Apr 13, 2016 - Wednesday

Marci Buehler KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
38.68 Gold 1 Janet Neel FleenorBowling Green, KY Harley McCabeBowling Green, KY Karen ErlangerSaint Louis, MO John BurgenerSaint Louis, MO
27.08 Gold 2 Susan DukeVilas, NC Evelyn BrandonMyrtle Beach, SC Carolyn HolcombNewland, NC Marietta HuggardSarasota, FL
15.47 Gold 3/4 Roger SnowlingHamilton, ON Gary WestfallBrampton, ON Joseph SauroNorth Bay, ON Andrew FirkoOakville, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON Douglas DolbearHamilton, ON
15.47 Gold 3/4 Saleh FetouhBuffalo, NY Danny IoannidisGrassie, ON Dian PetrovBuffalo, NY Stephen YoungWoodstock, ON Jack ShinehoftDundas, ON Merle StetserHonolulu, HI

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ron Flicker Gloria Flicker La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 3.87 Red
15 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko Keith Heckley Douglas Dolbear A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 15.47 Gold
13 Edia Shai Mina Ronen Virginia Young Gladys Martin A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Leslie Buzzell John Hackett J Alfred Letourneau James Crouse A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Richard Chase Steve Clark Sarah Soster Louise Clark A - - - - - - 0.00 3.87 Red
10 Janet Neel Fleenor Harley McCabe Karen Erlanger John Burgener A 1 - - - - - 0.00 38.68 Gold
9 Jane Bachman Jim Stogner Maureen McGuire Martin Nathan A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Anthony Barre Gary Macgregor Donald Dalpe Thomas Andrews A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Susan Duke Evelyn Brandon Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard A 2 - - - - - 0.00 27.08 Gold
6 Linda Miller Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling Gloria McCain A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Tom Menges Steve Callihan Barton Bloom Karen Callihan A - - - - - - 0.00 3.87 Red
4 Gary Helman Kamla Chawla Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Ken Parker Donna Parker Robert Pearson Jr Liz Swanson A - - - - - - 0.00 3.87 Red
2 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown Daniel Denison Mary Lou Denison A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Saleh Fetouh Danny Ioannidis Dian Petrov Stephen Young Jack Shinehoft Merle Stetser A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 15.47 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results