Apr 11, 2016 - Monday

Nillard Nachtwey KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
46.87 Gold 1 Robert MunsonDanville, CA Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Mike BandlerAlamo, CA Christopher PisarraLafayette, CA Bill HeidPacifica, CA
32.81 Gold 2 David BakerKitchener, ON John MoserSt Agatha, ON Colin HarringtonCambridge, ON Edith FerberWaterloo, ON
18.75 Gold 3/4 Warren Roberts IIIFlat Rock, NC Doug DeyHendersonville, NC Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Sylvia ShiRockville, MD
18.75 Gold 3/4 Kimberly WhippleBoca Grande, FL Cookie PotterSunset Beach, CA Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL David SabourinOttawa, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Warren Roberts III Doug Dey Hugh Brown Jr Daniel Korbel Sylvia Shi A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 18.75 Gold
15 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
14 Elbert Moore Judith Armonat Elizabeth Ivey Rebecca Lowen A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Gloria Larson Brian Hingerty Ken Hoy Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Sally Meckstroth Tania Reyes Hiller Kamla Chawla Toni Bales Kathleen Wood A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Jan Assini Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
10 David Baker John Moser Colin Harrington Edith Ferber A 2 - - - - - 0.00 32.81 Gold
9 Jane Bachman Jim Stogner Maureen McGuire Martin Nathan A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Kimberly Whipple Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer David Sabourin Shan Huang A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 18.75 Gold
7 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Terrell Holt Sondra Holt A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman Mike Bandler Christopher Pisarra Bill Heid A 1 - - - - - 0.00 46.87 Gold
5 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko Douglas Dolbear Keith Heckley A - - - - - - 0.00
4 William Koski Paul Janicki Richard Chan Edward Xu A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
3 Dori Byrnes William Ehlers Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor Corey Krantz A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue Marti Malcolm Chuck Malcolm A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results