Apr 16, 2016 - Saturday

Stratified 0-5000/5000+ P Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 4 - - 2 - - 60.87 336.00 4.61 Gold A - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Mike Bandler Bill Heid A 5 - - 3 - - 60.14 332.00 3.29 Gold C - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Danny Ioannidis Stephen Young X 7 2 - 4 2 - 59.06 326.00 2.35 Gold C - 8 - E/W Scores
4 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 8 - - 5 - - 58.06 320.50 1.75 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
7 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A 19 - - 10 - - 53.53 295.50 1.01 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 49.55 273.50 C - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Johnson III Maya Alela X - - - - - - 43.03 237.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Gardner Richard Rhoad X - - - - - - 42.21 233.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 D Pierce Scott Hiller X - - - - - - 41.49 229.00 C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X - - - - - - 35.87 198.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Ray Jotcham Stephen Mackay A 2 - - 1 - - 62.14 343.00 6.58 Gold A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 11/12 - - 5 - - 56.16 310.00 1.75 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Saleh Fetouh Dian Petrov X 20 5 - 10 2 - 53.35 294.50 2.25 Gold C - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Rebecca Duty Patti Martin X 21 6 - 11 3 - 53.17 293.50 1.61 Gold A - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Janicki William Koski A 22 - - 12 - - 53.08 293.00 0.88 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Fred Lambert James Masilamani X 28 12 - - - - 51.36 283.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung X - 17 - - - - 46.47 256.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson X - - - - - - 45.83 253.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 37.59 207.50 A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Raymond Fiorillo Samuel Kass X - - - - - - 37.05 204.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman A 9 - - 6 - - 57.61 318.00 1.51 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Andre Asbury Frank Asbury X 11/12 3 - 7 3 - 56.16 310.00 1.68 Gold A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Fred King Dan Fowler A 17 - - 9 - - 54.26 299.50 1.10 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Catherine Caplan P Caplan X 24 8 - 11 4 - 52.81 291.50 1.17 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
9 John Hassett Charles Davis A 30 - - - - - 50.54 279.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A - - - - - - 50.00 276.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Layne Noble Deborah Harper X - - - - - - 45.74 252.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Berman Rose Berman X - - - - - - 44.57 246.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Devico Gayle Covey X - - - - - - 41.85 231.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Stanley Hurwitz Janet La Belle X - - - - - - 41.03 226.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Ned Irving Richard Higgins A 3 - - 2 - - 61.59 340.00 4.61 Gold B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A 10 - - 4 - - 57.07 315.00 2.30 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A 13 - - 6 - - 55.43 306.00 1.51 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Robert White Michael Kovacich A 18 - - 9 - - 53.80 297.00 1.10 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Kay Beck Jakob Kristinsson X 23 7 - - 4 - 52.90 292.00 1.13 Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
2 R Graham Dora Kay Grubb X 27 11 - - 6 - 52.17 288.00 0.54 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Bush James Fordham X - 16 - - - - 48.82 269.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 44.84 247.50 B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Lynne Cook Rose Burke X - - - - - - 42.30 233.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Sheila Bello Carolyn Leaf X - - - - - - 36.50 201.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Richard Chan Edward Xu X 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.26 371.29 6.58 Gold B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard A 16 - - 8 - - 54.63 301.57 1.20 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap X 25 9 - 12 5 - 52.72 291.00 0.88 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Joy McKenzie-Smith John Mohan A 29 - - - - - 50.91 281.00 B - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens X 31 13 - - 6 - 50.47 278.57 0.56 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe X - 15 - - 7 - 50.19 277.07 0.48 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 49.83 275.07 B - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A - - - - - - 45.84 253.04 B - 11 - E/W Scores
4 John Glynn Ellen Glynn X - - - - - - 45.30 250.07 B - 4 - E/W Scores
1 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - - - - - - 44.11 243.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Bachelder Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 40.19 221.86 B - 10 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 6 - - 3 - - 59.50 328.43 3.29 Gold C - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Jack Shinehoft Randolph Johnson X 14 4 - 7 1 - 55.34 305.50 3.22 Gold C - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A 15 - - 8 - - 55.02 303.71 1.20 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Marguerite Cowles Bjorgvin Kristinsson X 26 10 - - 5 - 52.52 289.93 0.64 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
6 David Shepler Bonnie Wood X - 14 - - - - 50.45 278.50 C - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 49.90 275.43 C - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Harding David Rogers A - - - - - - 49.75 274.64 C - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 48.72 268.93 C - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A - - - - - - 43.01 237.43 C - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Arnold Berman Roger Johnson X - - - - - - 42.30 233.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker X - - - - - - 41.49 229.04 Scores