Apr 11, 2016 - Monday

Monday Evening Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Sue Hopke Dorothy Jones 7 8 - - 1 - - 100.57 59.86 98.50 199.07 3.93 Gold Scores
6 Richard Sarles Carole Crotty 3 18 8 - 2 1 - 96.93 57.70 90.00 186.93 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
9 Anna Johnson Beth Bartel 7 20 - - - - - 80.57 47.96 105.00 185.57 1.69 Gold Scores
1 Debbie Wiest Susan Manne 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 86.50 177.50 1.35 Red Scores
5 Ben Reischer Jan Abbott 7 - - - 4 - - 89.29 53.15 80.50 169.79 0.51 Red Scores
7 Dennis Ebendick Michael O'Neill 3 - - - - - - 81.79 48.68 81.50 163.29 Scores
2 Michael Windham Linda Windham 3 - - - - 2 - 84.57 50.34 75.50 160.07 0.69 Red Scores
8 Lloyd Moulton Charlene Drury 3 - - - - - - 77.22 45.96 70.50 147.72 Scores
4 Diane Melson Walter Melson 3 - - - - - - 53.79 32.02 78.50 132.29 0.64 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Katherine Fernyak Billie Brandon 3 6 2 - 2 2 - 101.93 60.67 100.50 202.43 6.94 Gold|Red Scores
8 Leslee Deckard Carlotta Cooley 3 29 14 - - - - 82.21 48.93 99.00 181.21 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Beverly Craig Howard Craig 3 - - - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 73.50 177.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour 7 - - - 3 - - 88.17 52.48 84.50 172.67 0.73 Red Scores
1 Jo Kelly Hedda O'Donovan 7 - - - - - - 76.71 45.66 92.00 168.71 1.02 Red Scores
5 Venable Vermont Jr William McCarron 7 - - - - - - 77.71 46.26 87.50 165.21 0.73 Red Scores
4 Beverly Weber Garry Redmond 3 - - - - - - 75.93 45.20 89.00 164.93 0.64 Red Scores
3 Terry Grady Joan Carlton 7 - - - 4 - - 85.07 50.64 79.50 164.57 0.51 Red Scores
6 Cookie Boshart Doris Marlow 3 - - - - - - 64.43 38.35 69.50 133.93 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers 7 7 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 104.50 200.50 4.43 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Lucas Raymond Mitchell 3 24 10 - - 1 - 81.50 48.51 101.50 183.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lea Black Robert Black 7 - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 83.00 179.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 99.00 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 76.50 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Polly James Diane McDaniel 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 89.00 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Claudine Jones Lorraine Porfido 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 76.50 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Norma Greely Jo Ellen Drisko 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 80.00 152.00 Scores
8 Jean Paradis Gail Cizek 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 74.00 151.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen 7 11 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 103.50 196.50 2.95 Gold Scores
6 Skip Romboli Bruce Romboli 3 31 16 - 4/5 - - 87.00 51.79 93.50 180.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
9 Rosalie Phillips Sandi Dover 7 32 - - - - - 77.50 46.13 102.50 180.00 1.07 Gold Scores
8 Joan Radford Julia Fleming 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 74.00 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Jim Jones Raymond Spears 7 - - - 4/5 - - 87.00 51.79 86.50 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Barbara Chazen Eric Chazen 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 64.50 158.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Henry Lee Evans Frances Kawalec 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 81.50 154.00 Scores
1 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 74.00 152.50 Scores
2 Rodger Lesniak Sandra Lesniak 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 84.50 151.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 C William Bockstahler Jr Steve Rubenstein 7 1 - - 3 - - 93.21 55.48 116.00 209.21 17.70 Gold Scores
7 John Henderson Armanda Henderson 7 23 - - 1 - - 102.19 60.83 82.00 184.19 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
9 Anita Greenberg Joanne Heller 3 34 17 - - - - 82.11 48.88 97.50 179.61 1.01 Gold Scores
5 Dorothy Slaton Nancy Sinclair 7 - - - - - - 89.69 53.39 86.50 176.19 0.73 Red Scores
8 Dan Waeltermann Michael Schneider 3 - - - 4 2 - 90.85 54.08 78.50 169.35 0.69 Red Scores
2 Shelby King Linda Gargrave 3 - - - 2 1 - 100.16 59.62 68.50 168.66 1.02 Red Scores
4 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight 3 - - - - - - 73.62 43.82 88.00 161.62 1.02 Red Scores
3 Ellen Milano Sandra Weinstein 7 - - - - - - 68.08 40.52 93.50 161.58 0.73 Red Scores
6 Ed Strieper Deanna Strieper 3 - - - - - - 55.02 32.75 78.00 133.02 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Karen Shipkovitz Jeanne Baseman 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 85.00 173.50 1.46 Red Scores
4 William McCartney Linda Brezin 3 - - - 2 1 - 89.08 53.02 82.00 171.08 1.71 Red Scores
3 David Schmidt William Issa 7 - - - - - - 80.15 47.71 81.00 161.15 Scores
7 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher 7 - - - 1 - - 94.38 56.18 66.00 160.38 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Paulette Hamilton Kathy Bartlett 7 - - - - - - 75.64 45.02 79.50 155.14 Scores
2 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.51 50.30 70.50 155.01 0.64 Red Scores
6 Richard Hopkins Sandra Boozell 3 - - - - - - 83.02 49.42 71.50 154.52 Scores
8 Allison King Mariann Glynn 3 - - - - - - 76.79 45.71 76.00 152.79 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Dawn Fortson Judy Wentworth 3 10 3 - 3 2 - 90.57 53.91 106.00 196.57 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
9 Mary Greene Jerry Snow 7 - - - - - - 84.07 50.04 95.00 179.07 1.02 Red Scores
1 Judy Freeman Susan Powers 7 - - - 4 - - 86.09 51.24 92.50 178.59 1.24 Red Scores
6 Charles Vierthaler Jack Miller 3 - - - 2 1 - 96.57 57.48 78.00 174.57 1.02 Red Scores
5 John Spencer Catherine Spencer 7 - - - 1 - - 99.36 59.14 74.50 173.86 1.45 Gold Scores
7 James Harvey Genie Johannsen 7 - - - - - - 77.79 46.30 84.50 162.29 0.40 Red Scores
2 Ruthie Neafach Beverly Murphy 3 - - - - - - 78.36 46.64 82.50 160.86 0.85 Red Scores
8 Joan Kalinousky Barbara Cuenin 7 - - - - - - 66.29 39.46 84.50 150.79 0.40 Red Scores
4 Barbara McRee Carla Cornelius 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 68.50 145.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Linda Odette Joyce Werner 3 12 4 - 1 1 - 112.71 67.09 82.00 194.71 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
8 Dorothy Norwood Linda Tarver 3 - - - - - - 80.87 48.14 94.50 175.37 1.02 Red Scores
4 Helen Gammill Bee Chapman 3 - - - 4 - - 86.71 51.61 88.00 174.71 1.15 Red Scores
9 Jane Gardner Josie Doherty 7 - - - - - - 83.93 49.96 87.50 171.43 Scores
6 David Donegan Diana Donegan 3 - - - 2 2 - 91.93 54.72 73.00 164.93 1.02 Red Scores
1 Jane Creed Regina McLellan 7 - - - - - - 67.14 39.96 97.50 164.64 1.45 Gold Scores
3 C. Harold Ek Catherine Greiner 7 - - - 3 - - 89.43 53.23 71.00 160.43 0.73 Red Scores
7 Joella McManus Dianna Norman 7 - - - - - - 72.64 43.24 86.50 159.14 Scores
5 Rick Bovee Clark Vernon 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 67.00 137.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Richard Healy Linda Ankers 7 9 - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 102.50 197.50 3.54 Gold Scores
5 Janelle Hair Jim Mercer 7 26/27 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 95.50 182.00 1.29 Gold Scores
8 Ada Havener Margaret Ellis 3 26/27 12 - 3 1 - 92.00 54.76 90.00 182.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Meffert Jan Cobb 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 86.50 179.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Jean Selman Sarah Earley 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 83.00 165.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Emily Anderson Margaret Schreifels 3 - - - 4 2 - 90.50 53.87 71.00 161.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Janet Howell Julia Sanders 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 73.50 159.00 Scores
9 Linda Johnson Juanita Woods 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 86.00 159.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Dolores Hileman Judy Williamson 7 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 71.50 130.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Verbal Angelico Jerlene Harpe 7 15 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 96.00 190.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ron Scott Karen Scott 3 17 7 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 83.50 187.00 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
9 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 87.00 177.50 1.46 Red Scores
2 Karin Baldzer Shirley Rhinehart 3 - - - - 2 - 89.50 53.27 86.00 175.50 1.33 Red Scores
5 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 92.50 163.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Alma Vanhull Bonnie Marland 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 75.00 159.00 Scores
7 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 61.00 151.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Carmen Hacker Lisa Ranck 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 84.00 149.50 Scores
8 Joanne Estaver Katherine Groves 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 81.00 149.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Joan Flynn Janet Tindall 7 2/3 - - - - - 88.50 52.68 116.50 205.00 11.62 Gold Scores
4 Hugh Thomas McCracken Michele Ruf 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 85.00 176.00 1.38 Red Scores
7 Karen Sarsfield Catherine Wright 7 - - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 77.00 174.00 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Regina Schlueter Ken Schlueter 3 - - - - 1 - 85.50 50.89 77.00 162.50 0.85 Red Scores
1 Julie Mackey Nancy Meade 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 65.00 159.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Peggy Kramer Sheila Baker 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 74.00 158.00 Scores
3 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 94.50 157.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 83.00 151.50 0.85 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Mary Thurber Robert Sorce 7 4 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 103.00 204.00 7.47 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Esposito Paula Esposito 3 16 6 - - - - 88.00 52.38 101.00 189.00 2.08 Gold Scores
3 Jean Klarich Lois Beyer 3 - - - 3/4 2 - 92.50 55.06 84.50 177.00 1.38 Red Scores
1 Cristina Shannon Barbara Young 7 - - - 3/4 - - 92.50 55.06 79.50 172.00 0.59 Red Scores
6 Barbara Linz Robert Linz 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 67.50 161.50 0.98 Red Scores
5 Margaret Mason James Mason 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 88.50 157.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Steven Boehmer Janet Turber-Boehmer 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 82.50 152.00 Scores
2 Dillard Adams Tom Newton 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 131.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Joan Park Buckle Kathleen Haglich 3 14 5 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 95.00 191.50 2.36 Gold Scores
5 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar 7 21 - - - - - 95.50 56.85 89.50 185.00 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Carl Daugherty Janet Daugherty 3 22 9 - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 104.50 184.50 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Meade James Meade 7 - - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 76.00 176.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Linda Hanson Janet Tainty 7 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 75.50 171.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Judy Nixon Jeanette McDonald 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 91.50 169.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 James McKinney Judith McKinney 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 76.50 143.50 Scores
6 Rose Albert David Mell 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 68.00 127.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Patricia Probst Jane Perkins 7 2/3 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 100.00 205.00 11.62 Gold Scores
8 Annette Kereiakes Linda Pretz 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 88.00 172.50 1.28 Red Scores
1 Nancy Alvarado Elizabeth Granby 7 - - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 76.50 172.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Carol Bond Sylvia Waters 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 89.00 170.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Beth McArthur Jack Weinert 3 - - - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 62.50 164.00 0.97 Red Scores
4 Roger Jolliffe Judy Jolliffe 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 93.00 157.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Alexander Shafer Wanda Tumlin 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 84.50 155.00 Scores
2 Patricia Roach Harry Roach 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 78.50 148.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Vicki Valley Carol Phillips 7 13 - - 1 - - 96.36 57.36 97.71 194.07 2.76 Gold Scores
6 Vicki Wagner Judy Hanson 3 25 11 - - 2 - 88.36 52.60 94.21 182.57 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joseph Camillus Ernest Spegele 3 28 13 - 3 1 - 88.86 52.89 92.64 181.50 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
1 Kay Martin Pamela Guy 7 - - - - - - 85.57 50.93 92.86 178.43 0.69 Red Scores
7 Thomas Haygarth Carolyn Vick 7 - - - 2 - - 93.86 55.87 83.64 177.50 0.97 Red Scores
3 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla 7 - - - - - - 77.14 45.92 90.71 167.85 Scores
4 Alice Brown Kate Gholston 3 - - - - - - 82.36 49.02 68.71 151.07 Scores
8 LaVon McNaughton Ruth Thornburg 3 - - - - - - 59.57 35.46 50.09 109.66 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Leonard Cotter Martha Cotter 3 5 1 - - - - 91.14 54.25 111.50 202.64 9.25 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joyce Tedrick Phyllis Mendoza 3 30 15 - 3 2 - 91.43 54.42 89.50 180.93 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
2 Kathryn Patten Barbara Heerman 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.64 60.50 77.50 179.14 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Elizabeth Basciano Andre Desmarais 7 - - - - - - 71.14 42.35 97.50 168.64 0.97 Red Scores
7 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman 7 - - - 2 - - 93.91 55.90 71.00 164.91 0.97 Red Scores
8 Peri Namerow Stephanie Gottesman 3 - - - - - - 83.64 49.79 79.50 163.14 Scores
1 Leif Erickson Sandra Erickson 7 - - - - - - 80.64 48.00 65.00 145.64 Scores
3 John MaGuirk Doris Moore 7 - - - - - - 58.86 35.04 76.00 134.86 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Douglas Smith Jean Leonard Hester 7 - - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 78.00 177.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek 7 - - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 73.00 176.50 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Arjun Singh Frank Paynter 3 - - - - 1 - 84.00 50.00 89.50 173.50 1.54 Red Scores
3 John Sease Ittoop Maliyekkel 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 96.50 171.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Judy Basch Bob Basch 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 75.00 167.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Georgeanne Hubbard Carl Hubbard 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 82.00 153.50 Scores
2 Barbara Cathey Kathryn Kimmerling 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 70.50 153.00 Scores
8 Susan McGuire Jane Jones 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 85.00 149.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Pamela Ames Kadie Davis 7 19 - - - - - 90.00 53.57 95.64 185.64 1.77 Gold Scores
3 John Barnard Charlotte Barnard 7 33 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 81.29 179.79 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 85.04 179.04 0.69 Red Scores
2 Brenda Kelly Carl Mathews 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 83.36 177.86 1.61 Red Scores
7 Patricia Skelton Sally Landrum 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 93.29 164.29 0.69 Red Scores
8 Janet Sheridan Mary Frame 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 93.86 155.86 0.97 Red Scores
4 Emily Sulver Jeannie McGinnis 3 - - - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 67.29 151.29 0.64 Red Scores
6 Stephanie McLeod Kathy Burch 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 72.29 150.29 Scores