Apr 12, 2016 - Tuesday

Laurel Falls Compact KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.44 Gold 1 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Chris ComptonDallas, TX Julius SigurjonssonKopavogur, Iceland Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
15.71 Gold 2 Robert MorrisHouston, TX Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Ranald DavidsonNorth York, ON
10.10 Gold 3 Ken ParkerNewnan, GA Donna ParkerNewnan, GA Saul AgranoffWaltham, MA Joyce PearsonFramingham, MA
7.85 Gold 4 Gladys MartinHudson, OH Virginia YoungHudson, OH Mina RonenAkron, OH Edia ShaiUniversity Hts, OH

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
15 David Abelow Martha Roth Karen Reese Cerona Stevens A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
14 William Fitch Eva Shaffer Dennis Wick Steve Barsby A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Gladys Martin Virginia Young Mina Ronen Edia Shai A 4 - - - - - 0.00 7.85 Gold
12 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt Judy Worden Linda McRay A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
11 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Janine Bibb Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
10 Ken Parker Donna Parker Saul Agranoff Joyce Pearson A 3 - - - - - 0.00 10.10 Gold
9 Joseph Sauro Keith Heckley Douglas Dolbear Jack Shinehoft A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Real Fradette Elaine Clair Elizabeth Ivey Elbert Moore A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
7 Steven Devico Gayle Covey Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
6 Loretta Rivers Chris Compton Julius Sigurjonsson Mike Cappelletti A 1 - - - - - 0.00 22.44 Gold
5 Jerry Umberger C Douglas Jennings Steve Quisenberry William Burgess A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Barbara Stone Gayle Marr Carolyn Wolf Brenda Starnes A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
3 Robert Morris Kay Enfield Cameron Doner Ranald Davidson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 15.71 Gold
2 Nancy Colter Merle Stetser Alec Price Nancy Motes A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Cheryl Schneider George St Pierre Jim Bachelder Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results