Apr 15, 2016 - Friday

Marlene Wass KO 13 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.02 Gold|Red 1 Vivian MasseyGreenville, SC Rosemary LanzerSimpsonville, SC Eben StevensGreenville, SC Patricia StevensGreenville, SC
7.71 Gold|Red 2 Libba WightAtlanta, GA Martha PietriAtlanta, GA Millie LathanAtlanta, GA Porter HuttoAtlanta, GA
4.41 Gold|Red 3/4 Diane DillmanCollierville, TN Rebecca DeauxCollierville, TN Rebecca BartonEads, TN Mary Louise HerzogGermantown, TN
4.41 Gold|Red 3/4 Elaine IwinskiSafety Harbor, FL Bruce BurnsPalm Harbor, FL Joyce JonikYpsilanti, MI Barb FerreraDearborn, MI Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Diane Dillman Rebecca Deaux Rebecca Barton Mary Louise Herzog A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.41 Gold|Red
15 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe Susan Wark Bill Hryniw A - - - - - - 0.00 1.10 Red
14 Diana Cook David Cook Lynn Martin Doris Pennala A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Kailynn Sprinkle Juliet Light Karen Shimchock Patricia Palmer A - - - - - - 0.00 1.10 Red
12 Karen Steele Joyce Woodard Linda Beichner Claire Henderson A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Libba Wight Martha Pietri Millie Lathan Porter Hutto A 2 - - - - - 0.00 7.71 Gold|Red
10 Vivian Massey Rosemary Lanzer Eben Stevens Patricia Stevens A 1 - - - - - 0.00 11.02 Gold|Red
9 Jack Mallery Antoinette Verduce James Edwards III Linda Norman A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Marilyn Wallace Roberta Troll Gail Zimmer Jan Polk A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Lynn Long Lynn Stansberry Dorothy Harris Marsha Johnson A - - - - - - 0.00 1.10 Red
6 Mary Krenytzky Edward Kung Carl Ingebretsen Nathalie Kaye A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Elaine Iwinski Bruce Burns Joyce Jonik Barb Ferrera Bob Ondo A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.41 Gold|Red
4 Sharron Myler Dixie Leggett Chuck Burpee Mary Jo Burpee A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Wilbur Ledman Sallie Monroe Melanie Ledman Joseph Monroe A - - - - - - 0.00 1.10 Red
2 Jack Kelly Lynn (Ann) Pierson Helen King Margaret Scaglione A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper Jacklyn Thomas Barbara Miller A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results