Apr 12, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Anam Tebha Kyle Weems X 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.12 364.96 6.10 Gold H - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Donald Presse William Presse X 4 2 - 2 2 - 62.07 342.65 4.27 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Potter John Potter A 5 - - 3 - - 61.28 338.26 3.05 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Clarke Jim Barrow A 13 - - 5 - - 54.98 303.50 1.62 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
11 John Hassett Charles Davis A 14 - - 6 - - 54.59 301.35 1.40 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
14 E Michael McKee Nancy Colter X 23 7 - 10 3 - 51.41 283.78 1.49 Red H - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson X - 11 - - 6 - 50.27 277.50 0.50 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 48.16 265.83 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins X - - - - - - 47.56 262.52 H - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A - - - - - - 47.01 259.52 G - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Levinson James Farley X - - - - - - 45.96 253.68 H - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Kay Beck Sharon Austin X - - - - - - 43.96 242.68 H - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Gail Bell Harriet Kleiman A - - - - - - 43.64 240.89 G - 5 - N/S Scores
2 John Glynn Larry O'Maley X - - - - - - 41.15 227.17 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens X 7 3 - 3 1 - 58.44 322.58 3.05 Gold|Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 8 - - 4 - - 57.69 318.46 2.14 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A 12 - - 8 - - 55.00 303.59 1.11 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Ken Hoy Dick Arnold X 17 4 - 9 2 - 52.92 292.11 2.00 Gold G - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar X 20 5 - 11 3 - 51.82 286.06 1.43 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Fendrick Richard Brown A 21 - - - - - 51.70 285.39 G - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson X 25 8 - - 5 - 51.34 283.39 0.57 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Francine Moring Richard Smith X - 13 - - - - 47.93 264.59 H - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A - - - - - - 44.76 247.09 G - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Jakob Kristinsson Jerry Premo A - - - - - - 44.75 247.02 G - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Stewart Anna Dosseva X - - - - - - 44.50 245.65 H - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Teri Smoot Maya Alela X - - - - - - 43.27 238.85 G - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Jerry Helms Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 41.81 230.78 H - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Sheryl McEwan Mark Lavine X - - - - - - 35.90 198.15 G - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 6 - - 4 - - 59.85 330.35 2.14 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard A 15 - - 7 - - 54.39 300.24 1.24 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Olin Hubert Thomas Carmichael A 16 - - 8 - - 53.49 295.24 1.11 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 19 - - 9 - - 51.98 286.91 1.02 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Betsy Stanton Jaime Villanueva X 26 9 - 11 4 - 51.16 282.39 1.04 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 27 - - - - - 50.72 280.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett X 28 10 - - 5 - 50.33 277.83 0.60 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Tina Tessaro Jody Ledford A - - - - - - 50.28 277.52 G - 12 - E/W Scores
13 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 48.76 269.17 G - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Beason Judy Hackett X - 12 - - - - 48.51 267.76 G - 2 - E/W Scores
6 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - - - - - - 44.77 247.13 H - 6 - N/S Scores
10 William Boas Ron Smith X - - - - - - 40.61 224.19 G - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Kay Wallace Gil Mahla X - - - - - - 40.36 222.76 G - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Madi Drimmer Paul Eberman A - - - - - - 36.49 201.41 H - 5 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
14 Bob Heller David Rogers A 2 - - 1 - - 64.70 357.14 6.10 Gold H - 14 - N/S Scores
3 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A 3 - - 2 - - 64.65 356.85 4.27 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Jeffrey Gargrave R Wayne Penrod A 9 - - 5 - - 57.67 318.35 1.62 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
11 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A 10 - - 6 - - 57.57 317.76 1.40 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A 11 - - 7 - - 55.37 -3.84 305.64 1.24 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Ron Ashbacher Thomas Turgeon A 18 - - 10 - - 52.30 288.67 0.94 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X 22 6 - - 4 - 51.66 285.15 1.00 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Merle Stetser Randolph Johnson A 24 - - - - - 51.40 283.72 H - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X - 14 - - - - 47.80 263.87 H - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams X - - - - - - 47.11 260.04 H - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 46.39 256.07 G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A - - - - - - 45.83 253.00 H - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Marguerite Cowles Bjorgvin Kristinsson X - - - - - - 39.51 218.09 H - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Corinne Madden Ian Madden X - - - - - - 36.55 201.78 G - 6 - E/W Scores