Apr 14, 2016 - Thursday

Sugarlands A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables Based on: 88.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.19 Gold 1 90.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Richard ChanMarkham, ON Edward XuNorth York, ON
21.14 Gold 2 83.00 Robert MunsonDanville, CA Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Bill HeidPacifica, CA Mike BandlerAlamo, CA Christopher PisarraLafayette, CA
15.86 Gold 3 79.00 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Richard BrownEasley, SC Richard MaybinHendersonville, NC
7.93 Gold 4 71.00 Gary MacgregorPortola Valley, CA Anthony BarreSunnyvale, CA Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Albert ShriveNaples, FL Jim McKeownState College, PA
8.73 Gold 5/6 60.00 Saleh FetouhBuffalo, NY Dian PetrovBuffalo, NY Joseph SauroNorth Bay, ON Jack ShinehoftDundas, ON
8.73 Gold 5/6 60.00 Adrian DovellGainesville, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL Michael KovacichStone Mountain, GA Robert WhiteRaleigh, NC
5.13 Gold 1 44.00 Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC Francine MoringColumbia, SC Betsy StantonHartsville, SC George RussellMoore, SC

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
6 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Richard Chan Edward Xu A 1 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 28.19 Gold
13 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman Bill Heid Mike Bandler Christopher Pisarra A 2 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 21.14 Gold
2 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 3 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 15.86 Gold
8 Gary Macgregor Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe Thomas Andrews Albert Shrive Jim McKeown A 4 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 7.93 Gold
12 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Michael Kovacich Robert White A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 8.73 Gold
9 Saleh Fetouh Dian Petrov Joseph Sauro Jack Shinehoft A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 8.73 Gold
11 Hugh Brown Jr Arthur Lowen Randolph Johnson Joe Rickman A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
7 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Chris Compton Julius Sigurjonsson Oren Kriegel A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
1 Gregg Van Dyke Richard Roiseman Tom Grue Elaine Said A - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
14 Jim Bachelder Hans Jacobs George St Pierre Cheryl Schneider A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
4 Richard Smith Francine Moring Betsy Stanton George Russell X - 1 - - - - 0.00 44.00 5.13 Gold
5 William Dubay Walter Smith Robert Donald Diane Burger A - - - - - - 0.00 12.00
10 Alec Price Dick Arnold Paul Johnson III Elizabeth Ivey X - - - - - - 0.00 10.00
3 Anthony Savant Harrison Fletcher Woodie Goddard Carol Macksey X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results