Apr 15, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A 1 - - 1 - - 64.20 539.24 7.22 Gold B - 3 - E/W Scores
1 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 17 - - 10 - - 54.97 461.74 1.11 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A 30 - - 14 - - 50.76 426.41 0.85 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Charlene Lutz Linda Leedy A 32 - - - - - 50.50 424.24 B - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Elizabeth Ivey Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 49.40 415.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Hellmer Natan Erdberg A - - - - - - 48.36 406.24 B - 12 - E/W Scores
7 John Hassett Charles Davis A - - - - - - 48.30 405.68 B - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard A - - - - - - 47.49 398.93 B - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Marett Patti Martin X - - - - - - 46.52 390.75 B - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr X - - - - - - 43.66 366.74 A - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Lance Chamberlain Narain Saxena X - - - - - - 43.01 361.28 A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X - - - - - - 37.59 315.74 B - 10 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Kish Devaraj Larry Harding A 2 - - 1 - - 63.87 536.49 7.22 Gold B - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 3 - - 2 - - 63.65 534.62 5.05 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Joy McKenzie-Smith John Mohan A 12 - - 5 - - 57.50 482.99 1.92 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A 23 - - 12 - - 52.13 437.93 0.96 Red A - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Alka Kapur Rahul Kapur X 24 4 - 13 3 - 52.07 437.39 1.61 Gold A - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Jay Gibson Martha Young A 27 - - 14 - - 51.80 435.09 0.85 Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Dora Kay Grubb R Graham X 29 6 - - 4 - 50.93 427.82 1.13 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Raymond Fiorillo Samuel Kass X - 10 - - 6 - 49.66 417.12 0.54 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A - - - - - - 48.89 410.65 A - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Joan Braender Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 45.45 381.81 B - 1 - E/W Scores
6 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin X - - - - - - 43.05 361.65 A - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Frank Collecchia Brian Ross X - - - - - - 36.49 306.49 B - 4 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Randolph Johnson Kamla Chawla A 5 - - 2 - - 62.21 522.57 5.05 Gold C - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 8 - - 4 - - 59.08 496.24 2.53 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A 10 - - 6 - - 58.80 493.91 1.66 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A 14 - - 8 - - 56.52 474.74 1.32 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris X 31 7 - - 3 - 50.56 424.74 1.49 Gold C - 10 - E/W Scores
12 James Gumbert Melissa Gumbert A - - - - - - 48.74 409.41 C - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Eifert Sally Jo Carter X - 15 - - 6 - 47.38 398.01 0.50 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Gudrun Wallace Millie Garrison A - - - - - - 44.47 373.52 C - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 43.90 368.80 C - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson X - - - - - - 43.67 366.79 C - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins X - - - - - - 43.44 364.91 B - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Motes Alec Price A - - - - - - 40.56 340.74 C - 9 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Steve Quisenberry William Burgess A 4 - - 3 - - 62.48 524.86 3.61 Gold B - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Barton Bloom Tom Menges X 16 2 - 7 1 - 54.99 461.95 3.22 Gold B - 10 - N/S Scores
6 James Crouse John Hackett A 19 - - 8 - - 53.50 449.39 1.32 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
3 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A 28 - - - - - 51.48 432.45 B - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl X 34 8 - - 5 - 50.02 420.18 0.64 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
7 John Russell Norman Coombs A 35 - - - - - 49.95 419.59 B - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Tom Joyce Joel Wolfe X - 11 - - - - 48.87 410.51 B - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Layne Noble Deborah Harper X - 12 - - - - 48.87 410.47 B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar X - 14 - - - - 48.01 403.28 A - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Robert White Michael Kovacich A - - - - - - 45.77 384.45 B - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Jerry Umberger C Douglas Jennings A - - - - - - 45.51 382.32 B - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Angela Huang Theresa Redelmeier X - - - - - - 41.84 351.45 B - 8 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Robert Teel Jr Mary Conaway A 6 - - 3 - - 61.40 515.74 3.61 Gold C - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 9 - - 5 - - 58.96 495.24 1.92 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 11 - - 7 - - 58.47 491.17 1.47 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng X 15 1 - 9 1 - 55.74 468.24 2.98 Gold A - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Patrick Williams Elaine Said A 18 - - 11 - - 54.51 457.86 1.03 Red C - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Rebecca Duty Hank Meyer X 25 5 - 12 2 - 51.99 436.74 2.09 Gold A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Turgeon Ron Ashbacher A 26 - - 13 - - 51.81 435.24 0.90 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Elbert Moore Dorothy Moore X 36 9 - - 4 - 49.77 418.08 1.04 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
12 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - 13 - - 5 - 48.60 408.24 0.60 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 45.67 383.62 A - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson X - - - - - - 44.01 369.72 A - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel X - - - - - - 35.79 300.62 A - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Bob Heller David Rogers A 7 - - 4 - - 60.72 510.01 2.53 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Jerry Premo Jakob Kristinsson A 13 - - 6 - - 56.68 476.12 1.66 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde X 20 3 - 9 2 - 53.06 445.67 2.25 Gold C - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Marguerite Cowles Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 21 - - 10 - - 52.80 443.48 1.11 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 22 - - 11 - - 52.16 438.17 1.03 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Tania Reyes Hiller Sally Meckstroth A 33 - - - - - 50.30 422.48 C - 10 - N/S Scores
8 George St Pierre Terry James A - - - - - - 46.78 392.99 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X - - - - - - 45.91 385.65 C - 2 - N/S Scores
7 James Fordham Linda Bush X - - - - - - 44.10 370.45 C - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Chris Moll Jaime Villanueva A - - - - - - 42.36 355.84 A - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Toni Bales Kathleen Wood X - - - - - - 42.01 352.88 C - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Jean Leggett Kent Leggett X - - - - - - 36.82 309.27 C - 4 - N/S Scores