Apr 14, 2016 - Thursday

Vince Carcello KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
65.00 Gold 1 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Krzysztof BurasWarszawa, Poland Jacek KalitaWarsaw, Poland Michal NowosadzkiWroclaw, Poland Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC
45.50 Gold 2 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Michael KamilSpartanburg, SC Gary CohlerMiami, FL Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Ron SmithChicago, IL
26.00 Gold 3/4 Anne Rahtjen HawkesCharleston, SC James HawkesCharleston, SC Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV
26.00 Gold 3/4 Mark LairCanyon, TX Jack La VigneHouston, TX Bill ParksMacungie, PA Nicolas HammondAlpharetta, GA

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Tom Clarke Jim Barrow Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg John Potter Richard Potter A - - - - - - 0.00
15 Jay Whipple III Michael Kamil Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Ron Smith A 2 - - - - - 0.00 45.50 Gold
14 Bruce Ohmann Michael Kovacich Robert Dennard Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Robert White A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Martin Harris Jacob Morgan George Jacobs Claude Vogel A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Valentin Kovachev Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn Will Engel Dave Schouweiler A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Mark Lair Jack La Vigne Bill Parks Nicolas Hammond A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 26.00 Gold
10 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein David Berkowitz Alan Sontag A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Anne Rahtjen Hawkes James Hawkes Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell Geoff Hampson A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 26.00 Gold
8 Les Bart Gloria Bart Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Krzysztof Buras Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Grzegorz Narkiewicz A 1 - - - - - 0.00 65.00 Gold
6 Robert Morris Cameron Doner Brenda Jacobus Kay Enfield Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
5 Thomas Carmichael Olin Hubert Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Anthony Aukstikalnis Ed Bissell A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Julius Sigurjonsson Chris Compton Oren Kriegel A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Debbie Benner Ishmael DelMonte Arthur Crystal Curtis Cheek A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
16 Jim Foster Larry Sealy Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results