Apr 14, 2016 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Rhododendron 300/750 Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Terry Wilson Ed Wilson 3 9 3 - 1 1 - 114.00 67.86 83.50 197.50 7.91 Gold|Red Scores
6 Denny Lyster Robert Dickinson 3 - 18/20 - 2 2 - 101.50 60.42 82.50 184.00 1.71 Red Scores
1 Harry Whitworth Charlotte Lacy 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 85.00 173.50 1.24 Red Scores
7 Betty Torello Judith Lubow 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 97.00 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Carol Meade James Meade 7 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 106.50 169.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Stanwix-Hay Kathy Stanwix-Hay 3 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 78.50 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Joella McManus Dianna Norman 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 89.00 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Pete Schissel Robert Davis 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 70.00 156.50 Scores
2 Joseph Naworski Priscilla Naworski 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 80.50 148.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Rosemary Lanzer Vivian Massey 7 31 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 89.10 187.10 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
7 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 86.00 182.00 1.53 Red Scores
6 Pam Lutsch Donna Grassi 3 - - - - 2/3 - 89.00 52.98 91.40 180.40 1.69 Red Scores
2 Pat Linck B Tetzlaff 3 - - - - 2/3 - 89.00 52.98 81.35 170.35 0.64 Red Scores
3 Pamela Guy Kay Martin 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 75.60 168.10 0.73 Red Scores
4 Beverly Murphy Ruthie Neafach 3 - - - 4 1 - 90.50 53.87 76.80 167.30 1.05 Red Scores
9 Gloria Friedrichs Carolyn Brown 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 84.90 153.90 0.74 Red Scores
1 Flora Tenbrook Gertha Brice 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 69.85 134.35 Scores
8 Nancy Slater Carol Binson 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 56.90 124.40 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards 7 11 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 89.60 195.60 3.45 Gold Scores
5 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers 7 18 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 89.50 191.00 2.18 Gold Scores
8 Sherilyn Sorem Marie Allison 3 20/23 6/7 - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 101.50 190.00 3.77 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ollie Thomas Julie Thomas 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 108.40 182.90 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Fiona Armson Patricia Donges 3 - - - 3 1 - 93.50 55.65 84.05 177.55 1.67 Red Scores
3 Ellen Milano Sandra Weinstein 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 99.00 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Robert Roark Sharon Koster 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 80.70 156.70 Scores
4 Katherine Groves Joanne Estaver 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 76.00 146.50 Scores
2 Michael Windham Linda Windham 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 75.55 143.05 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Annette Kereiakes Linda Pretz 3 - 25/27 - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 88.00 182.50 1.57 Red Scores
9 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett 3 - - - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 83.00 179.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Cristina Shannon Barbara Young 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 85.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Christopher Morris Patrick Lammers 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 90.50 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 Garry Redmond Beverly Weber 3 - - - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 77.00 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Lee Early Judy Annan 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 79.00 164.50 Scores
7 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 74.00 158.50 Scores
4 Pat Kirby Lucinda Rains 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 88.00 150.00 0.84 Red Scores
8 Donna Schnepf Mary Mollhagen 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 82.00 146.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Jack Waddey Joy O'Dell 3 - 18/20 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 82.00 184.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Maureen Wynalek James Wynalek 3 - 21/23 - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 99.00 183.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paul Westervelt Max Shaw 3 - 21/23 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 89.50 183.50 1.46 Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 99.00 176.50 1.24 Gold Scores
1 Julie Valentine Steven Hollahan 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 77.00 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Venable Vermont Jr William McCarron 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 94.50 170.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Kathy Bartlett Paulette Hamilton 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 77.00 156.00 Scores
2 Daniel Woerner Melanie Myers 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 155.00 Scores
9 Shirley Knopf Lynn Danielson 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 64.50 132.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Barry Pope Sue Pope 7 1 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 107.00 217.50 20.70 Gold Scores
7 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla 7 15/16 - - 2 - - 105.00 62.50 86.50 191.50 2.52 Gold Scores
3 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 184.00 1.46 Red Scores
4 John Wening George Schaefer 3 - - - 4 1 - 81.50 48.51 97.00 178.50 2.00 Red Scores
6 Susan Montgomery Joann Goodspeed 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 91.50 169.00 0.69 Red Scores
9 Charlotte Tetzlaff Margaret Amundson 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 74.50 154.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Barbara Warfel Lana Ernsberger 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 65.50 135.00 Scores
8 Rodger Lesniak Sandra Lesniak 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 61.50 134.50 Scores
2 Don Grant Christine Grant 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 64.00 131.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 David Schmidt William Issa 7 3 - - 2 - - 106.00 63.10 98.00 204.00 11.64 Gold Scores
4 William Harper Linda Bodien 3 15/16 5 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 85.00 191.50 4.69 Gold|Red Scores
9 Diana Donegan David Donegan 3 - 21/23 - - - - 76.50 45.54 107.00 183.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 William Brooks Tony Wencl 7 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 98.50 182.00 1.24 Red Scores
2 Emily Anderson Margaret Schreifels 3 - - - 3 2 - 98.50 58.63 79.00 177.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Lisa Wester Kay Lantrip 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 69.00 150.00 Scores
8 Barbara Linz Robert Linz 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 64.50 140.00 Scores
3 Michael Harris Melanie Harris 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 64.00 132.00 Scores
1 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 69.00 129.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt 3 6 1 - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 99.50 201.00 14.06 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll 7 20/23 - - 3 - - 99.50 59.23 90.50 190.00 1.85 Gold Scores
6 Levonna Larson Alice Brown 3 20/23 6/7 - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 101.00 190.00 3.77 Gold|Red Scores
5 Stanley Manow Sarah Manow 7 - - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 75.50 179.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Joan Flynn Janet Tindall 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 78.50 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Katherine Fernyak Billie Brandon 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.50 156.50 Scores
9 Jo Martyn Jerry Donaldson 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 79.00 154.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Lawrence Moore Clifton Hattaway 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 75.00 139.50 Scores
2 Gary Fitch Fay Lukoskie 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 74.50 133.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Thomas Keslin Frederick Schuster 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 102.50 182.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Elliott Dworin Joseph Steele 7 - - - 2 - - 87.50 52.08 92.00 179.50 2.04 Red Scores
1 Andre Desmarais Elizabeth Basciano 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 98.00 178.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Jean Grande Linda Schiller 3 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 89.00 175.50 1.49 Red Scores
9 Diana Stogner Denise Tonini 3 - - - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 73.50 168.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Richard Sarles Doris Marlow 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 78.00 161.50 Scores
5 John Henderson Armanda Henderson 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 83.50 161.00 Scores
3 Sarah Thompson Nat Harris 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 76.00 155.50 Scores
2 Bradley Beck Barbara Slade 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 67.50 154.50 0.73 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 John Sease Cherie Williams 3 38/39 15 - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 104.00 185.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
7 Heather Harmeyer Perry Olsen 7 - - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 84.00 184.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 Monty Grubbs Ann Grubbs 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 97.00 181.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Jeanne Baseman Karen Shipkovitz 7 - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 79.50 176.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas 3 - - - 3 1 - 90.00 53.57 85.00 175.00 1.71 Red Scores
1 Nancy Peffley Kenneth Peffley 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 83.50 168.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Lynn Carpenter Ed Eller 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.50 157.00 Scores
4 Shelby King Kathryn Kimmerling 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 70.00 150.50 Scores
6 Patricia Seay Peggy Roberts 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 83.50 144.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Helen Paszek Carolyn Griffin 3 28 8 - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 89.00 189.00 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
5 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar 7 - - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 78.00 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Tureen Joyce Young 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 88.00 174.00 0.40 Red Scores
8 Beth Batastini Nancy Root 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 93.00 167.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Judy Desroches Evelyn Caroline-Elsey 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 94.00 166.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Louis Mendel Tonya McNabb 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 90.00 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Stephanie Gottesman Peri Namerow 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.50 52.08 73.00 160.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Janice Hobson Sandy Carter 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 78.50 153.00 Scores
2 Jewel Kee Jim Icard 3 - - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 61.50 147.50 0.40 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Tore Eriksen Robert Fukunaga 7 4 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 104.00 203.50 8.73 Gold Scores
1 Linda Bracken Bonnie Walker 3 32 11 - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 98.00 187.00 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
6 Eileen Street David Street 3 40 16 - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 3.50 185.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 Kathy Schiele Ruth Derrow 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 87.00 166.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Sterling Zeran Bonnie Zeran 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 86.50 162.00 Scores
7 Alma Vanhull Janelle Hair 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 73.50 161.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Julia Sanders Janet Howell 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 76.00 160.00 Scores
3 Lea Black Robert Black 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 83.00 157.50 Scores
4 Cara Hayes Andrea Fritz 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.50 154.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Liana Vernon Phyllis Mendoza 3 - 25/27 - - - - 81.50 48.51 101.00 182.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Frances Jilcott Cathy Howell 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 99.50 181.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Judy Morris Karen Cornelius 7 - - - 1 - - 95.50 56.85 86.00 181.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Linda Dimon Nancy Dayton 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 88.50 168.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Dana Snawder Georgia McGill 3 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 82.50 167.50 1.15 Red Scores
2 Errol Hartman Philip Klein 3 - - - 3 2 - 85.50 50.89 79.50 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Juanita Woods Linda Johnson 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 71.50 152.00 Scores
7 Joanne Lane Ann Daum 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 147.00 Scores
6 Mariann Glynn Kathleen Burnham 3 - - - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 49.00 141.50 1.02 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert 7 - - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 82.00 180.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Bill Hogg Valerie Hogg 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 75.50 177.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Lide Susan Wesley 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 96.50 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Priscilla McKenney Bonnie Marland 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 80.50 171.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper 3 - - - 3 2 - 95.50 56.85 69.00 164.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Diana Beaver Leida Milazzo 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 80.00 163.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 81.00 157.50 Scores
2 Bruce Esposito Paula Esposito 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 83.00 151.00 0.92 Red Scores
9 Linda Herman Victor Zubacs 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 82.50 146.50 0.51 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Ronald Werner James Martin 7 20/23 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 90.00 190.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
1 Denise Donovan Colleen Whiten 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 106.50 184.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Richard Wilson Betsy Cox 3 - - - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 83.00 181.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Anita Greenberg Joanne Heller 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 87.50 172.00 0.85 Red Scores
3 Karen Sarsfield Catherine Wright 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 97.00 166.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Doris Philamalee Roberta Long 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 78.50 163.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 86.00 162.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Barbara Cuenin Peggy O Keeffe 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 73.00 161.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Dorothy Hovious Catherine Spenard 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 80.50 158.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Neil Thomas Michele Thomas 7 10 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 101.00 196.00 3.76 Gold Scores
5 Angela Strainic Maureen Merker 7 25/26 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 88.00 189.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 97.00 176.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Jeannie Exum Marcia Lindstrom 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 91.50 176.50 1.24 Red Scores
4 Sherry Sims Elizabeth Beard 3 - - - 3 1 - 85.50 50.89 81.00 166.50 1.84 Red Scores
2 Jean Hornbacher Barbara Drake 3 - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 75.00 156.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Gail Ostermann Annette Meyer 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 156.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 John Barnard Charlotte Barnard 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 79.50 149.50 Scores
6 Karen Miller Lisa Decarlo 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 62.50 143.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Sarah Wright Jane Welch 7 19 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 78.50 190.50 2.07 Gold Scores
3 Elaine Thompson Daniel Thompson 7 38/39 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 97.00 185.50 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch 7 - - - 4 - - 81.50 48.51 90.50 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Robert Bowen Patricia Papini 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 77.50 170.50 1.66 Red Scores
1 Saunie Canuso Linda Owen 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 93.50 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Lea Stuart Elaine Gibson 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 95.00 164.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 84.00 164.00 Scores
8 David Mell Rose Albert 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 73.00 152.00 Scores
6 Jean Alden Doug Alden 3 - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 69.50 150.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Lee Wilcox Richard Silverstone 7 2 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 99.50 206.50 15.53 Gold Scores
5 Susan Davison Susan Weaver 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 98.00 179.00 0.88 Red Scores
6 Ken Schlueter Regina Schlueter 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 87.00 168.00 0.92 Red Scores
9 Susan Chambers Iris Siqueira 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 98.00 168.00 0.88 Red Scores
1 Georgeanne Hubbard Carl Hubbard 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 76.00 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Dee Dee Harris Karen Winter 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 65.00 158.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 Sam Maloy Robert McFarland 3 - - - 4 2 - 83.50 49.70 74.50 158.00 1.28 Red Scores
8 Steven Boehmer Janet Turber-Boehmer 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 71.00 152.00 Scores
3 Peggy Hoy Mary Brown 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 70.50 140.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Sara Klugman Earl Klugman 3 33 12 - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 93.00 186.50 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
8 Richard Shannon Percy Harcourt 3 - 17 - 3 1 - 94.00 55.95 90.50 184.50 1.56 Red Scores
1 Keith Campbell Paul Schroeder 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 108.00 184.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Melinda Berke Beth McArthur 7 - - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 82.00 180.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Nancy Martin Juliann Chase 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 92.50 174.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining 7 - - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 66.00 171.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 L Irish Murphy James Allen 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 87.00 169.00 0.40 Red Scores
6 Peggy Jervis Pat Lindeman 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 68.50 144.00 Scores
5 Jill Spence Toni Roesler 7 - - - - - - 50.00 29.76 85.00 135.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Sandra Kestner Regina Russell 3 7/8 2 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 100.50 198.50 10.55 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bonnie Stettler Sharon Schneider 3 35 13 - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 97.00 186.00 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
3 Alex Marshall Thomas Haygarth 7 - - - 2/3 - - 91.00 54.17 90.50 181.50 1.39 Red Scores
1 Thomas Dickenson Ittoop Maliyekkel 7 - - - 2/3 - - 91.00 54.17 79.00 170.00 0.88 Red Scores
9 Buck Martin Judith Johnson 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 98.00 168.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Joan Kalinousky Ginny Llewellyn 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 78.50 159.00 Scores
6 Shay Connors Patsy Lewellyn 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 72.50 158.50 Scores
7 Jim Jones Raymond Spears 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 91.00 158.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Marcia Zack Jerry Bates 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 74.00 157.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Pamela McKenney Lenore Dimon 7 34 - - 3 - - 89.43 53.23 97.00 186.43 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lezlie Cullen Paul Pointet 7 - - - 1 - - 95.07 56.59 89.00 184.07 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sandra Stults Bob Derber 7 - - - 2 - - 94.70 56.37 79.00 173.70 1.02 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 83.50 172.50 1.20 Red Scores
6 Mary Caraway James Lawler 7 - - - - - - 88.64 52.76 83.00 171.64 Scores
7 Jane Gardner Josie Doherty 7 - - - - - - 87.93 52.34 81.50 169.43 Scores
9 Emily Sulver Caryl Sundland 7 - - - - - - 80.36 47.83 72.50 152.86 Scores
1 Vicki Hindman Alda Hamrick 7 - - - - - - 73.86 43.96 76.00 149.86 Scores
2 Alice Jones Doris Abeles 3 - - - - - - 57.71 34.35 55.00 112.71 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Kay Dierks Robert Auvenshine 7 5 - - 1 - - 99.14 59.01 104.00 203.14 6.90 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce 7 17 - - 2 - - 96.07 57.18 95.00 191.07 2.30 Gold Scores
4 Ron Scott Karen Scott 3 30 10 - 4 2 - 91.50 54.46 96.00 187.50 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
5 Yara Barretta Dianne Schupak 3 - - - 3 1 - 94.96 56.52 70.50 165.46 0.92 Red Scores
8 Joseph Camillus Ernest Spegele 3 - - - - - - 88.07 52.42 75.00 163.07 Scores
2 Joyce Ades Nanci Heller 7 - - - - - - 73.29 43.63 80.50 153.79 Scores
6 Deann Kurtz Candace Conway 3 - - - - - - 75.93 45.20 73.00 148.93 Scores
9 Walter Zobel Jim Sturgeon 7 - - - - - - 71.14 42.35 74.50 145.64 Scores
1 Grace Whitlow Sue Atwood 7 - - - - - - 66.36 39.50 71.50 137.86 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Brian Buhr Frank Salvatore 3 29 9 - 3 2 - 85.43 50.85 103.50 188.93 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
1 Betsy Bunting M Fish 7 36 - - 2 - - 90.43 53.83 95.50 185.93 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joan Poulnot Barbara Fredericks 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.43 59.78 81.50 181.93 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Larry Watt James Merkel 3 - - - - - - 76.93 45.79 92.00 168.93 0.77 Red Scores
4 Louise Wells Leesa Goodson 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 90.00 168.50 0.54 Red Scores
3 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 78.43 46.68 85.00 163.43 Scores
7 Alice Kratsch Clark Vernon 7 - - - - - - 79.30 47.20 79.50 158.80 Scores
2 Helen Gammill Bee Chapman 3 - - - 4 - - 83.43 49.66 74.00 157.43 0.51 Red Scores
9 Charles Perry John Boshart 7 - - - - - - 82.43 49.07 70.00 152.43 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Helen Walker Gerry Jawer 7 7/8 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 90.50 198.50 4.89 Gold Scores
7 Steve Rubenstein C William Bockstahler Jr 7 24 - - 2 - - 98.57 58.67 91.00 189.57 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
6 Skip Romboli Bruce Romboli 3 37 14 - 3 1 - 97.57 58.08 88.00 185.57 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
9 Susan Anthony Claire Rolin 7 - - - - - - 79.57 47.36 99.50 179.07 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Hope Cohn Rosa Davis 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.57 53.32 80.50 170.07 0.69 Red Scores
3 Gregory Garrison Gloria Larson 7 - - - - - - 88.07 52.42 76.50 164.57 Scores
2 Doug Finch Barbara Drabek Doyle 3 - - - - - - 85.70 51.01 77.50 163.20 Scores
1 Sheila Caffrey Gary Darlington 3 - - - - - - 53.57 31.89 90.50 144.07 1.05 Red Scores
8 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Helen King 3 - - - - - - 56.07 33.38 71.00 127.07 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Kay Lawton Faye Waldrop 7 12/13 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 88.50 194.50 3.07 Gold Scores
8 Sandra Porter W Kay Lancaster 3 12/13 4 - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 94.50 194.50 5.93 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joyce Tedrick Barry Wauligman 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 93.00 173.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Judith Powell Patricia Brown 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 90.50 166.00 0.54 Red Scores
4 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 87.50 165.50 Scores
9 Mark Bruce Cheryl Caldwell 7 - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 75.50 162.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Wayne Simpson Jeanie Para 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 89.00 159.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Betty Franquemont Jed Franquemont 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 82.00 158.00 Scores
2 Ginny May Nancy Parker 3 - - - 4 2 - 83.00 49.40 71.50 154.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway 3 - 24 - 2/3 1/2 - 89.00 52.98 94.36 183.36 1.61 Red Scores
1 Richard Distlerath Takeko Toyama 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 95.57 182.57 1.53 Red Scores
7 Mitzi Owen Cheryl Gooden 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 92.07 174.57 0.51 Red Scores
9 Mary Winiarski Dee Steely 7 - - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 77.21 174.21 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Judy Niesing Ronald Niesing 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 95.86 172.86 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Phyllis Morgan Robert Gray 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 83.36 169.36 Scores
8 Allison King Jim Mercer 3 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 89.00 52.98 73.04 162.04 0.88 Red Scores
5 Darrel Strelitz Jacob Hornberger 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 71.00 148.00 Scores
6 Beverly Shores Lois Jones 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 73.07 144.57 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher 7 27 - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 94.29 189.29 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Ford Carolyn Vick 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 88.70 184.20 1.53 Red Scores
6 Gwendolyn Middlebrooks Bettie Harden 3 - 25/27 - 4 2 - 90.50 53.87 92.00 182.50 1.49 Red Scores
4 Harry Roach Patricia Roach 3 - - - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 80.14 176.64 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Alison Shoemaker Susan Morse 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 94.93 175.43 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Nan Turner Joyce Pepple 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 86.64 164.14 Scores
7 Edward Osada Catherine Osada 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 77.93 157.43 Scores
9 Sheila Walker Wanda Tumlin 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 60.14 129.14 Scores
8 Patricia Carson Donajean Lawson 3 - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Mark Beattie Douglas Sutton 7 14 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 103.00 192.00 2.76 Gold Scores
4 Kaye Threatt Marie Covington 7 25/26 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 90.50 189.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
9 Kathleen Barlament Beezie MacNeil 3 - 18/20 - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 94.50 184.00 1.49 Red Scores
3 Amy Blumenthal Alice Gray 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 96.00 182.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Nancy Meade Julie Mackey 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 83.00 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Lois Gschwender Ed Snyder 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 82.50 170.50 Scores
7 Janet Farrell Caryl Mackay 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 158.00 Scores
5 Vicki Wagner Judy Hanson 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 86.00 150.50 0.85 Red Scores
1 Janet Horan Judith Pogge 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 80.00 145.00 Scores