Apr 13, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X 5 2 - 1 1 - 59.01 525.81 7.22 Gold B - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Perry Richardson Ed Barnes X 6 3 - 2 2 - 58.53 521.51 5.05 Gold B - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Gail Bell Harriet Kleiman A 13 - - 4 - - 56.39 502.40 2.53 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Suzanne Livesay Cheryl Morrison X 18 7 - 7 4 - 55.06 490.59 1.47 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Terry James George St Pierre A 19 - - 8 - - 55.00 490.07 1.32 Red B - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 23 - - 10 - - 54.61 486.56 1.11 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 24 - - 11 - - 53.73 478.74 1.03 Red B - 17 - E/W Scores
13 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins X 25 9 - 12 5 - 53.61 477.65 0.96 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Clarke Jim Barrow A 36 - - - - - 50.90 453.53 A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr X - 15 - - 8 - 50.79 452.57 0.45 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Butrovich James Pfromm X - - - - - - 48.88 435.48 B - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Gilpin Jr Marsha Platnick X - - - - - - 48.69 433.82 A - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins X - - - - - - 47.93 427.10 B - 12 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A 3 - - 3 - - 59.90 533.72 3.61 Gold A - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Maya Alela Marshall Kerlin X 15 5 - 10 3 - 55.62 495.57 1.74 Gold A - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Jon Nance Emory Whitaker A 20 - - 12 - - 54.88 488.97 0.96 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
10 John Glynn Larry O'Maley X 31 12 - - 6 - 51.45 458.40 0.58 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Rebecca Duty Randolph Johnson X 35 14 - - 7 - 50.92 453.68 0.50 Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Gail Hanson Lily Johannessen X - 19 - - - - 49.14 437.83 A - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 48.47 431.85 A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 47.37 422.07 B - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A - - - - - - 40.95 364.89 A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 37.29 332.22 B - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Frances Masters Margaret Needham X - - - - - - 33.21 295.87 A - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Ian Madden Corinne Madden X - - - - - - 30.99 276.15 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 John Hassett Charles Davis A 14 - - 5 - - 55.79 497.12 1.92 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Olin Hubert Thomas Carmichael A 22 - - 9 - - 54.81 488.35 1.20 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X 33 13 - - 7 - 51.06 454.96 0.51 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Jody Ledford Tina Tessaro A 34 - - - - - 51.01 454.52 A - 1 - E/W Scores
2 John Fullenwider Donald Hayes X - - - - - - 48.84 435.12 B - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A - - - - - - 48.24 429.80 B - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A - - - - - - 47.92 427.01 A - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Brian Hingerty Karen Kreutzberg A - - - - - - 47.65 424.56 A - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm X - - - - - - 44.75 398.69 A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - - - - 43.74 389.76 B - 15 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Ron Ashbacher Thomas Turgeon A 7 - - 5 - - 57.71 514.21 1.92 Red B - 18 - E/W Scores
1 Bob Heller David Rogers A 10 - - 7 - - 56.69 505.15 1.47 Red A - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens X 12 4 - 9 2 - 56.51 503.52 2.43 Gold A - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 16 - - 11 - - 55.17 491.60 1.03 Red B - 17 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 26 - - 14 - - 53.49 476.59 0.85 Red A - 17 - N/S Scores
6 Jennifer Williams Donna Silver X 30 11 - - 5 - 52.16 464.75 0.69 Red B - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert X - 16 - - - - 50.54 450.27 B - 3 - E/W Scores
4 R Graham Dora Kay Grubb X - - - - - - 44.11 393.04 A - 10 - E/W Scores
10 Harold Moore Peter Martin X - - - - - - 40.13 357.55 A - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Bachelder Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 39.67 353.43 B - 18 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 9 - - 3 - - 57.12 508.97 3.61 Gold A - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Neeta Mone Estelle Margolin X 17 6 - 6 3 - 55.08 490.74 1.80 Gold B - 12 - N/S Scores
4 David Olson James Olson X 27 10 - 13 6 - 53.13 473.36 0.90 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Elaine Said Richard Roiseman A 32 - - 14 - - 51.20 456.23 0.85 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Kay Beck Sharon Austin X - 17 - - - - 50.22 447.47 A - 16 - E/W Scores
8 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - - - - - - 47.64 424.47 A - 8 - E/W Scores
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 46.09 410.67 A - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Jay Gibson Martha Young X - - - - - - 46.07 410.51 A - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A - - - - - - 45.53 405.64 B - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy Motes Alec Price A - - - - - - 45.29 403.57 A - 14 - E/W Scores
11 O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz X - - - - - - 45.27 403.34 B - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Jerry Manioci Barbara Levinson X - - - - - - 44.34 395.07 B - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Thomas Ahmann Sr Connie Pugh X - - - - - - 28.86 257.16 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A 1 - - 1 - - 64.94 578.60 7.22 Gold A - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman X 2 1 - 2 1 - 60.69 540.78 5.05 Gold B - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Potter John Potter A 4 - - 4 - - 59.63 531.28 2.53 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Jaime Villanueva Chris Moll A 8 - - 6 - - 57.39 511.32 1.66 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Jakob Kristinsson Jerry Premo A 11 - - 8 - - 56.63 504.57 1.32 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar X 21 8 - 13 4 - 54.85 488.70 1.21 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia Tucker Charles Lipman A 28 - - - - - 52.75 469.97 A - 17 - E/W Scores
1 S Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan A 29 - - - - - 52.21 465.17 B - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams X - 18 - - - - 49.69 442.78 B - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson X - - - - - - 48.85 435.29 A - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Lavine Sheryl McEwan X - - - - - - 45.01 401.04 B - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jean Leggett Kent Leggett X - - - - - - 43.81 390.32 B - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Judith Cavagnaro Thomas Hyde X - - - - - - 37.71 335.98 B - 8 - N/S Scores