Apr 12, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Early Bird Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tom Flowers Stephen Dunn B 2 1 - 5 3 - 198.23 55.06 222.90 421.13 8.86 Gold Scores
7 James Olson David Olson B - 6 - - 5 - 186.73 51.87 205.13 391.86 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
9 Cheryl Morrison Suzanne Livesay A - - - 7 - - 189.00 52.50 194.00 383.00 1.96 Red Scores
6 Perry Richardson Ed Barnes A - - - - - - 167.23 46.45 201.63 368.86 0.79 Red Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 186.27 51.74 177.97 364.24 Scores
3 Chuck Said S Natelson A - - - - - - 161.73 44.93 189.37 351.10 0.66 Red Scores
2 Dan Waeltermann Michael Schneider C - - 3 - - 1 182.47 50.69 163.13 345.60 1.81 Gold Scores
4 Max Rutherford Michael Ritza B - - - - - - 173.40 48.17 159.63 333.03 Scores
1 Murray Miller Jean Donoho B - - - - - - 156.27 43.41 152.10 308.37 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B 3 2 - 5 3 - 198.50 55.14 219.20 417.70 6.64 Gold Scores
6 Patrick Williams Marc Leventhal A 7 - - - - - 171.77 47.71 233.74 405.51 3.94 Gold Scores
2 Jean Moser Betty Miller C 9 5 1 2 1 1 209.77 58.27 185.20 394.97 3.93 Gold Scores
7 G Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - 7 4 - 192.27 53.41 188.87 381.14 2.09 Red Scores
3 Ann Harris Richard Hunter A - - - 4 - - 205.73 57.15 166.30 372.03 1.43 Red Scores
8 George Subt Neeta Mone B - - - - 5 - 185.73 51.59 182.87 368.60 0.98 Red Scores
4 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B - - - - - - 178.27 49.52 176.35 354.62 0.48 Red Scores
5 Phillip Horn Ellie Morrow C - - - - - - 130.03 36.12 150.60 280.63 Scores
9 Kathryn Patten Barbara Heerman C - - - - - - 46.28 166.60 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ann Lilly Albert Lilly A 4 - - 1 - - 217.57 60.44 192.70 410.27 4.98 Gold Scores
6 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert A 5 - - 3 - - 200.53 55.70 208.63 409.16 4.01 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B 8 4 - 2 1 - 215.53 59.87 189.40 404.93 4.07 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sidney Stanley Kyle Moore B - - - 6 4 - 190.77 52.99 158.13 348.90 0.88 Red Scores
5 Malik Kabir Madina Kabir C - - - - - - 180.53 50.15 155.30 335.83 Scores
7 David Scammell Gaye MacDonald B - - - - - - 153.13 42.54 176.13 329.26 Scores
4 Nancy Proudfit Lois Tuggle Griffiths B - - - - - - 164.93 45.81 153.37 318.30 Scores
2 Cathy Skowronski B J Coughlin C - - - - - - 118.23 32.84 145.30 263.53 Scores
9 Barbara McManus Betty Potter B - - - 4 2 - 55.28 199.00 1.76 Gold Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 1 - - 1 - - 235.07 65.30 228.93 464.00 11.81 Gold Scores
7 Luraette Tucker Jim Tucker B 6 3 - 3 2 - 206.61 57.39 199.37 405.98 4.06 Gold Scores
3 Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A - - - 6 - - 193.97 53.88 182.90 376.87 1.24 Red Scores
8 Joanne McClusky Jean Askew C - - 2 - - 2 178.73 49.65 182.03 360.76 2.42 Gold Scores
4 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson B - - - - - - 165.97 46.10 177.57 343.54 Scores
2 Leonard Cotter Martha Cotter C - - - - - - 166.97 46.38 167.10 334.07 0.75 Red Scores
1 Mae Brummitt A Frazier B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 138.00 314.50 Scores
5 Jo Ellen Drisko Norma Greely C - - - - - - 150.27 41.74 159.37 309.64 Scores
6 Thomas Ahmann Sr Connie Pugh A - - - - - - 128.37 35.66 138.87 267.24 Scores