Apr 15, 2016 - Friday

Marlene Wass KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
34.83 Gold 1 Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC Francine MoringColumbia, SC George RussellMoore, SC Betsy StantonHartsville, SC
24.38 Gold 2 Real FradetteNorth Wales, PA Elaine ClairGwynedd Valley, PA John DickensonNorth Wales, PA Richard BrummerEffingham, IL
13.93 Gold 3/4 Bruce NormanCarthage, TN Bob ZellerKanata, ON Tim Edwards-DaviesOttawa, ON Robert BambrickOttawa, ON
13.93 Gold 3/4 Neil JaffeBelle Mead, NJ Richard RossHighland Park, NJ Stephen ArshanJackson, NJ Peter SteinHillsborough, NJ

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 D Keith Henderson Donna Rodwell Rich Regan Gail Hanson A - - - - - - 0.00
15 O. Gordon Lien III Larry Lowell Jr Ed Judy Sandra Wirtz A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Susan Bullard Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz H Gordon A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A - - - - - - 0.00 3.48 Red
12 Neil Jaffe Richard Ross Stephen Arshan Peter Stein A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 13.93 Gold
11 Scott Hiller Lynne Cook Rose Burke D Pierce A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Dian Petrov Saleh Fetouh Stephen Young Danny Ioannidis Jack Shinehoft A - - - - - - 0.00 3.48 Red
9 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Virginia Sherman Melody Gann Gary Neisler A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Arnold Berman Roger Johnson Madi Drimmer Paul Eberman A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Richard Smith Francine Moring George Russell Betsy Stanton A 1 - - - - - 0.00 34.83 Gold
6 Albert Shrive Thomas Andrews Jim McKeown Donald Dalpe A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Peter Petruzzellis Janine Bibb Michael Kenny Julie Berdock A - - - - - - 0.00 3.48 Red
4 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson Ron Sholes Carole Sholes A - - - - - - 0.00 3.48 Red
3 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Bruce Norman Bob Zeller Tim Edwards-Davies Robert Bambrick A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 13.93 Gold
16 Real Fradette Elaine Clair John Dickenson Richard Brummer A 2 - - - - - 0.00 24.38 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results