Apr 12, 2016 - Tuesday

Gene Roy KO 9 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.39 Gold 1 Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Sandy CraftMorehead City, NC Ann LockhartCary, NC Sissy WeilMorehead City, NC
17.07 Gold 2 Cindy MooreBloomington, IL Lori MooreBloomington, IL Mary AllenPeoria, IL Ann SchuylerBloomington, IL
9.76 Gold 3/4 Amy BlecherScarsdale, NY William McClureLongboat Key, FL Elaine McClureLongboat Key, FL Doris DennyChapala Jalisco, Mexico
9.76 Gold 3/4 Bonnie JungBirmingham, AL Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL Dianne WammackBirmingham, AL Henrietta NapierShoal Creek, AL

Recaps

Section 09

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 James Potter William Gregg Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr A - - - - - - 0.00
15 Karen Baer Tonya McNabb James McKinney Marilyn Croft A - - - - - - 0.00 2.44 Red
14 Linda Lee Karen Couch Beth Milam James Milam A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Cindy Moore Lori Moore Mary Allen Ann Schuyler A 2 - - - - - 0.00 17.07 Gold
12 Barbara Moomy Charlynn Foust Barbara Cross Marge Chipman A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Peggy Haigler Sandy Craft Ann Lockhart Sissy Weil A 1 - - - - - 0.00 24.39 Gold
10 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones Lauren Brown Bruno Dellamea A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane Paul Morrissette Valerie Roberts A - - - - - - 0.00 2.44 Red
8 Bonnie Jung Molly Currie Dianne Wammack Henrietta Napier A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 9.76 Gold
7 Patricia Benedict Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Susan Hillberry A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Amy Blecher William McClure Elaine McClure Doris Denny A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 9.76 Gold
5 Susan Elliott Mary Petit Linda Reeder Ann Dickman-Pullman A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley Jean Picone Robert Plautz A - - - - - - 0.00
3 James Easterling Patricia Estes David Vine Barbara Jones A - - - - - - 0.00 2.44 Red
2 Robbie McConnell Judy Nolan Barbara Winzurk Marlene Wass A - - - - - - 0.00 2.44 Red
16 William Higbee Colleen McCabe Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results