Apr 14, 2016 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Stratified 0-5000/5000+ Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 1 - - 6 - - 470.70 56.04 557.50 1028.20 38.96 Gold Scores
6 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert X 11 5 - 3 2 - 480.57 57.21 452.50 933.07 6.86 Gold Scores
5 Gail Bell Harriet Kleiman A - - - - - - 385.33 45.87 470.50 855.83 1.20 Red Scores
12 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar X - - - - - - 424.75 50.57 429.50 854.25 Scores
1 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 429.38 51.12 416.00 845.38 Scores
10 Jennifer Williams Donna Silver X - - - 13 8 - 442.95 52.73 379.00 821.95 0.90 Red Scores
9 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - 15 - - 440.86 52.48 374.00 814.86 0.81 Red Scores
7 Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick A - - - - - - 322.88 38.44 489.00 811.88 1.92 Red Scores
11 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell X - - - - - - 401.28 47.77 407.00 808.28 Scores
8 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr X - - - - - - 406.13 48.35 401.00 807.13 Scores
2 Linda McRay Judy Worden X - - - - - - 376.39 44.81 408.00 784.39 Scores
4 Elbert Moore Dorothy Moore X - - - 12 7 - 444.47 52.91 319.50 763.97 0.96 Red Scores
13 Martin Nathan Jim Stogner A - - - - - - 381.59 45.43 371.00 752.59 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Maya Alela Marshall Kerlin X 3 1 - 1 1 - 568.48 67.68 420.50 988.98 21.92 Gold Scores
12 William Presse Donald Presse X 7 4 - - - - 401.69 47.82 541.00 942.69 9.74 Gold Scores
9 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 9 - - 6 - - 475.79 56.64 458.50 934.29 7.79 Gold Scores
5 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A 10 - - 4 - - 500.24 59.55 433.50 933.74 7.08 Gold Scores
10 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett X - - - 15 8 - 433.12 51.56 427.00 860.12 1.38 Red Scores
2 Mark Lavine Sheryl McEwan X - - - - - - 389.00 46.31 469.00 858.00 1.32 Red Scores
7 John Hassett Charles Davis A - - - 2 - - 513.45 61.13 344.50 857.95 5.05 Gold Scores
3 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 431.30 51.35 396.00 827.30 Scores
8 Rebecca Duty Robert Keeney X - - - - - - 390.49 46.49 431.50 821.99 0.83 Red Scores
11 Susan Julius E Elaine Stewart X - - - - - - 369.57 44.00 391.50 761.07 Scores
6 Gail Hanson Teri Smoot X - - - - - - 289.11 34.42 389.50 678.61 Scores
1 Larry Lowell Jr Charlotte Rueschenberg X - - - - - - 366.61 43.64 311.00 677.61 Scores
13 Rose Berman Donald Berman X - - - - - - 46.06 386.94 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Real Fradette Elaine Clair X 12 6 - 4 3 - 476.54 56.73 454.50 931.04 5.99 Gold Scores
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 19 - - 11 - - 444.89 52.96 445.50 890.39 3.90 Gold Scores
2 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt X - - - - - - 364.21 43.36 502.50 866.71 3.61 Gold Scores
9 Elaine Said Richard Roiseman A - - - - - - 368.75 43.90 480.50 849.25 1.47 Red Scores
1 James Ridley III Robert Kell X - - - 7 4 - 463.07 55.13 380.50 843.57 1.47 Red Scores
8 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X - - - - - - 363.97 43.33 453.00 816.97 1.11 Red Scores
11 Ed Turner Kathleen Dwyer X - - - - - - 382.52 45.54 425.50 808.02 Scores
7 Jakob Kristinsson Jerry Premo A - - - 10 - - 446.81 53.19 359.50 806.31 1.11 Red Scores
12 Marguerite Cowles Bjorgvin Kristinsson X - - - - - - 358.39 42.67 406.00 764.39 Scores
5 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A - - - - - - 394.22 46.93 357.00 751.22 Scores
4 John Dickenson Nicole Dupuis X - - - - - - 414.78 49.38 329.50 744.28 Scores
10 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl X - - - - - - 334.70 39.85 380.00 714.70 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Richard Chan Edward Xu X 5 3 - 9 5 - 454.27 54.08 515.50 969.77 12.99 Gold Scores
7 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A 6 - - 12 - - 444.51 52.92 511.00 955.51 11.13 Gold Scores
8 Jerry Tinsley George Dysart X 18 10 - 3 2 - 505.49 60.18 386.50 891.99 4.10 Gold Scores
2 Bob Marett Patti Martin X - 12 - 10 6 - 452.24 53.84 419.00 871.24 3.17 Gold Scores
9 Paul Janicki William Koski A - - - - - - 386.44 46.00 476.50 862.94 1.66 Red Scores
11 Gen Geiger Edward Spear A - - - - - - 427.61 50.91 424.50 852.11 Scores
5 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A - - - 5 - - 479.79 57.12 350.00 829.79 1.92 Red Scores
1 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan X - - - 11 7 - 451.47 53.75 362.50 813.97 1.03 Red Scores
3 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 357.02 42.50 453.50 810.52 1.20 Red Scores
10 Kimberly Music Barbara Levinson X - - - 8 4 - 469.45 55.89 322.00 791.45 1.47 Red Scores
12 Vicki Goodykoontz Jack Goodykoontz X - - - - 9 - 433.05 51.55 337.00 770.05 0.47 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Overland Judy Overland X - - - - - - 405.81 48.31 352.00 757.81 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Kish Devaraj Larry Harding A 2 - - 2 - - 491.26 58.48 510.50 1001.76 29.22 Gold Scores
12 Robert Teel Jr Mary Conaway A 8 - - - - - 433.78 51.64 503.00 936.78 8.66 Gold Scores
2 Tammy Moll Jaime Villanueva X 14 7 - 1 1 - 515.15 61.33 408.00 923.15 7.22 Gold Scores
1 Jerry Umberger C Douglas Jennings X 16 8 - 8 5 - 450.31 53.61 449.50 899.81 4.58 Gold Scores
6 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens X 17 9 - 9 6 - 449.59 53.52 445.00 894.59 4.33 Gold Scores
9 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 5 - - 473.28 56.34 408.00 881.28 1.92 Red Scores
11 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X - - - - - - 422.05 50.24 438.00 860.05 0.81 Red Scores
8 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X - - - - 9 - 434.76 51.76 420.00 854.76 0.44 Red Scores
3 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A - - - 14 - - 441.34 52.54 387.00 828.34 0.85 Red Scores
4 R Graham Dora Kay Grubb X - - - - - - 412.37 49.09 396.50 808.87 Scores
5 Terry James George St Pierre A - - - - - - 409.43 48.74 357.00 766.43 Scores
10 John Early John Hogan Jr X - - - - - - 375.18 44.66 344.00 719.18 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Arnold Berman Roger Johnson X 4 2 - 7 3 - 475.65 56.63 495.60 971.25 16.44 Gold Scores
7 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 13 - - 14 - - 433.43 51.60 490.00 923.43 5.57 Gold Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 15 - - - - - 404.00 48.10 514.00 918.00 4.87 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Lehrer Kris Boswinkel X - 11 - - - - 415.65 49.48 473.50 889.15 3.43 Gold Scores
5 Bob Heller David Rogers A - - - 13 - - 433.47 51.60 431.50 864.97 1.73 Red Scores
12 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman X - - - - - - 408.49 48.63 442.50 850.99 1.39 Red Scores
4 Kamla Chawla Randolph Johnson X - - - - - - 425.51 50.66 420.00 845.51 0.44 Red Scores
2 Raymond Fiorillo Samuel Kass X - - - - 10 - 429.73 51.16 389.50 819.23 0.42 Red Scores
8 Terry McHenry Nie Lih Kalat X - - - - - - 397.15 47.28 368.00 765.15 Scores
9 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 347.11 41.32 388.00 735.11 Scores
1 Kay Beck Sharon Austin X - - - - - - 291.14 34.66 430.90 722.04 0.66 Red Scores
10 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson X - - - - - - 310.17 36.93 323.00 633.17 Scores