Apr 13, 2016 - Wednesday

Marci Buehler KO 17 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.29 Gold|Red 1 Gary SturchHastings, ON Lynn SturchHastings, ON Joanne EndeMeadville, PA Barbara SpencerMeadville, PA
9.30 Gold|Red 2 William LeishearGoldvein, VA Carl IngebretsenFredericksburg, VA Nathalie KayeMiddleburg, VA Mary KrenytzkyBroad Run, VA
5.32 Gold|Red 3/4 Debbie WiestWest Chester, OH Elissa ChisholmCincinnati, OH Amy GerowitzCincinnati, OH Jane DuncanWest Chester, OH
5.32 Gold|Red 3/4 Brian RichardsonOttawa, ON Kay RichardsonOttawa, ON Susan PowersN Barrington, IL Judy FreemanArlington Hgts, IL

Recaps

Section 17

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Marie Covington Kaye Threatt Nancy Lide Susan Wesley A - - - - - - 0.00 1.33 Red
15 Donald Klingsick Glenda Klingsick Toni Messinger Richard Messinger A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson Susan Powers Judy Freeman A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.32 Gold|Red
13 Lynn Mayes Betty Herrman Joyce Ades Nanci Heller A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Margaret Johnson Cary Baber Thelma Jones Gwen Wilkerson A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Debbie Wiest Elissa Chisholm Amy Gerowitz Jane Duncan A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.32 Gold|Red
10 Albert Makem Judith Kilcher Marty Porter Donna Frohm A - - - - - - 0.00 1.33 Red
9 Marcia Lindstrom Jeannie Exum Cathy Howell Frances Jilcott A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Donald Cavanaugh Susan Webb Mary McIntyre Mary White A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Sue Berry Mary Lou Schaffer Donna McCloskey Matthew McCloskey A - - - - - - 0.00 1.33 Red
6 James Rabb Pete Partin Jill Salmon Linda Brown A - - - - - - 0.00
5 William Leishear Carl Ingebretsen Nathalie Kaye Mary Krenytzky A 2 - - - - - 0.00 9.30 Gold|Red
4 Gary Sturch Lynn Sturch Joanne Ende Barbara Spencer A 1 - - - - - 0.00 13.29 Gold|Red
3 Charles Meister Frank Doub Margaret Neiberger Ann Hawkins-Viau A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Kelly Pope Michael Pope Ralph Reinecke Jr Gretchen Jack A - - - - - - 0.00
16 J B Williams Jr Marcia Mahood Diana Cook David Cook A - - - - - - 0.00 1.33 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results