - - 41.56 229.43 Scores
2 Jacob Hornberger Darrel Strelitz C - - - - - - 40.72 224.79 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Philip Wisdom Malca Flasterstein B 7 4 - 3 3 - 60.13 331.93 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
2 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins C - - 6 8 5 1 54.71 302.00 1.61 Red Scores
3 Chuck Said Halle Fowler A - - - 10 - - 54.47 300.67 0.75 Red Scores
6 Denise Donovan Colleen Whiten C - - - - 11 4 52.01 287.09 0.59 Red Scores
7 Louis Mendel Jill Spence C - - - - - - 49.78 274.80 Scores
8 Donna Loeffler Atha Dickenson B - - - - - - 49.57 273.65 Scores
10 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton B - - - - - - 47.11 260.07 Scores
9 Karen Hinson Richard Nadol B - - - - - - 46.18 254.89 Scores
11 Mary Collins Karen Young C - - - - - - 44.95 248.13 Scores
4 Stan Tench Preston Carlisle B - - - - - - 44.36 244.85 Scores
5 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - - 38.01 209.83 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Joyce Joel Wolfe A 5 - - 1 - - 61.68 340.50 4.90 Gold Scores
11 Frederick Conrad Jr Andrew Kaminsky C 10 6 2 3 2 2 59.24 327.02 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
4 Richard Lanzarone Roy Lankenau B - - - 6 4 - 57.40 316.85 1.42 Red Scores
8 Thomas Goings John Grossmann B - - - 12 8 - 53.37 294.61 0.74 Red Scores
9 Mel Volmert John Steffan B - - - - 10 - 52.02 287.17 0.62 Red Scores
7 Judy Annan Lee Early C - - - - - 4 50.88 280.83 0.59 Red Scores
1 Charlotte Abernethy Anna Urick B - - - - - - 47.66 263.07 Scores
5 Barbara McRee Carla Cornelius C - - - - - - 47.55 262.50 Scores
2 Raymond Spears Jim Jones C - - - - - - 44.57 246.00 Scores
10 David Bort Carrie Singer B - - - - - - 42.39 234.02 Scores
6 Donald Radman Kathleen Burnham C - - - - - - 41.56 229.43 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Murray Miller Matthew Fultz B 6 3 - 2 2 - 60.52 334.09 5.55 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gudrun Wallace Millie Garrison A - - - 4 - - 57.86 319.39 1.72 Red Scores
1 Frederica Swisher Shirley Delcour B - - - 11 6 - 53.88 297.39 0.96 Red Scores
7 Paul Pointet Mariann Glynn C - - - 12 7 2 53.32 294.31 1.13 Red Scores
11 Maureen Merker Alice Kratsch C - - - 13 8 3 52.83 291.63 0.81 Red Scores
9 David Vine Patricia Estes B - - - - 9 - 52.55 290.07 0.69 Red Scores
10 Casey Jones Brenda McSpadden B - - - - 10 - 52.49 289.74 0.64 Red Scores
8 Teresa Sherrouse Dick Briggs B - - - - - - 51.96 286.80 Scores
5 Thomas Dickenson George Parkhurst C - - - - - - 48.61 268.31 Scores
6 Janice Wolfe Marta Clements C - - - - - - 41.71 230.24 Scores
2 Margaret Johnson Cary Baber C - - - - - - 33.97 187.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Frank Paynter Arjun Singh C 8 5 1 2 1 1 60.07 331.61 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jim Mulbrandon Junko Hemus B - - - 9 5 - 56.27 310.61 1.08 Red Scores
2 Jack Miller Allison King C - - 5 10 6 3 55.92 308.67 1.31 Red Scores
10 Mark Lavine Sheryl McEwan B - - - 11 7 - 55.50 306.35 0.82 Red Scores
9 Carolyn Rowley Michele Pockross B - - - 13 9 - 52.52 289.93 0.68 Red Scores
3 Lance Chamberlain Doree Sobel A - - - - - - 47.19 260.50 Scores
11 Ben Reischer Jan Abbott C - - - - - - 47.15 260.28 Scores
7 Angela Strainic Allen Strainic C - - - - - - 47.12 260.11 Scores
8 James Cartlidge Candy Greenway B - - - - - - 44.28 244.43 Scores
5 Jerry Grohowski Larry McFarlin C - - - - - - 38.22 211.00 Scores
4 Mae Brummitt A Frazier B - - - - - - 36.06 199.04 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Connie Crockett Manon Ross B 3 2 - 1 1 - 65.28 360.35 7.40 Gold|Red Scores
6 Patrick Williams Malik Kabir A - - - 5 - - 57.08 315.07 1.30 Red Scores
3 Robert Quinlan Constance Hoechstetter A - - - 6 - - 55.15 304.43 1.12 Red Scores
7 Carol Raimondo Leda Fields B - - - 7 4 - 55.05 303.89 1.46 Red Scores
10 Curtis Bare Davis Bonner A - - - 9 - - 54.57 301.22 0.82 Red Scores
5 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna B - - - - - - 46.96 259.20 Scores
1 Patricia Bowles Carol Aiton B - - - - - - 46.27 255.39 Scores
11 Nancy Proudfit Lois Tuggle Griffiths B - - - - - - 43.62 240.80 Scores
2 Patrick Lammers Gerri Heineman C - - - - - - 43.30 239.00 Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 43.15 238.21 Scores
9 Luraette Tucker Jim Tucker B - - - - - - 38.67 213.48 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marianne Claysmith Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 11 - - 4 - - 59.24 327.00 1.72 Red Scores
5 Robert Kruger Randall Roberts B 12 7 - 5 3 - 58.61 323.50 2.03 Red Scores
10 Betty Vandervort Wayne Hersey A - - - 7 - - 56.90 314.11 1.00 Red Scores
6 Perry Richardson Ed Barnes A - - - 8 - - 56.74 313.20 0.90 Red Scores
1 Loring Knoblauch Bert Hall B - - - - 11 - 51.65 285.11 0.58 Red Scores
9 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter B - - - - - - 51.16 282.43 Scores
8 Barbara Heller Patricia Tucker A - - - - - - 50.09 276.52 Scores
2 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight C - - - - - 5 49.35 272.43 0.34 Red Scores
7 Janelle Courtright Judy Bogner B - - - - - - 41.86 231.07 Scores
4 Janie Funk Clarice Bell B - - - - - - 41.72 230.29 Scores
11 James Martin Ronald Werner C - - - - - - 33.57 185.30 Scores