Apr 14, 2016 - Thursday 9:00 am

Metcalf Bottoms Compact KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.81 Gold|Red 1 Douglas SuttonSpringfield, IL Mark BeattieSherman, IL Sandra StultsSpringfield, IL Bob DerberSpringfield, IL
4.77 Gold|Red 2 Robert GriffithsGuelph, ON Joan CherryToronto, ON Wendy DuffYork, ON Larry YargerWest Point, NE
3.06 Gold|Red 3 Charles MeisterMartinsburg, WV Frank DoubFalling Waters, WV Ann Hawkins-ViauWinchester, VA Margaret NeibergerWinchester, VA
2.38 Gold|Red 4 Lorne CockTruro, NS Shirley CockTruro, NS Janice EdeyWallace, NS E Anne MitchellTruro, NS

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 William Halteman Stephen Dyer Suzy O'Connor Mike O'Connor A - - - - - - 0.00 0.68 Red
15 William Leishear Carl Ingebretsen Sheila Young Robert Bos A - - - - - - 0.00 0.68 Red
14 Lorne Cock Shirley Cock Janice Edey E Anne Mitchell A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.38 Gold|Red
13 Toni Jones Michael Willis Thelma Jones Gwen Wilkerson A - - - - - - 0.00
12 James Rabb Pete Partin Jill Salmon Linda Brown A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Charles Anderegg Jr Richard Chard Diane Monroe Kay McCarthy A - - - - - - 0.00 0.68 Red
10 Robert Witham Duane Hinrichs Janet Hinrichs Sylvia Jaffe A - - - - - - 0.00 0.68 Red
9 Douglas Sutton Mark Beattie Sandra Stults Bob Derber A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.81 Gold|Red
8 Lynn Tarquinio Gail Dunham David Perkins Bill Collins A - - - - - - 0.00 0.34 Red
7 Charles Meister Frank Doub Ann Hawkins-Viau Margaret Neiberger A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.06 Gold|Red
6 Carolyn Wyman Elizabeth Noferi Lynn Martin Doris Pennala A - - - - - - 0.00 0.68 Red
5 Brenda Pace Sally Davis Simon Brigman Richard Lanzarone A - - - - - - 0.00 0.34 Red
4 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla Jack Kelly Edward Bezeau A - - - - - - 0.00 0.68 Red
3 Robert Griffiths Joan Cherry Wendy Duff Larry Yarger A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.77 Gold|Red
2 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus Sharon May Janet Holmes A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Anna Urick Charlotte Abernethy K Dee Glover Daryl Fraley A - - - - - - 0.00 0.68 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results