Mar 31, 2016 - Thursday

THURSDAY OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sadu Marrott John Euler A 6 - - 4 - - 501.00 55.05 552.50 1053.50 7.67 Gold Scores
5 Dave Douglass Ernest Ledbetter A 7 - - 1 - - 521.00 57.25 507.50 1028.50 6.71 Gold Scores
6 Paul Harris Janet Newman B - 5 - 5 3 - 496.00 54.51 481.50 977.50 4.10 Gold Scores
8 Cynthia O Neil Pennie Vales B - 7 - - - - 434.00 47.69 538.00 972.00 3.08 Gold Scores
15 Carol Pilmar Lois Jameson B - 9 - - - - 411.00 45.16 543.00 954.00 2.46 Gold Scores
12 Paul Morris E Murray C - - 3 6 4 1 489.00 53.74 436.00 925.00 2.52 Gold Scores
13 Mary Fisher Jean Blilie B - - - 2 1 - 513.50 56.43 399.00 912.50 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Kasle Dennis Kasle B - - - 3 2 - 505.50 55.55 392.50 898.00 1.64 Red Scores
16 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - - - - 397.00 43.63 498.00 895.00 1.64 Red Scores
3 Kathy Schenk Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 453.50 49.84 436.00 889.50 Scores
7 Gordon Markham Kathy Markham C - - 6 - - 2 428.00 47.03 452.50 880.50 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
11 David Ochiai Judy McNaughton B - - - - - - 435.50 47.86 426.00 861.50 Scores
18 Cynthia Sherman Polly Hoover B - - - 7 5 - 486.00 53.41 367.50 853.50 0.47 Red Scores
4 Dennis Hoffelt William Stone C - - - - - - 402.50 44.23 437.00 839.50 0.92 Red Scores
14 Regina Osten David Certa B - - - - - - 460.00 50.55 363.00 823.00 Scores
17 Maxine Poulton Eugene Condon A - - - - - - 407.00 44.73 412.00 819.00 Scores
10 Nancy Sweat Rudolf Martinez C - - - - - - 319.00 35.05 407.50 726.50 Scores
2 Diane Anderson Maurine Kuiken C - - - - - - 347.50 38.19 335.00 682.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Anne Marie Harrington Sheryl Martin B 4 1 - 1 1 - 591.00 64.95 471.50 1062.50 12.31 Gold Scores
14 Charles Quenneville Bob Borengasser B 5 2 - 4 2 - 530.00 58.24 531.50 1061.50 9.23 Gold Scores
5 John Urciuoli Joan Beuchel A 11 - - 5 - - 509.00 55.93 501.00 1010.00 4.48 Gold Scores
3 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 13 - - - - - 457.50 50.27 548.00 1005.50 3.84 Gold Scores
15 Marcia Aspinall Vernon Hoover A 16 - - 2 - - 536.50 58.96 461.50 998.00 3.16 Gold Scores
10 Jane Friedman Joan Shay C - 4 1 7 3 1 488.00 53.63 498.50 986.50 5.19 Gold Scores
18 Marvin Schenk Chris McNaughton A - - - 6 - - 495.50 54.45 475.50 971.00 1.20 Red Scores
4 Mauris Mertens Maurice Evans C - - 4 - - 2 455.00 50.00 457.00 912.00 1.89 Gold Scores
17 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A - - - - - - 406.00 44.62 499.00 905.00 Scores
13 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - 3 - - 531.00 58.35 359.50 890.50 1.64 Red Scores
11 Dianne Schechter Sharon Teitel B - - - - - - 419.00 46.04 450.00 869.00 Scores
1 Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler B - - - - 4 - 481.50 52.91 351.00 832.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Gordon Waters Judi Waters B - - - - - - 477.50 52.47 348.50 826.00 Scores
7 Thomas Beswick William Harrison C - - - - - - 371.00 40.77 454.50 825.50 0.64 Red Scores
9 Gayle Quiros Daniel Coughenour A - - - - - - 442.00 48.57 371.00 813.00 Scores
12 Margaret McTavish Elizabeth Kavanagh C - - - - - - 429.00 47.14 361.50 790.50 Scores
8 Kat Tiano Lynda Burch B - - - - - - 403.00 44.29 380.50 783.50 Scores
16 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin C - - - - - - 350.50 38.52 410.00 760.50 0.69 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Donald Gladman Bernie Katchen A 2 - - 2 - - 559.50 61.48 575.50 1135.00 20.14 Gold Scores
15 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 3 - - 1 - - 571.00 62.75 531.50 1102.50 15.10 Gold Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 8 - - 4 - - 523.50 57.53 503.50 1027.00 5.97 Gold Scores
5 Dick Duff Daniel Williams A 9 - - - - - 464.00 50.99 562.50 1026.50 5.37 Gold Scores
17 John Mohan Ellen Anten A 12 - - 3 - - 536.50 58.96 472.00 1008.50 4.13 Gold Scores
16 Renay Danto Weiner Marc Raphael A 14 - - - - - 477.00 52.42 524.00 1001.00 3.58 Gold Scores
9 Robert Macneal Janice Hanna B 18 3 - 7 2 - 480.50 52.80 510.50 991.00 6.92 Gold Scores
1 James Lenertz Richard Catero A - - - - - - 432.50 47.53 533.50 966.00 1.14 Red Scores
2 Jon Browne R Grebner C - 8 2 5 1 1 522.00 57.36 443.00 965.00 3.36 Gold Scores
8 Larry Anfinson Roger Edwards B - 10 - - - - 412.50 45.33 527.00 939.50 2.24 Gold Scores
14 Jean McCullough Bruce Yoder B - - - - - - 435.00 47.80 490.50 925.50 0.88 Red Scores
13 Frank Leonard Carole Silverstein A - - - 6 - - 487.50 53.57 435.00 922.50 0.55 Red Scores
7 Chuck Shaull Robert Lewis C - - 5 - 3 2 465.50 51.15 430.50 896.00 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
12 Francine Busseau Marie Hamilton C - - - - 4 - 441.50 48.52 409.00 850.50 0.61 Red Scores
4 Larry Eisenhart Laura Eisenhart B - - - - - - 413.00 45.38 433.00 846.00 Scores
6 Daniel Nelson Michael Smith B - - - - - - 390.50 42.91 389.50 780.00 Scores
10 Cheryl La Motta Enid Bross C - - - - - - 414.00 45.49 365.50 779.50 Scores
11 Marion Hargrove Michael Hargrove B - - - - - - 347.00 38.13 314.00 661.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bruce Silverstein Markland Jones A 1 - - 3 - - 562.50 61.81 582.00 1144.50 26.85 Gold Scores
16 Steve Smolen Gerald Fox A 10 - - 1 - - 584.00 64.18 439.00 1023.00 4.88 Gold Scores
5 Sonja Shiner Paula Cohen A 15 - - 5 - - 468.50 51.48 531.00 999.50 3.36 Gold Scores
13 John Baragona Suzette Wynn A 17 - - - - - 428.50 47.09 566.00 994.50 2.98 Gold Scores
11 Paul Soper James Cobis B - 6 - 6 1 - 466.50 51.26 510.00 976.50 3.52 Gold Scores
14 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 417.00 45.82 555.00 972.00 3.27 Gold Scores
15 Sharon Christenson Ann Spiller A - - - 4 - - 472.50 51.92 480.50 953.00 1.14 Red Scores
1 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 415.50 45.66 535.50 951.00 0.55 Red Scores
17 Terry Schleppegrell Tom Ottley A - - - 2 - - 578.50 63.57 367.00 945.50 2.29 Red Scores
8 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - 11 - 7 2 - 446.00 49.01 484.50 930.50 3.00 Gold|Red Scores
18 Robert Nelson Beth Madsen C - - - - - - 405.00 44.51 450.00 855.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Mark Gross Richard Diogo B - - - - 3 - 434.00 47.69 420.00 854.00 0.83 Red Scores
10 Gary Moen Barb Hargreaves C - - - - - - 323.00 35.49 521.00 844.00 1.05 Gold Scores
9 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 375.00 41.21 455.50 830.50 0.65 Red Scores
4 Marilynne Harney Patricia Brish C - - - - 4 1 421.50 46.32 392.50 814.00 1.05 Gold Scores
12 Cynthia Bohland Susan Shaver C - - - - - - 409.50 45.00 392.50 802.00 Scores
7 Michael Miron Helene Miron C - - - - - 2 418.50 45.99 360.00 778.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Mary Udell Michael Gray B - - - - - - 381.00 41.87 353.50 734.50 Scores