Mar 29, 2016 - Tuesday

SAGUARO KO TEAMS - Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
52.00 Gold 1 Milton PetersenOmaha, NE Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL Dan JacobVancouver, BC Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
36.40 Gold 2 Joan CreminParadise Valley, AZ Ralph KatzBurr Ridge, IL Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA
20.80 Gold 3/4 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Mike PassellPlano, TX John SutherlinDallas, TX Eddie WoldHouston, TX Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV
20.80 Gold 3/4 Ken GeeRegina, SK Hannah MoonPrince Albert, SK Robert PorterHenderson, NV Pawel NiedzielskiLodz, Poland Jan ZadrogaTodz, Poland

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Milton Petersen Billy Miller Ron Smith Dan Jacob Leo Bell A 1 - - - - - 0.00 52.00 Gold
15 Joan Cremin Ralph Katz Curtis Cheek Allan Graves Billy Cohen A 2 - - - - - 0.00 36.40 Gold
14 Cameron Doner Brenda Jacobus Bill Heid Vic Quiros A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Allan Deserpa Sally Clark Bea Cannon Larry Anfinson A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Peggy Craig Robert Craig Gary Sawyer Gerald Georges A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Christie Showalter James Showalter Ronald Schick Donald Dimmel A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Chris Champion Wendy Turk Richard Olson Mary Olson A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Ken Gee Hannah Moon Robert Porter Pawel Niedzielski Jan Zadroga A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 20.80 Gold
8 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Mike Passell John Sutherlin Eddie Wold Roger Bates A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 20.80 Gold
7 Carole Silverstein Bruce Silverstein Jo Ann Zapatka David Zapatka A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Paul Lewis Mark Itabashi Douglas Doub Joe Harris Leon Lowe A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
5 Oris Mowry Ronald Woodard Phyllis Rakevich Buzz Farnes A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Tom Ottley Terry Schleppegrell Shelley Housley Donald Housley A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Steven Cooper Allen Kane En Hay Peter Benjamin A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Suzette Wynn Ned Kohler John Mohan Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results