Apr 13, 2016 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Stratified 0-5000/5000+ Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
17 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 487.52 61.56 476.59 964.11 16.44 Gold Scores
7 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 6 - - 2 - - 476.39 60.15 486.00 962.39 11.13 Gold Scores
13 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A 8 - - 11 - - 424.29 53.57 533.20 957.49 8.66 Gold Scores
16 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens X 14 3 - 13 3 - 419.75 53.00 504.52 924.27 9.83 Gold Scores
14 Brian Hingerty Karen Kreutzberg A - - - 5 - - 463.09 58.47 423.56 886.65 1.92 Red Scores
3 Tom Clarke Jim Barrow A - - - 9 - - 430.98 54.42 452.41 883.39 1.20 Red Scores
4 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr X - 8 - 14 4 - 419.45 52.96 452.57 872.02 3.88 Gold Scores
9 Gail Bell Harriet Kleiman A - - - - - - 363.67 45.92 502.40 866.07 2.53 Red Scores
11 Maya Alela Marshall Kerlin X - - - - - - 350.57 44.26 496.61 847.18 1.74 Gold Scores
12 Gail Hanson Lily Johannessen X - - - - 6 - 398.33 50.29 438.86 837.19 0.62 Red Scores
10 Suzanne Livesay Cheryl Morrison X - - - - - - 343.91 43.42 490.03 833.94 1.32 Red Scores
5 Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A - - - 4 - - 466.05 58.84 365.93 831.98 2.53 Red Scores
6 Rebecca Duty Randolph Johnson X - - - - - - 376.81 47.58 454.20 831.01 0.50 Red Scores
8 Tom Gilpin Jr Marsha Platnick X - - - - - - 364.77 46.06 429.89 794.66 Scores
1 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 355.16 44.84 431.85 787.01 Scores
18 R Graham Dora Kay Grubb X - - - - - - 355.85 44.93 393.54 749.39 Scores
15 Harold Moore Peter Martin X - - - - - - 371.03 46.85 357.55 728.58 Scores
2 Frances Masters Margaret Needham X - - - - - - 305.16 38.53 296.91 602.07 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A 1 - - 5 - - 457.99 57.83 560.95 1018.94 38.96 Gold Scores
7 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 9 - - 9 - - 445.95 56.31 507.93 953.88 7.79 Gold Scores
17 Patricia Tucker Charles Lipman A 16 - - 14 - - 439.63 55.51 470.49 910.12 4.58 Gold Scores
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A 17 - - 2 - - 495.47 62.56 410.67 906.14 5.05 Gold Scores
1 Jody Ledford Tina Tessaro A - - - 12 - - 440.95 55.68 453.52 894.47 0.96 Red Scores
18 Ron Ashbacher Thomas Turgeon A - - - - - - 376.31 47.51 515.21 891.52 1.92 Red Scores
6 Jay Gibson Martha Young X - 7 - 3 1 - 463.59 58.53 410.51 874.10 4.37 Gold Scores
2 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A - - - 11 - - 441.72 55.77 427.01 868.73 1.03 Red Scores
8 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - 10 - - 5 - 434.82 54.90 424.99 859.81 3.18 Gold Scores
5 Jaime Villanueva Chris Moll A - - - - - - 346.78 43.79 511.32 858.10 1.66 Red Scores
15 Bob Heller David Rogers A - - - - - - 348.20 43.96 505.65 853.85 1.47 Red Scores
12 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar X - - - - - - 342.46 43.24 488.70 831.16 1.21 Red Scores
4 David Olson James Olson X - - - - - - 352.08 44.45 473.88 825.96 0.90 Red Scores
3 Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm X - - - - 6 - 409.46 51.70 397.69 807.15 0.58 Red Scores
16 Kay Beck Sharon Austin X - - - - - - 347.40 43.86 446.43 793.83 Scores
14 Nancy Motes Alec Price A - - - - - - 355.16 44.84 402.53 757.69 Scores
13 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson X - - - - - - 224.13 28.30 434.77 658.90 Scores
10 Nancy Boyd Brian Weikle X - - - - - - 45.60 361.12 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman X 2 1 - 3 1 - 475.04 59.98 541.82 1016.86 29.22 Gold Scores
7 Richard Potter John Potter A 7 - - 10 - - 426.84 53.89 532.32 959.16 9.74 Gold Scores
9 Jakob Kristinsson Jerry Premo A 11 - - 7 - - 441.83 55.79 505.09 946.92 6.49 Gold Scores
17 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 396.69 50.09 491.60 888.29 0.96 Red Scores
5 Elaine Said Richard Roiseman A - - - 12 - - 421.86 53.27 455.71 877.57 1.81 Red Scores
14 John Fullenwider Donald Hayes X - 9 - 8 2 - 433.10 54.68 435.12 868.22 3.50 Gold Scores
3 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A - - - - - - 414.09 52.28 423.30 837.39 Scores
15 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - 6 - - 445.62 56.27 388.76 834.38 1.66 Red Scores
16 Jennifer Williams Donna Silver X - - - - - - 366.41 46.26 464.75 831.16 0.69 Red Scores
12 Neeta Mone Estelle Margolin X - - - - - - 340.15 42.95 490.22 830.37 1.80 Gold Scores
4 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams X - - - - - - 371.85 46.95 442.26 814.11 Scores
1 S Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan A - - - - - - 335.69 42.39 465.69 801.38 Scores
2 Mark Lavine Sheryl McEwan X - - - - 7 - 394.93 49.86 402.08 797.01 0.53 Red Scores
10 Jean Leggett Kent Leggett X - - - - 5 - 406.11 51.28 390.32 796.43 0.74 Red Scores
11 O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz X - - - - 8 - 387.23 48.89 402.30 789.53 0.47 Red Scores
13 Jerry Manioci Barbara Levinson X - - - - - - 360.10 45.47 395.07 755.17 Scores
18 Jim Bachelder Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 359.90 45.44 354.43 714.33 Scores
8 Judith Cavagnaro Thomas Hyde X - - - - - - 315.97 39.90 335.98 651.95 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Olin Hubert Thomas Carmichael A 3 - - 1 - - 496.64 62.71 488.35 984.99 21.92 Gold Scores
15 Perry Richardson Ed Barnes X 5 2 - 10 3 - 443.25 55.97 520.38 963.63 13.11 Gold Scores
14 Terry James George St Pierre A 10 - - 4 - - 461.86 58.32 490.07 951.93 7.08 Gold Scores
9 Jon Nance Emory Whitaker A 12 - - - - - 439.00 55.43 493.64 932.64 5.99 Gold Scores
17 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 13 - - 6 - - 453.59 57.27 477.62 931.21 5.57 Gold Scores
11 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X 15 4 - - - - 394.47 49.81 525.81 920.28 7.37 Gold Scores
3 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert X 18 5 - 8 2 - 449.61 56.77 450.27 899.88 5.83 Gold Scores
10 John Glynn Larry O'Maley X - 6 - 13 4 - 440.94 55.67 458.40 899.34 4.99 Gold Scores
4 John Hassett Charles Davis A - - - - - - 401.86 50.74 496.62 898.48 1.92 Red Scores
5 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A - - - 7 - - 450.13 56.83 430.30 880.43 1.47 Red Scores
7 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 427.10 53.93 422.07 849.17 Scores
13 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins X - - - - - - 346.53 43.75 476.53 823.06 0.96 Red Scores
1 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X - - - - - - 363.26 45.87 454.96 818.22 0.51 Red Scores
6 Richard Butrovich James Pfromm X - - - - - - 336.35 42.47 435.48 771.83 Scores
12 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins X - - - - - - 295.04 37.25 425.97 721.01 Scores
16 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 343.11 43.32 333.26 676.37 Scores
8 Ian Madden Corinne Madden X - - - - - - 248.16 31.33 276.15 524.31 Scores
18 Thomas Bandy Stan Tench X - - - - 7 - 50.72 401.69 0.50 Red Scores