Apr 14, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 1 - - 1 - - 66.43 558.00 7.22 Gold A - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Chan Edward Xu X 3 2 - 2 1 - 61.37 515.50 5.05 Gold B - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A 5 - - 4 - - 60.89 511.50 2.53 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Gail Bell Harriet Kleiman A 16 - - 9 - - 56.01 470.50 1.20 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Bob Heller David Rogers A 31 - - - - - 51.43 432.00 C - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Gen Geiger Edward Spear A 34/35 - - - - - 50.60 425.00 B - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Bob Marett Patti Martin X - 22 - - - - 50.00 420.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr X - - - - - - 47.86 402.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - - - - 44.64 375.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan X - - - - - - 43.21 363.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Carolyn Overland Judy Overland X - - - - - - 41.96 352.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Vicki Goodykoontz Jack Goodykoontz X - - - - - - 40.18 337.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Kimberly Music Barbara Levinson X - - - - - - 38.39 322.50 B - 10 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick A 11 - - 5 - - 58.21 489.00 1.92 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Janicki William Koski A 13 - - 6 - - 56.67 476.00 1.66 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Donald Berman Robert Jenkins X 15 6 - 7 4 - 56.43 474.00 1.47 Red Scores
3 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A 20 - - 9 - - 53.93 453.00 1.20 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert X 22 10 - 11 7 - 53.81 452.00 1.03 Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar X 32 17 - - - - 51.01 428.50 A - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 49.46 415.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Linda McRay Judy Worden X - - - - - - 48.51 407.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell X - - - - - - 48.33 406.00 A - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Tinsley George Dysart X - - - - - - 45.95 386.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Jennifer Williams Donna Silver X - - - - - - 45.06 378.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores
5 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A - - - - - - 41.67 350.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Elbert Moore Dorothy Moore X - - - - - - 37.98 319.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 4 - - 3 - - 61.25 514.50 3.61 Gold C - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 10 - - 6 - - 58.39 490.50 1.66 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Elaine Said Richard Roiseman A 12 - - 7 - - 57.26 481.00 1.47 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Lehrer Kris Boswinkel X 14 5 - 8 2 - 56.49 474.50 2.78 Gold C - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Real Fradette Elaine Clair X 19 8 - 11 3 - 54.17 455.00 1.99 Gold B - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman X 26 13 - 12 4 - 52.74 443.00 1.39 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Kay Beck Sharon Austin X 28 15 - 13 5 - 51.90 436.00 0.90 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Kamla Chawla Randolph Johnson X 37 21 - - 9 - 50.12 421.00 0.44 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Raymond Fiorillo Samuel Kass X - - - - - - 46.43 390.00 C - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Terry McHenry Nie Lih Kalat X - - - - - - 43.87 368.50 C - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A - - - - - - 42.56 357.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson X - - - - - - 38.57 324.00 C - 10 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt X 8 3 - 3 2 - 59.70 501.50 3.61 Gold B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Arnold Berman Roger Johnson X 9 4 - 4 3 - 58.45 491.00 2.53 Gold|Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X 21 9 - 10 6 - 53.87 452.50 1.11 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 24/25 - - 13/14 - - 52.92 444.50 0.88 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Ed Turner Kathleen Dwyer X 34/35 19 - - - - 50.60 425.00 B - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Marguerite Cowles Bjorgvin Kristinsson X - - - - - - 48.27 405.50 B - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 46.07 387.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
1 James Ridley III Robert Kell X - - - - - - 45.24 380.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl X - - - - - - 45.18 379.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Martin Nathan Jim Stogner A - - - - - - 44.05 370.00 A - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Jakob Kristinsson Jerry Premo A - - - - - - 42.74 359.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
4 John Dickenson Nicole Dupuis X - - - - - - 39.17 329.00 B - 4 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Robert Teel Jr Mary Conaway A 7 - - 5 - - 59.94 503.50 1.92 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 18 - - 10 - - 54.58 458.50 1.11 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A 29 - - 14 - - 51.67 434.00 0.85 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Rebecca Duty Robert Keeney X 30 16 - 15 6 - 51.49 432.50 0.81 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett X 33 18 - - 7 - 50.89 427.50 0.57 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Maya Alela Marshall Kerlin X 36 20 - - 8 - 50.18 421.50 0.50 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 47.26 397.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Julius E Elaine Stewart X - - - - - - 46.67 392.00 A - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Gail Hanson Teri Smoot X - - - - - - 46.43 390.00 A - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Tammy Moll Jaime Villanueva X - - - - - - 45.95 386.00 C - 2 - N/S Scores
7 John Hassett Charles Davis A - - - - - - 41.07 345.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Lowell Jr Charlotte Rueschenberg X - - - - - - 37.14 312.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 William Presse Donald Presse X 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.29 540.00 7.22 Gold A - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Kish Devaraj Larry Harding A 6 - - 2 - - 60.71 510.00 5.05 Gold C - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Lavine Sheryl McEwan X 17 7 - 8 5 - 55.71 468.00 1.32 Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Jerry Umberger C Douglas Jennings X 23 11 - 12 8 - 53.51 449.50 0.96 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens X 24/25 12 - 13/14 9 - 52.92 444.50 0.88 Red C - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X 27 14 - 15 10 - 52.02 437.00 0.81 Red C - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X - 23 - - - - 49.94 419.50 C - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 48.45 407.00 C - 9 - N/S Scores
4 R Graham Dora Kay Grubb X - - - - - - 47.14 396.00 C - 4 - N/S Scores
3 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A - - - - - - 46.01 386.50 C - 3 - N/S Scores
10 John Early John Hogan Jr X - - - - - - 43.57 366.00 C - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Terry James George St Pierre A - - - - - - 42.44 356.50 C - 5 - N/S Scores