Apr 15, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified 0-5000/5000+ Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A 3 - - 1 - - 597.00 71.07 446.68 1043.68 22.07 Gold Scores
3 Joy McKenzie-Smith John Mohan A 11 - - 10 - - 454.00 54.05 482.99 936.99 6.54 Gold Scores
12 Jay Gibson Martha Young X 12 3 - 4 2 - 500.00 59.52 435.09 935.09 10.42 Gold Scores
9 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A 18 - - 6 - - 474.00 56.43 426.41 900.41 4.13 Gold Scores
1 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 422.00 50.24 462.25 884.25 1.11 Red Scores
5 Alka Kapur Rahul Kapur X - 7 - 13 6 - 436.50 51.96 436.88 873.38 4.63 Gold Scores
10 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly X - 8 - 9 5 - 454.50 54.11 410.14 864.64 4.12 Gold Scores
7 Dora Kay Grubb R Graham X - - - - - - 412.50 49.11 427.82 840.32 0.62 Red Scores
2 Raymond Fiorillo Samuel Kass X - - - - - - 412.50 49.11 416.61 829.11 0.47 Red Scores
6 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin X - - - - - - 414.00 49.29 361.65 775.65 Scores
4 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr X - - - - - - 392.00 46.67 367.25 759.25 Scores
8 Lance Chamberlain Narain Saxena X - - - - - - 343.50 40.89 361.28 704.78 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Bob Heller David Rogers A 9 - - - - - 436.50 51.96 509.48 945.98 7.85 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Turgeon Ron Ashbacher A 14 - - 4 - - 495.00 58.93 435.75 930.75 5.23 Gold Scores
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 365.50 43.51 495.75 861.25 1.92 Red Scores
5 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 7 - - 475.50 56.61 383.62 859.12 1.47 Red Scores
1 Chris Moll Jaime Villanueva A - - - 8 - - 460.00 54.76 355.84 815.84 1.32 Red Scores
8 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar X - - - - - - 407.00 48.45 403.28 810.28 Scores
6 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson X - - - - 7 - 418.50 49.82 369.72 788.22 0.51 Red Scores
7 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng X - - - - - - 317.00 37.74 468.75 785.75 2.51 Gold Scores
4 Elbert Moore Dorothy Moore X - - - - - - 362.50 43.15 418.08 780.58 0.60 Red Scores
12 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - - - - - - 369.00 43.93 408.75 777.75 0.45 Red Scores
10 Rebecca Duty Hank Meyer X - - - - - - 301.00 35.83 437.25 738.25 1.80 Gold Scores
2 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel X - - - - - - 360.00 42.86 300.62 660.62 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Barton Bloom Tom Menges X 15 4 - 8 4 - 466.00 55.48 461.44 927.44 7.82 Gold Scores
1 George St Pierre Terry James A - - - 5 - - 486.50 57.92 392.48 878.98 1.92 Red Scores
5 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl X - 9 - 14 7 - 431.00 51.31 420.18 851.18 3.71 Gold Scores
9 Steve Quisenberry William Burgess A - - - - - - 317.00 37.74 524.86 841.86 3.61 Gold Scores
7 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 415.00 49.40 419.59 834.59 Scores
4 Layne Noble Deborah Harper X - - - - - - 407.00 48.45 410.47 817.47 Scores
11 Robert White Michael Kovacich A - - - - - - 421.50 50.18 383.94 805.44 Scores
2 Jerry Umberger C Douglas Jennings X - - - - 8 - 422.50 50.30 382.32 804.82 0.48 Red Scores
3 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 356.00 42.38 431.94 787.94 Scores
12 Tom Joyce Joel Wolfe X - - - - - - 359.00 42.74 410.00 769.00 Scores
6 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins X - - - - - - 366.50 43.63 364.91 731.41 Scores
8 Angela Huang Theresa Redelmeier X - - - - - - 323.50 38.51 350.94 674.44 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A 1 - - 3 - - 512.50 61.01 539.75 1052.25 39.24 Gold Scores
9 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 2 - - 2 - - 514.00 61.19 534.11 1048.11 29.43 Gold Scores
8 Kish Devaraj Larry Harding A 5 - - 12 - - 444.00 52.86 535.98 979.98 13.08 Gold Scores
7 John Hassett Charles Davis A 8 - - 1 - - 549.50 65.42 405.68 955.18 8.72 Gold Scores
12 Michael Hellmer Natan Erdberg X - 6 - 6 1 - 479.50 57.08 406.75 886.25 5.29 Gold Scores
2 Charlene Lutz Linda Leedy X - 10 - - 5 - 424.00 50.48 424.75 848.75 3.37 Gold Scores
11 Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard A - - - 10/11 - - 448.50 53.39 398.93 847.43 1.07 Red Scores
1 Joan Braender Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 405.50 48.27 381.81 787.31 Scores
6 Bob Marett Patti Martin X - - - - - - 388.00 46.19 390.75 778.75 Scores
4 Frank Collecchia Brian Ross X - - - 9 2 - 449.00 53.45 305.98 754.98 2.51 Gold Scores
5 Elizabeth Ivey Dick Arnold X - - - - - - 319.50 38.04 406.25 725.75 Scores
10 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X - - - - - - 374.50 44.58 316.25 690.75 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Patrick Williams Elaine Said A 4 - - 3 - - 525.00 62.50 457.86 982.86 16.55 Gold Scores
12 Marguerite Cowles Bjorgvin Kristinsson X 7 1 - 2 1 - 529.50 63.04 443.48 972.98 18.53 Gold Scores
8 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 13 - - 11 - - 442.50 52.68 491.17 933.67 5.61 Gold Scores
9 Jerry Premo Jakob Kristinsson A 17 - - 12 - - 438.50 52.20 476.12 914.62 4.36 Gold Scores
1 Robert Teel Jr Mary Conaway A - - - - - - 379.00 45.12 516.25 895.25 3.61 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 413.00 49.17 437.66 850.66 0.96 Red Scores
5 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde X - - - - - - 386.50 46.01 445.67 832.17 1.86 Gold Scores
6 Toni Bales Kathleen Wood X - - - 7 3 - 470.50 56.01 352.88 823.38 1.92 Gold Scores
10 Tania Reyes Hiller Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 376.00 44.76 422.48 798.48 Scores
7 James Fordham Linda Bush X - - - - - - 400.00 47.62 369.94 769.94 Scores
2 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X - - - - - - 360.00 42.86 385.14 745.14 Scores
4 Jean Leggett Kent Leggett X - - - - - - 315.50 37.56 308.76 624.26 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 6 - - 5 - - 480.00 57.14 496.75 976.75 11.21 Gold Scores
8 Randolph Johnson Kamla Chawla X 10 2 - - 6 - 421.50 50.18 522.57 944.07 13.90 Gold Scores
3 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A 16 - - - - - 433.00 51.55 493.91 926.91 4.62 Gold Scores
5 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 418.50 49.82 475.25 893.75 1.32 Red Scores
6 James Crouse John Hackett X - 5 - 14 3 - 437.00 52.02 449.39 886.39 6.18 Gold Scores
12 James Gumbert Melissa Gumbert X - - - - 4 - 434.50 51.73 409.41 843.91 1.77 Red Scores
10 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris X - - - - 8 - 418.00 49.76 425.25 843.25 1.71 Red Scores
7 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - 13 - - 441.00 52.50 369.31 810.31 0.90 Red Scores
9 Nancy Motes Alec Price A - - - 10/11 - - 448.50 53.39 341.25 789.75 1.07 Red Scores
4 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson X - - - - - - 411.00 48.93 366.79 777.79 Scores
1 Gudrun Wallace Millie Garrison A - - - - - - 368.00 43.81 373.52 741.52 Scores
2 Donald Eifert Sally Jo Carter X - - - - - - 333.00 39.64 398.01 731.01 Scores