Apr 15, 2016 - Friday

Marlene Wass KO 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.56 Gold 1 Michel RapoportSarasota, FL Irina KislitsynaAventura, FL Michael StrizhevskyDunwoody, GA Mikhail KreslavskiyMarietta, GA
22.09 Gold 2 Dwight BenderLondon, ON Ewoud Van GochSt Thomas, ON Ross DriedgerLondon, ON David WilsonStratford, ON
12.62 Gold 3/4 Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON
12.62 Gold 3/4 Jay HittNashville, TN Anne HittNashville, TN Bob AllardMurfreesboro, TN Wendel ArcherNashville, TN

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch Ross Driedger David Wilson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 22.09 Gold
15 Garry Dye Helen Walz Jack Killough Gary Straka A - - - - - - 0.00 3.16 Red
14 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt Bob Allard Wendel Archer A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 12.62 Gold
13 Preston Carlisle Merle Stetser John Fraser Jacqueline Syer A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Gayle Marr James Milam Beth Milam Barbara Stone A - - - - - - 0.00 3.16 Red
11 David Abelow Martha Roth Karen Reese Cerona Stevens A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 12.62 Gold
9 Kevin Dybvig Emily Harrell Becky Simkins Bob Simkins A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Michel Rapoport Irina Kislitsyna Michael Strizhevsky Mikhail Kreslavskiy A 1 - - - - - 0.00 31.56 Gold
7 Kimberly Music Peter J Boyd-Bowman Steve Callihan Karen Callihan A - - - - - - 0.00
6 William Chan Molan Chan Robert Michaud Jean Monette A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Judith Auer Sam Hinkle Barbara Bates Jay Albright Emmy Haji Siraj Haji A - - - - - - 0.00 3.16 Red
4 Maureen McGuire Martin Nathan Jennifer Williams Donna Silver A - - - - - - 0.00 3.16 Red
3 Peggy Axley Eldon Clayman Susan Duke Evelyn Brandon A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Cenk Tuncok Nancy Keller Alix Taylor Carole Weinstein A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Richard Gross Sheryleen Grothus Marianne Claysmith Fran Vanecko A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results