Apr 12, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Evening A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens X 6 3 - 3 2 - 335.34 56.08 322.58 657.92 10.58 Gold Scores
7 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A 13 - - 5 - - 325.51 54.43 303.59 629.10 5.29 Gold Scores
12 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson X - 4 - 2 1 - 337.93 56.51 283.39 621.32 6.64 Gold Scores
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A - - - - - - 300.14 50.19 318.46 618.60 2.14 Red Scores
11 Robert Fendrick Richard Brown A - - - 8 - - 320.05 53.52 285.39 605.44 1.11 Red Scores
9 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A - - - 7 - - 323.10 54.03 259.52 582.62 1.24 Red Scores
8 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar X - - - - - - 290.39 48.56 286.06 576.45 1.43 Red Scores
1 Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A - - - 4 - - 328.66 54.96 247.09 575.75 2.14 Red Scores
13 Jakob Kristinsson Jerry Premo A - - - 6 - - 323.40 54.08 247.02 570.42 1.40 Red Scores
4 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson X - - - - - - 281.30 47.04 277.50 558.80 0.50 Red Scores
5 Gail Bell Harriet Kleiman A - - - - - - 310.21 51.87 240.89 551.10 Scores
14 Ken Hoy Dick Arnold X - - - - - - 235.56 39.39 292.11 527.67 2.00 Gold Scores
10 Teri Smoot Maya Alela X - - - - - - 273.57 45.75 238.85 512.42 Scores
6 Sheryl McEwan Mark Lavine X - - - - 4 - 309.05 51.68 198.15 507.20 0.96 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 3 - - 5 - - 337.27 56.40 330.35 667.62 20.83 Gold Scores
5 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A 9 - - 1 - - 382.54 63.97 256.07 638.61 7.41 Gold Scores
3 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A 10 - - - - - 279.40 46.72 356.85 636.25 6.73 Gold Scores
9 Olin Hubert Thomas Carmichael A 12 - - 6 - - 335.63 56.13 295.24 630.87 5.70 Gold Scores
14 Betsy Stanton Jaime Villanueva X - 5 - 7 2 - 330.39 55.25 282.39 612.78 5.25 Gold Scores
11 Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard A - - - - - - 280.82 46.96 300.24 581.06 1.24 Red Scores
1 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 285.60 47.76 286.91 572.51 1.02 Red Scores
13 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 291.62 48.77 269.17 560.79 Scores
12 Tina Tessaro Jody Ledford A - - - - - - 263.12 44.00 277.52 540.64 Scores
4 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett X - - - - - - 237.58 39.73 277.83 515.41 0.60 Red Scores
10 William Boas Ron Smith X - - - - - - 286.86 47.97 224.19 511.05 Scores
8 Kay Wallace Gil Mahla X - - - - - - 276.52 46.24 222.76 499.28 Scores
2 Patricia Beason Judy Hackett X - - - - - - 215.76 36.08 267.76 483.52 Scores
6 Corinne Madden Ian Madden X - - - - - - 274.68 45.93 201.78 476.46 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Ron Ashbacher Thomas Turgeon A 7 - - 1 - - 350.83 58.67 288.67 639.50 9.26 Gold Scores
14 Bob Heller David Rogers A 8 - - - - - 281.72 47.11 357.14 638.86 8.23 Gold Scores
11 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A 11 - - 10 - - 317.74 53.13 317.76 635.50 6.17 Gold Scores
1 Jeffrey Gargrave R Wayne Penrod A 14 - - - - - 309.37 51.73 318.35 627.72 4.94 Gold Scores
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - 11 - - 310.92 51.99 280.00 590.92 0.87 Red Scores
4 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X - 7 - - - - 294.55 49.26 285.15 579.70 3.94 Gold Scores
9 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A - - - - - - 300.26 50.21 253.00 553.26 Scores
6 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - - - - 5 - 305.04 51.01 247.13 552.17 0.55 Red Scores
12 Merle Stetser Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 255.57 42.74 283.72 539.29 Scores
10 Marguerite Cowles Bjorgvin Kristinsson X - - - 9 3 - 319.13 53.37 218.09 537.22 1.37 Red Scores
13 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 231.23 38.67 305.64 536.87 1.24 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams X - - - - - - 274.99 45.98 260.04 535.03 Scores
2 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X - - - - - - 249.25 41.68 263.87 513.12 Scores
5 Madi Drimmer Paul Eberman A - - - - - - 270.20 45.18 201.41 471.61 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Donald Presse William Presse X 1 1 - 2 1 - 374.50 62.63 342.65 717.15 37.03 Gold Scores
13 Richard Potter John Potter A 2 - - 4 - - 340.62 56.96 338.26 678.88 27.77 Gold Scores
11 John Hassett Charles Davis A 4 - - 3 - - 364.71 60.99 301.35 666.06 15.62 Gold Scores
7 Anam Tebha Kyle Weems X 5 2 - - - - 295.45 49.41 364.96 660.41 12.34 Gold Scores
14 E Michael McKee Nancy Colter X - 6 - 10 4 - 317.82 53.15 283.78 601.60 4.50 Gold Scores
4 Francine Moring Richard Smith X - - - 11 5 - 308.37 51.57 264.59 572.96 0.87 Red Scores
8 Barbara Levinson James Farley X - - - - 6 - 308.02 51.51 253.68 561.70 0.52 Red Scores
9 Jerry Helms Rebecca Duty A - - - 8 - - 327.50 54.77 230.78 558.28 1.11 Red Scores
3 Tom Clarke Jim Barrow A - - - - - - 252.60 42.24 303.50 556.10 1.62 Red Scores
2 John Glynn Larry O'Maley X - - - 9 3 - 326.36 54.58 227.17 553.53 1.55 Red Scores
12 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins X - - - - - - 254.88 42.62 262.52 517.40 Scores
6 Kay Beck Sharon Austin X - - - - - - 273.72 45.77 242.68 516.40 Scores
5 Nancy Stewart Anna Dosseva X - - - - - - 250.68 41.92 245.65 496.33 Scores